Log In
Southern Oregon Time Trial Series • Mar 3 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 1:04:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 36:31
2 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 36:54 Teammate Win: Dan Shepherd
3 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37:12
4 Marc Ditommaso 38:01
5 Brian Sheadel 38:25
6 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 38:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Toll 35:34
2 Mark Bradley 36:09
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 37:03
4 Robert Maccracken Land Shark 37:42
5 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 37:58
6 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 48:36
7 David Gustafson 48:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lillian Schiavo 42:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Roberts 49:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Krause Land Shark 31:51
2 Adam Artner Land Shark 33:33 Teammate Win: Mark Krause
3 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:01
4 Cj Johnson Team Cycle Sport 34:26
5 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 35:51
6 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 35:59
7 Richard Hogan Land Shark 39:24 Teammate Win: Mark Krause
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Gilmour 35:22
2 Ryan Gracey 35:35
3 Daniel Rey 35:51
4 John Hinke Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom 36:35
5 Brian Davis Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom 37:49
6 Richard Lavoy 40:10
7 David Macfarlane Roseburg Racing 40:11
8 Mark Smith 40:36
9 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 41:26
10 Robert Dudley 42:00
11 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 45:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen/richard Gann/hogan Land Shark 34:31
2 Jared/stan Bourne/moore 35:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Krause Land Shark 32:09
1 Tim Turk Land Shark 32:09 Teammate Win: Mark Krause
1 Chris Kovash Land Shark 32:09 Teammate Win: Mark Krause
1 Adam Artner Land Shark 32:09 Teammate Win: Mark Krause
2 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 34:03
2 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 34:03
2 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 34:03 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hayes
2 Cj Johnson Team Cycle Sport 34:03 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hayes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 36:44
2 Molly Mullane Land Shark 40:24 Teammate Win: Jenny Slawta
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 42:51
2 Leisa Preboski Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom 48:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 2