Log In
Cascade Classic - Prineville RR • Jul 12 2006
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:32:20
Off The Front
2 Sergey Lagutin Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:32:35
Off The Front
3 Jeff Louder Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:32:39
Off The Front
4 Chris Baldwin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:32:41
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Chris Wherry
5 Scott Moninger Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:32:46
Off The Front
6 Nathan O'neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:32:46
Off The Front
7 T. Burke swindlehurst Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:32:53
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sergey Lagutin
8 Cesar Grajales Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:33:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sergey Lagutin
9 Valeriy Kobzarenko Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:33:04
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sergey Lagutin
10 Heath Blackgrove Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:33:04
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Chris Wherry
11 Tony Cruz Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:33:11
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Chris Wherry
12 Trent Wilson Jittery Joe's 3:33:11
Off The Front
13 David Oloughlin Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:33:57
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sergey Lagutin
14 Ivan Stevic Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:34:05
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Chris Wherry
15 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:34:09
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Louder
16 Glen Chadwick Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:34:23
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sergey Lagutin
17 Scott Nydam BMC Racing Team 3:34:32
Off The Front
18 Tom Zirbel Rio Grande/Sports Garage 3:34:32
Off The Front
19 James Mattis California Giant/Village Peddler 3:34:38
Off The Front
20 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:34:42
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Louder
21 Juan Jose haedo Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:34:42
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Chris Wherry
22 Micheal Grabinger Team Fresh Start 3:34:42
Off The Front
23 Gordon Fraser Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:34:52
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Louder
24 David Rodriguez BMC Racing Team 3:34:56
Off The Front
25 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:34:56
Off The Front
26 Kenneth Johnson Rockville Harley-Davidson 3:34:56
Off The Front
27 Aaron Olson Saunier Duval Pro Cycling Team 3:34:56
Off The Front
28 Todd Herriot Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home 3:34:56
Off The Front
29 Jonathan N. baker Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 3:35:12
Off The Front
30 Calvin Allan BODE Cycling Team 3:35:12
Off The Front
31 Owen Laine BMC Racing Team 3:35:15
Off The Front
32 Jonathan Garcia Team Einstein's Cycling 3:35:20
Off The Front
33 Michael Sayers Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:35:38
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Louder
34 Peter Hatton Jittery Joe's 3:35:38
Off The Front
35 Kyle Gritters Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:35:38
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Louder
36 Stefano Barberi Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:35:47
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Chris Wherry
37 Daniel Ramsey Successfulliving 3:35:51
Off The Front
38 Corey Collier Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:35:58
Off The Front
39 Mitch Moreman Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:36:05
Off The Front
40 Jason Donald Team Einstein's Cycling 3:36:10
Off The Front
41 Christopher Jones Champion System 3:36:10
Off The Front
42 Ian Mckissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleig 3:36:17
Off The Front
43 Nathan Miller BMC Racing Team 3:36:24
Off The Front
44 Josh Bezecny Targetraining 3:36:24
Off The Front
45 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:36:30
Off The Front
46 Justin Mayfield Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 3:36:38
Off The Front
47 Jeff Hartman BIG SHARK RACINIG 3:36:41
Off The Front
48 Kevin Rowe California Giant/Village Peddler 3:36:41
Off The Front
49 Michael Carter Team Einstein's Cycling 3:36:46
Off The Front
50 Brent Miller WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 3:36:46
Off The Front
51 Stephen Dey Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:36:46
Off The Front
52 Clayton Barrows Team Einstein's Cycling 3:37:01
1
53 John Eisinger Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:37:01
2
54 Patrick Caro Team Helens 3:37:01
3
55 Jeremiah Wiscovitch FRS 3:37:01
4
56 Wesley Sulzberger South Australia.com-AIS 3:37:01
5
57 Miles Olman South Australia.com-AIS 3:37:01
6
58 Jason Klikna BMC Racing Team 3:37:16
59 Michael Telega California Giant/Village Peddler 3:37:19
60 Jarred Berger Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 3:37:23
61 Bryson Perry Successfulliving 3:37:27
62 Chris Lieto California Giant/Village Peddler 3:37:58
63 Michael Ford South Australia.com-AIS 3:38:09
64 Austin King Jittery Joe's 3:38:28
65 Ryan Yee Sucessfullliving 3:38:50
66 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:38:58
67 Collin Becker Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:39:03
68 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 3:39:13
69 Bernard Vanulden Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:39:13 Teammate Top 5: Sergey Lagutin
70 Will Sladek 1 Error 3:39:32
71 Dan Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:39:32
72 Kyle Barbary BMC Racing Team 3:39:41
73 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:39:41
74 Mike Zagorski Quick Release 3:39:41
75 Jacob Rosenbarger BMC Racing Team 3:39:41
76 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 3:39:50
77 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro 3:39:50
78 Jesse Gordon Park City Cycling Academy 3:39:50
79 Justin England Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:40:06 Teammate Win: Chris Wherry
80 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:40:06
81 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 3:40:06
82 Rolando Gonzalez Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 3:40:19
83 Jonny Sundt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:40:19
84 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:40:19
85 Shane Peltonen Eclipse Racing 3:40:19
86 Dario Falquier Webcor Alto Velo 3:40:29
87 Peter Dawson South Australia.com-AIS 3:40:29
88 Andrew Mcdermid Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:40:29
89 Derik Archibald HYDE PARK CYCLE ELITE 3:40:49
90 Neil Shirley Jittery Joe's 3:40:56
91 Morgan Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:42:42
92 Ben Kneller Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:43:18
93 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:43:45
94 Steven Ricchiazzi Team Tailwinds 3:44:24
95 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo 3:44:33
96 Patrick Ramirez Park City Cycling Academy 3:44:44
97 Owen Gue Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:44:52
98 Michael Schmidt Park City Cycling Academy 3:45:00
99 Chuck Coya Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 3:45:06
100 Ryan Hamity Team Einstein's Cycling 3:45:06
101 Kris Lunning Fitzgerald's Bicycles 3:45:06
102 Phil Cortes Garneau Optik 3:45:06
103 Stephen Wooldridge South Australia.com-AIS 3:45:27
104 Ashley Hutchinson South Australia.com-AIS 3:45:36
105 Patrick Briggs California Giant/Village Peddler 3:45:36
106 Kyle W. colavito Eclipse Racing 3:45:36
107 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:45:36
108 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles 3:45:36
109 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 3:45:46
110 John Knotts Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 3:45:46
111 Craig Wilcox Jittery Joe's 3:45:46
112 Jeffery Hopkins Jittery Joe's 3:45:46
113 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:45:52
114 Ken Hanson BMC Racing Team 3:46:09
115 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleig 3:46:14
116 Jason Karew Eclipse Racing 3:46:28
117 Jared Gilyard Eclipse Racing 3:46:29
118 Ian Ayers Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home 3:46:43
119 Tad Hamilton Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 3:46:47
120 Gordon Mccauley Successfulliving 3:46:55
121 Samuel Starr 1 Error 3:46:56
122 Daniel Neyens Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:47:21
123 Erik Long Eclipse Racing 3:47:24
124 Matt Weyen Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 3:47:46
125 Glen Mitchell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:47:46
126 Seth Wilkie New Mexico Velo Sport 3:47:48
127 Sean Finning South Australia.com-AIS 3:47:52
128 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:49:27
129 Dj Fernandes CONSTRUCTION ZONE RACING 3:52:42
130 Derek Timmermann Park City Cycling Academy 3:53:20
131 Salvador Borrego-crum California Giant/Village Peddler 3:53:55
132 George Annillo Team Bicycles Inc. 3:54:33
133 Brian Kendall Team Einstein's Cycling 3:57:27
134 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 4:01:26
135 Robert Campbell HYDE PARK CYCLE ELITE 4:06:30
136 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling Team 4:06:45
137 Travis Hagner Pacesetter Steel Service 4:09:15
138 Nathan Kuehl 1 Error 4:09:22
139 Jack Seehafer Team Einstein's Cycling 4:11:24
140 Joshua Youngblood California Giant Cycling 4:25:01
141 Jonathan Eropkin Central Valley Cycling 4:25:05
142 Robert Lofgran 4:26:19
143 Steven Zoumaras Suncoast Velo 4:27:59
DNF Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 9:00:00
DNF Brandon Archibald Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 9:00:00
DNF Jonathan Denison Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 9:00:00
DNF Jesse Mendonca RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 9:00:00
DNF Dan Distefano Eclipse Racing 9:00:00
DNF Gustavo Gomez Alto Velo 9:00:00
DNF Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles Racing 9:00:00
DNF Jason Williams Team Brain and Spine 9:00:00
DNF Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 9:00:00
DNF Eric Flynn Park City Cycling Academy 9:00:00
DNF Greg Drake 1 Error 9:00:00
DNF Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 9:00:00
DNF Michael Pruitt AxleyUSA.com 9:00:00
DNF John Hunt California Giant/Village Peddler 9:00:00
DNF Peter Cazalet Webcor Alto Velo 9:00:00
DNF Mitchell Trux Davis Bike Club Race Team 9:00:00
DNF Craig Mccartney Wild Oats/Al's Barbershop 9:00:00
DNF Thomas Nelson California Bicycle Racing 9:00:00
DNF Andy Bestwick HDCC Allegiant Air/Matt Smith 9:00:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 162