Log In
Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial • Aug 8 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 38:37
2 Brian Fawcett Pistis 39:10 Teammate Win: Timothy Jaynes
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 46:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carey Macnaughton 44:02
2 Faith Dooley 58:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specializ 34:38
2 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 35:22
3 John Slawta Land Shark 36:25
4 Glen Gann Land Shark 38:30
5 Richard Hogan Land Shark 38:42
6 Jack Sullivan 38:48
7 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38:59
8 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 42:39 Teammate Top 5: Bob Grover
9 Cory Fawcett Pistis 53:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 34:27
2 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35:46
3 Ray Anderson 36:56
4 George Jones NAC Bikes 38:08
5 Robert Miller 39:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Shriver 32:00
2 Mark Krause Land Shark 32:38
3 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 32:47
4 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 32:49
5 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 32:59
6 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 33:37
7 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 35:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery/Ashland Bike Wor 34:13
2 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 35:12
3 John Hinke Cycle Sport 36:25
4 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 36:59
5 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37:59
6 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 38:12
7 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38:20 Teammate Top 5: Tim Dougherty
8 Brian Davis Cycle Sport 39:08 Teammate Top 5: John Hinke
9 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40:08 Teammate Top 5: Tim Dougherty
10 James Philp Marty's Cycle & Moore 40:50
11 Corey Qualls 42:57
12 Bart Qualls Land Shark 45:31
13 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 46:39
DNF Joe Chaves
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 35:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene 44:17
2 Jody Schmidt 47:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1