Log In
Southern Oregon Time Trial Series • Mar 8 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Fawcett 27:16
2 Ian Cady Cycle Analysis 35:24
3 Keith Fawcett 36:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 29:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 24:15
2 Sarah Hyman 28:28
3 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene 28:53
4 Patricia Harlow Marty's Cycle & Moore 29:44
5 Faith Dooley 34:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Slawta Land Shark 22:13
2 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 22:45
3 Glen Gann Land Shark 22:49 Teammate Win: John Slawta
4 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 22:59
5 Marc Ditommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore 23:59
6 Jon Nelson 24:26
7 Richard Fox Land Shark 25:05 Teammate Win: John Slawta
8 Stuart Anderson 25:57
9 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 31:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Wooton 25:32
2 Randy Wooton 26:18
3 Thomas Wooton Siskiyou Velo 27:50
4 Steve Law Pistis 28:28
5 Curt Dooley 29:16
6 Michael Cady 31:09
7 David Gustafson 33:32
8 Loyd O'neal 37:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 20:49
2 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 21:43
3 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 21:44
4 David Deroche Land Shark 21:57
5 Richard Hogan Land Shark 22:51
6 Mark Krause 24:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Morris Rogue Valley 22:38.32
2 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport 22:38.37
3 John Banks 23:22.00
4 Kelly Taylor Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23:23.00
5 Jason Peters 23:34.00
6 John Hinke Cycle Sport 23:39.00
7 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 23:42.00
8 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23:59.00 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Taylor
9 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 24:34.00
10 George Althaus 24:42.00
11 Colin Mullane Land Shark 24:47.00
12 Doug Striley 25:04.00
13 Derek Mohler Cycle Sport 25:17.00 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Eisen
14 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25:34.00 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Taylor
15 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25:51.00 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Taylor
16 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25:52.00 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Taylor
17 Tim Dougherty 26:05.00
18 Tom Flowers 26:15.00
19 Jacob Sylliaasen 26:16.00
20 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 26:40.00
21 Edward Groenhout 26:59.00
22 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 27:18.00
23 Normand Beauregard 29:23.00
24 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 31:20.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 24:47
2 Molly Mullane Land Shark 26:10
3 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 26:50
4 Katie Schubert 32:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan/amy Champion/champion 25:41
2 Cory/joan Fawcett/o'neal 32:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 2