Log In
Rockabilly Gran Prix - Road Race • May 31 2014
Race uploaded by ?? ?
Download
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23
2 Evan East Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea
3 Ian Mcshane Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
4 Ben Knoernschild Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Hunter East Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
6 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing
7 Patrick Walle I AM Racing
8 Jason Chatham Team Bikers Choice
9 Andrew Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
10 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Knoernschild
11 Matt Schupp Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
12 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
13 Cameron Molchan Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
14 Joseph Duhon Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
15 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
16 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
17 Mathew Meunier Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
18 Chris Winter Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
19 Christopher Cundiff US Military Cycling Team
DNF Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
DNF Matthew Russell Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
DNF Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Knoernschild
DNF Richie Slagle Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
DNF Scott Newberry Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Knoernschild
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
DNF Tim Johnson Jeff's Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov ProChain Junior Boys
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Madison Joiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 David Howe Treehouse Racing
5 Cody Mccoy Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 James Delong Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Joseph Swanson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
8 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
9 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
10 Preston Beasley Queen City Cycles Inc
11 Philip Daniele Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Madison Joiner
12 Joshua Lewis I AM Racing
13 Greg Halliday Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Madison Joiner
14 Edward Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jedidiah Fritzinger
15 Don Panarisi Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
16 Casey Stallard KBC U23
17 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Madison Joiner
18 David Koonce I AM Racing
19 Jackson Mcnear McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jedidiah Fritzinger
20 Bryan Thames Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Madison Joiner
21 Chris Copeland 901 Racing
22 Todd Mosley Memphis Velo
23 Zachary Nave Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
24 Johnathan Cucaz??? Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GC
25 Todd Hollingsworth Queen City Cycles Inc
26 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
27 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
DNF Richard Hardin 901 Racing
DNF Nathan Stone I AM Racing
DNF Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing
DNF Aaron Parker Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNF Jason Brasel I AM Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
2 Georg Pingen Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Win: Patrick Andre
3 Will Owens Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Joshua Walliser
5 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Win: Patrick Andre
6 Todd Lang BPC Cycling
7 John Trent Memphis Velo
8 Adam Murphree BPC Cycling
9 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing
10 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
11 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
12 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
13 Michael Buder ST3 Cycling
14 Jeffery Mastroleo I AM Racing
15 Mark Keranen Gran Fondo Racing
16 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing
17 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
18 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
19 Richard Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Win: Patrick Andre
20 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing
21 Pete Sully 901 Racing
22 John Jackson
23 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
24 Jeff Buse MSMOC
25 Barry Taylor 901 Racing
26 Trey Read Absolute Racing Team
27 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Win: Patrick Andre
28 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
29 Tommy Clark MOAB
30 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling
31 Jonathan Reeves I AM Racing
32 Ronald Fowler BPC Cycling
33 Nate Lelek I AM Racing
34 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Will Owens
35 Carter Chappell 901 Racing
36 Thomas Boyle Treehouse Racing
37 Peter Ecos Memphis Velo
38 Rod Yates BPC Cycling
39 Miles Fortas
40 Josh Cook Team Bikers Choice
41 Steven Paulson I AM Racing
42 Brian Barnett Oxford Cycling
43 William Hardman Memphis Velo
44 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
45 Christian Madrid Gear Up Cycles
46 Elliot Gild Trace Bikes
DNF Jason Korte McDonalds Cycling Team
DNF Scott Thomas Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Will Owens
DNF Tim Mistretta Absolute Racing Team
DNF Alex Free The Bike Crossing
DNF Jason Torrence I AM Racing
DNF Michael Bonham Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Will Owens
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Freddie Nalos Memphis Thunder Racing
2 Joshua Darling???
3 Thomas Garner
4 Adrian Martin
5 Ben Pope 901 Racing
6 Vibora Lim Jackson Spokes
7 Jeff Mize Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
8 Zachary Mobley Memphis Velo
9 Aaron Gross
10 David Clark Memphis Thunder Racing Teammate Win: Freddie Nalos
11 Wayne Rushing Jackson Spokes
12 David Zopf??? Team CHS
13 Wesley Wilk???
14 Blake Gerard??? Cape Bicycle and Fitness
15 D Aaron braswell??? BPC Cycling
16 William Morehead Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
17 Bart Ryan???
18 Stephen Anderson Memphis Thunder Racing Teammate Win: Freddie Nalos
19 Michael Fahy
20 Ryan Hanisco???
21 Paxton Wall???
22 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House
23 Tim Hanisco
24 Phillip Young Memphis Velo
25 RL Hesson I AM Racing
26 John Speight Team Gran Fondo
27 Roger Whitlock Southern Express
28 Douglas Ryan Treehouse Racing
29 Vernon Lee???
30 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
31 Steve Tilleros
32 Michael Shephard Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
33 Mason Wilson??? Memphis Velo
34 Jason Thomas
35 Jon R ewing???
36 Jeff Keas
37 Johnny Cearley???
38 Andy Goodson Trace Bikes
39 Barry Sander Cape Bicycle & Fitness
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Libby Trace Bikes
2 Elliot Gild Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Scott Libby
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
2 William Goodson??? Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Arvin Jansen
3 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Arvin Jansen
4 Cole Davis Paris Tri Club
5 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
6 Hunter Lawrence Paris Tri Club
7 Luke Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
8 Thomas Tilleros???
9 Jack Ladd???
10 Taylor Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
2 Jason Tatum I AM Racing
3 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
4 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
5 Kurt Page US Military Cycling Team
6 John Carr Treehouse Racing
7 Tod Williams MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Gates
8 Mark Horne I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Tatum
9 Lawrence Johnson 901 Racing Teammate Top 5: Todd Hickman
10 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Miller
11 Matt West 901 Racing Teammate Top 5: Todd Hickman
12 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Gates
13 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Gates
14 Tim Moore 901 Racing Teammate Top 5: Todd Hickman
15 Robert Richter I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Tatum
16 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Gates
17 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Gates
18 Don Fields Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Miller
19 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Gates
20 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Miller
21 David Briggs I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Tatum
22 Michael Twigg Harper Auto
DNF Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Gates
DNF Josh Webb I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Tatum
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Toby Southern Express
2 Carl D'alessandro Clarksville Velo
3 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
4 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
5 Scott Thomas Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing
7 Ashly Dewberry I AM Racing
8 Andy Garner I AM Racing
9 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Top 5: Randy Mckinnon
10 Scott Silvers I AM Racing
11 Jonathan King Riverside Bicycle Racing
12 Scott Vallier BPC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carl jones 901 Racing
2 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
3 Ivan Murdock Clarksville Velo
4 Steve Pavlovic 901 Racing Teammate Win: David Carl jones
5 Jon Conte Bishop Bicycles
6 Scott Chen Clarksville Velo
7 Timothy Tidwell Harper Auto
8 Chris Stoll Gran Fondo Racing
9 Bryan Hulse I AM Racing
10 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Ivan Murdock
11 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
12 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing
13 Michael Miller Gran Fondo Racing
DNF Bobby Haynes Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
2 Jack Evans Southern Express
3 Mick Gould ST3 Cycling
4 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing
6 Richard Young I AM Racing
DNF David Madrid? Gear Up Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Floyd ST3 Cycling
2 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team
3 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
4 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium
6 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
7 Tracy Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
8 Jennifer Morehead Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
9 Emily Strange Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
10 Martha Lowe Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
11 Jessica Christensen Team WE
12 Julie Cook Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
13 Kristi Whitten Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
14 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
15 Cali Ewing Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
16 Alicia Allenbuerger Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
17 Shannon Mathis Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
18 Emily Magli Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
19 Rachel Hart Team WE
20 Lynne Gould Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
21 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Ryan Team Belladium
2 Julie Faulkner???
3 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
4 Leigh Ruston Memphis Velo
5 Jill Albright??? Ride615 Development
6 Michelle Campbell??? GSMR
7 Laura Buder ST3 Cycling
8 Melanie Dakin Memphis Velo Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ruston
9 Emily Griswold Tennessee Women's Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Paige Vinson
10 Cathy Morgan Tennessee Women's Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Paige Vinson
11 Lara Cate jordan Memphis Velo Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ruston
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2