Log In
Southern Oregon TT Series • Mar 29 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Beem 30:22:00
2 Adam Artner 35:59:00
3 Brian Fawcett Pistis 36:44:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 39:21:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 43:41:00
2 Faith Dooley 46:17:00
3 Pamela Hurlburt Pistis 47:42:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Hogan Land Shark 30:46:00
2 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 30:50:00
3 John Slawta Land Shark 31:06:00 Teammate Win: Richard Hogan
4 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 32:29:00
5 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 33:05:00
6 Marc Ditommaso 33:08:00
7 Jack Sullivan 34:49:00
8 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 36:27:00 Teammate Top 5: Bob Grover
9 Richard Bush Pistis 36:44:00
10 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 37:59:00
11 Ron Lopez 39:49:00
12 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 42:23:00
13 Cory Fawcett Pistis 44:33:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 32:04:00
2 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 34:49:00
3 Randy Wooton 37:33:00
4 Curt Dooley 37:53:00
5 Dan Wooton Siskiyou Velo 38:17:00
6 David Gustafson 45:15:00
7 Thomas Wooton Siskiyou Velo 45:25:00 Teammate Top 5: Dan Wooton
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 28:30:00
2 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 28:42:00 Teammate Win: Spencer Gray
3 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 29:18:00 Teammate Win: Spencer Gray
4 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 31:15:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport 30:46:00
2 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30:51:00
3 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30:59:00
4 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 31:13:00 Teammate Win: Jeremy Eisen
5 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31:21:00
6 Joe Blanchard 31:27:00
7 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 31:40:00 Teammate Win: Jeremy Eisen
8 John Hinke Cycle Sport 31:44:00 Teammate Win: Jeremy Eisen
9 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33:06:00 Teammate Top 5: Jason Peters
10 Christopher Phelps 34:10:00
11 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:27:00 Teammate Top 5: Jason Peters
12 John S. miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:59:00 Teammate Top 5: Jason Peters
13 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 35:33:00
14 Tom Keller Pistis 36:03:00
15 Robert Smith 36:42:00
16 Roger Wimberly Pistis 37:11:00
17 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37:40:00
18 Edward Groenhout 37:52:00
19 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 38:14:00
20 Jay Reeck 38:15:00
21 Normand Beauregard 38:30:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen/glen Gann/gann Land Shark 31:05:00
2 Clay/stan Sharp/moore Marty's Cycle & Moore 34:31:00
3 Brian/cory Fawcett/fawcett Pistis 38:58:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33:51:00
2 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 34:47:00
3 Molly Mullane Land Shark 36:50:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Turos Cycle Sport 41:24:00
2 Christine Sjolin 42:04:00
3 Connie Filipek 42:39:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3