Log In
As the Raven Flies TT • Apr 30 2011
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 33:02
2 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 34:08
3 Keegan O'neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 35:04
4 Dey Shaun lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 36:56
5 Ben Elder 37:10
6 Gus Elder 38:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 37:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 29:50
2 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 28:51
2 Ronald Brigham 30:46
3 Jesus Ilundain Frankie Flats 31:23
4 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31:48
5 Bruce Winters 32:15
6 David Gantt gurley 32:28
7 Eric La morie 36:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 29:50
2 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 29:51
3 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 30:43
4 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 30:51
5 Ray Anderson 31:20
6 Jeff Vinson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 31:42
7 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 32:17 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Buck
8 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 32:27
9 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:29
10 Mark Boguslawski 33:02
11 James Thiele Team Rose City 33:37 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Buck
12 Mark Newsome Capitol Velo 34:04
13 Steve Johnson 35:05
14 Bill Valenta 37:30
15 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 44:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 32:38
2 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 34:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa George Portobello-A Better Cycle 36:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 37:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Heilinger Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 39:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William O'donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 26:26
2 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage 28:42
3 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo 28:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denny Rowe iii Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 27:14
2 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 28:44
3 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 31:48
4 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 33:58
5 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 40:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 30:01
2 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 30:05
3 Wim Roels Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 30:38 Teammate Win: Keith Levesque
4 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 30:43 Teammate Win: Keith Levesque
5 Joe Tysoe Rodeo Clown Ciclismo 30:47
6 Chris Heron OSU Cycling Club 31:18
7 Don Bailey 31:55
8 David Prats 33:34
9 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 34:43
10 Matt Meskill 34:51
11 Parice Juntradetdoungdee 35:14
12 James Naas 35:40
13 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo 37:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert/daphne Burney/moore Multnomah Athletic Club 31:07
2 Mike/carol Petersen/petersen Capitol Velo 31:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:46
2 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 35:48
3 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 37:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 3