Log In
That Dam Time Trial • Aug 24 2014
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hoffberger 00:47:06
2 John Dwyer 00:47:23
3 Eugene Diefenbach 00:48:17
4 James Floyd 00:50:31
5 Jay Lloyd 00:51:31
6 Matthew Kucharski 00:53:49
7 James Wilt 00:55:29
8 Christopher Wilson 00:58:37
9 Paul Gemma 01:08:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Parker Team Beyer Auto 00:46:58
2 Eugene Elsea HPC/LIST 00:48:19
3 Gary Grimes 00:53:04
4 Steve Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:54:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Siegel C3-Twenty20cycling.com 01:20:19
2 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC 01:33:03
3 Anthony Bramante Team BBC 01:33:32
4 Lance Hubbell PTS Racing 01:40:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wagner ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 01:30:28
2 Matthew Buckleman Adventures for the Cure 01:32:33
3 John Bowsher PTS Racing 01:33:09
4 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 01:34:27
5 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing 01:36:19
6 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 01:46:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kozicki 01:31:06
2 Jason Luttrell Team BBC 01:32:42
3 Steve Owens ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 01:33:58
4 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 01:37:46
5 John Rohrer Team BBC 01:43:54
6 Chuck Coleman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:48:50
7 Edward Russell Team BBC 01:54:24 Teammate Top 5: Jason Luttrell
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bolster Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 01:33:31
2 Bernie Shiao Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 01:35:02 Teammate Win: Peter Bolster
3 James Taylor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:36:20 Teammate Win: Peter Bolster
4 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:37:03 Teammate Win: Peter Bolster
5 Eric Schmitt Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 01:37:04
6 Matthew Hetrick 01:37:43
7 Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club 01:40:57
8 Brett Katzen Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:43:43 Teammate Win: Peter Bolster
9 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 01:47:54 Teammate Win: Peter Bolster
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hans Ruppenthal Team BBC 01:38:13
2 Nicholas Paul 01:40:15
3 Ian Jackson Team BBC 01:40:55 Teammate Win: Hans Ruppenthal
4 Ryan Fanzone 01:46:01
5 Caoly Tran Team BBC 01:46:03 Teammate Win: Hans Ruppenthal
6 Luke Smith 01:48:02
7 David Raimist 01:49:30
8 Marc Amick 01:53:00
9 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Inc 01:53:14
10 Keith Weaver 02:00:44
11 Benjamin Lee 02:03:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrin Snyder Paralyzed Veterans Racing 03:01:12
2 Stanley Snyder Paralyzed Veterans Racing 03:03:59 Teammate Win: Darrin Snyder
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicen Kershaw 00:57:55
2 Rachel Mongeau 01:02:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Williams 01:34:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Jenkins 01:43:22
2 Kristin Seibert ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 01:46:22
3 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:55:27
4 Kathleen Sheehan 01:57:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Hayes 01:55:56
2 Julie Rosicky 01:57:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1