Log In
Tour of Washington County Kick-Off Classic Criterium • Jun 13 2014 • Hagerstown, MD
Series: MABRA BAR 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezra Kahn TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE 02:08.7
Off The Front
2 John Kruegler CUTAWAY USA / FELT P/B ANGUS DE 02:09.7
Off The Front
3 Daniel Diem INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 03:02.6
1
4 Kevin Westover SPOKES-N-SKIS 03:02.7
2
5 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 03:03.0
3
6 Aaron Canale KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 03:04.7
4
7 Chris Crane ABRT 03:05.4
5
8 Patrick Hogan ABRT 03:05.5
6
9 David Miller INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 03:05.7
7
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Diem
10 Matthew Adams TEAM INTEGRITY P/B AV INSIGHT 03:06.9
8
11 James Miceli ABRT 03:06.9
9
12 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 03:07.7
10
13 Benjamin Toll ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 03:07.8
11
14 Danny Gibney BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D 03:08.2
12
15 James Haglund CS VELO 03:09.3
13
16 Neil Markus TEAM BEYERAUTO
14
17 David Stryffeler INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Daniel Diem
18 Khang Le EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 2 Lap
19 Robert Helms KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 3 Lap
20 Chad Young KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES - LSV 4 Lap
DNF Zachary Kephart SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Christopher M. jones ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
DNF Jacob Sheppard-saidel GS CYCLELIFE
DNF Christopher Khanoyan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNF Daniel Grimm RUNLYFE
DNF Tanner Browne GS CYCLELIFE
DNF Eric Boarman SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CLUB/ SDBC/ EMERA
DNF Anwar Gorham ARTEMIS
DNF Quentin Campbell ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Mccollum SNAPPLE 33:39.5
2 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 35:03.4
3 Philip Sousa INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 35:03.6
4 Ryan Jenkins THE BIKE LANE 35:04.1
5 Christopher Calderon AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 35:07.1
6 Bryan Beltran ANTIETEM VELO CLUB 35:07.7
7 Elliott Collins NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 35:07.8
8 Adam Mullen CS Velo 35:21.0
9 Unknown Rider 35:54.5
10 Drake Jordan PTUNING 36:16.4
11 Jason Ray THE BIKE LANE 33:45.1 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jenkins
12 Matthew Bunting TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLING P/B INSIGHT 1 Lap
13 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1 Lap
14 Daniel Grimm RUNLYFE 1 Lap
15 John Bowsher INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Philip Sousa
16 Christopher Burns TEAM INTEGRITY P/B INSIGHT AV 1 Lap
17 Kyle Irwin AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Christopher Calderon
18 Roger Picker KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1 Lap
19 Eric Schopf KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1 Lap
20 Chuck Coleman LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 1 Lap
21 Michael Bowman BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Gros INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 33:48.5
1
2 Kevin Westover SPOKES-N-SKIS 33:48.7
2
3 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER & PIERSO 33:49.6
3
4 Ramon Benitez ARTEMIS RACING 33:50.1
4
5 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 33:50.2
5
6 Mario Zometa ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 33:50.9
6
7 Michael Stearns SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL 33:51.6
7
8 Jeff Boswell TEAM BEYER AUTO 33:51.8
8
9 James Johnson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 33:52.1
9
Teammate Top 5: Peter Lindeman
10 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 33:52.3
10
Teammate Top 5: Peter Lindeman
11 Tom Nagy SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE 34:03.0
12 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 34:16.8 Teammate Top 5: Peter Lindeman
13 John Nelmes INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 34:46.0 Teammate Win: Bill Gros
14 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE 35:50.0
15 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 36:13.6 Teammate Top 5: Peter Lindeman
DNF Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
16 Mark Newman 901 RACING 1 Lap
DNF Christopher Woltemade AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
DNF Jeff Moore TRI-STATE VELO
DNF Brook Edinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Peter Lindeman
DNF Phil Falconer EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 33:51.2
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 33:51.3
3 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 33:51.8
4 Mark Scott NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 36:06.7 Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
5 Raymond Miller TEAM BEYER AUTO 1 Lap
6 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN 1 Lap
7 Stuart Ross TEAM BEYER AUTO 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Raymond Miller
8 Ted Harris OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER&PIERSON HOUS 1 Lap
DNF William Percival KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
9 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 1 Lap
DNF Aubrey Gordon LIBERTY CYCLE
DNF Patrick Gellineau TEAM SOMERSET
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 1:10:02
1
2 Donald Brew TEAM BEYER AUTO 1:10:02
2
3 Zachary Felpel BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D 1:10:03
3
4 Ryan Dewald TEAM SKYLINE 1:10:03
4
5 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 1:10:04
5
6 Joe Hydrick FAULKNER NISSAN RACING 1:10:04
6
7 David Bozak TEAM BEYER AUTO 1:10:04
7
Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
8 Michael Appel CLEVELAND BROTHERS CAT - BIG BA 1:10:04
8
9 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:10:04
9
10 Greg Wittwer INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 1:10:04
10
11 Glenn Ferreira METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM 1:10:05
11
12 Paul Mica NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:10:05
12
13 Corey Davis STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 1:10:05
13
14 Jonathan Marshall FAULKNER NISSAN RACING 1:10:05
14
15 Corey Fisher FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM 1:10:05
15
16 Alexander Brown NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:10:06
16
17 Timothy Jenkinson STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 1:10:06
17
18 Byron Horgash KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:10:06
18
19 Thomas Gibbons TEAM CIBEL 1:10:06
19
20 Micah Engle FAULKNER NISSAN RACING 1:10:07
20
21 Steven Kusy DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:10:08
21
22 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D 1:10:08
22
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
23 Clint Dager INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 1:10:09
23
24 Hendra Palisades OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY 1:10:10
24
25 Dan Netzer CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 1:10:12
25
26 Garrett Olsen TEAM SKYLINE 1:10:12
26
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
27 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 1:10:14
27
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
28 John Delong STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 1:10:14
28
29 Alan Royek FAULKNER NISSAN RACING 1:10:15
29
30 Matthew Randolph SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TRE 1:10:15
30
31 Miro Koulnis BIKEREG.COM 1:10:15
32 Mattison Brady DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:10:24
33 Ryan Mckinney TEAM BEYER AUTO 1:10:24 Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
34 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 1:10:44 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
35 Joshua Lehmann DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 1:10:48
36 Kris Stein TEAM BEYER AUTO 1:11:03 Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
37 Jason Meidhof TEAM BEYER AUTO 1:11:20 Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
38 Alex Cox CCB RACING
39 Jamie Clinton TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
DNF Michael Mihalik FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
DNF Kyle Penny YOUNG MEDALISTS
DNF Evan Lang CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
DNF Russell Langley BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
DNF Mark Sommers TEAM BEYER AUTO Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
DNF Justin Yeash INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
DNF Ben Rickey PTS Racing
DNF Dan Underwood EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
DNF Evan Wheeler NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNF Steven Kendall KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
DNF Steve Bedilion CLEVELAND BROTHERS CAT - BIG BANG B
DNF Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
DNF Anthony Abate DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL
DNF Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B DISTR Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
DNF Nathan Goates FAULKNER NISSAN RACING
DNF John Heffner CLEVELAND BROTHERS CAT - BIG BANG B
DNF Keith Hower FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
DNF Dan Greene IRON CITY BIKES
DNF Christopher Hair NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 6