Log In
Deschutes River Valley TT: Stage 3 • Apr 25 2010
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Hoppert 2:10:25
2 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 2:23:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 2:07:39
2 Doug Howe 2:11:13
3 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 2:21:19
4 Bob Rakoz Ironheads Multisport Racing 2:21:32
5 Kurt Freeman Skyline Velo 2:31:30
6 Tom Ricardi Portland Velo 2:44:30 Teammate Win: Todd Rosier
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Skinkle 2:11:42
2 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo 2:15:12
3 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 2:19:03
4 Scott Benjamin NoMad Sports Club 2:23:17
5 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:31:53
6 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 2:34:05
7 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:40:16 Teammate Top 5: Joe Rothery
8 John Henry maurice Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 2:53:20
9 Michael Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:02:14 Teammate Top 5: Joe Rothery
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buck Lorts Skyline Velo 2:30:59
2 David Philbrick 2:42:13
3 Bill Nicolai Team Bismark 2:43:57
4 Don Hanson ZteaM 2:44:28
5 Lynn Griffith 2:45:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes.com 2:54:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Brown IJM.org 2:37:28
2 Alison Howard IJM.org 2:46:02 Teammate Win: Martha Brown
3 Susan Otcenas Team Estrogen 2:50:16
4 Tess Weir 3:05:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karon Rakoz Ironheads Multisport Racing 2:48:22
2 Grace Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:15:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathey Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:02:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 2:02:42
2 Matthew Wolpert 2:08:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Jenniges Ironheads Multisport Racing 2:05:22
2 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:06:39
3 Allen Kraft North River Racing 2:13:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Mccann 2:11:10
2 Paul Shoen Portland Triathlon Club 2:12:13
3 Mark Kendall 2:18:17
3 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:19:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mick/martha Walsh/walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 2:15:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:25:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:33:07
2 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 2:36:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 2