Log In
Southern Oregon TT Series • Mar 15 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Light Rain, 48 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Beem 35:01
2 Adam Artner 39:30
3 Brian Fawcett Pistis 41:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 46:02
2 Britney Wimberly Pistis 49:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lillian Schiavo 43:56
2 Pamela Hurlburt Pistis 48:32
3 Faith Dooley 50:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Earl Cycle Sport 34:59
2 Richard Hogan Land Shark 35:14
3 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 35:42 Teammate Win: Brad Earl
4 Marc Ditommaso 36:04
5 Scott Pierce Pistis 39:30
6 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 40:26
7 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 40:36 Teammate Top 5: Scott Pierce
8 Richard Bush Pistis 42:11 Teammate Top 5: Scott Pierce
9 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 45:21
10 Cory Fawcett Pistis 49:12 Teammate Top 5: Scott Pierce
DNF John Slawta Land Shark Teammate Top 5: Richard Hogan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 33:51
2 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 36:31
3 Dan Wooton Siskiyou Velo 40:06
4 Thomas Wooton Siskiyou Velo 42:09
5 Curt Dooley 42:26
6 David Gustafson 47:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 31:58
2 Mark Krause Land Shark 32:43
3 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 33:07 Teammate Win: Spencer Gray
4 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 33:38 Teammate Win: Spencer Gray
5 Matt Dooley Lindsey Wilson College 38:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:25
2 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport 35:04
3 Kevin Corlew 35:07
4 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 35:19
5 John Hinke Cycle Sport 35:30
6 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 35:37 Teammate Win: Sean Bagshaw
7 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 35:40 Teammate Win: Sean Bagshaw
8 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 35:41 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Eisen
9 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 36:16 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Eisen
10 Joe Blanchard 36:54
11 Christopher Phelps 37:48
12 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38:12 Teammate Win: Sean Bagshaw
13 John S. miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38:43 Teammate Win: Sean Bagshaw
14 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38:43 Teammate Win: Sean Bagshaw
15 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 39:18
16 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40:04 Teammate Win: Sean Bagshaw
17 Zach Gilmour 40:25
18 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 40:56
19 Edward Groenhout 41:07
20 Roger Wimberly Pistis 41:37
21 Ron Lopez 43:54
22 Jay Reeck 45:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen/glen Gann/gann Land Shark 36:22
2 Clay/stan Sharp/moore Marty's Cycle & Moore 37:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38:33
2 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38:55
3 Molly Mullane Land Shark 38:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Sjolin 41:54
2 Connie Filipek 44:29
3 Gwen Turos Cycle Sport 44:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 3