Log In
Southern Oregon Time Trial Series • Mar 10 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Shepherd Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom 45:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kovash Land Shark 21:38
2 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom 22:05
3 Dan Shepherd 22:48
4 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom 23:13
5 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 23:32
6 Tim Turk Land Shark 23:37 Teammate Win: Chris Kovash
7 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 24:21
8 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24:21
9 Marc Ditommaso 24:34
10 Paul Hart Pistis 25:55
11 Brian Sheadal 26:28
12 Rick Tillery 33:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Slawta Land Shark 21:22
2 Mark Bradley 22:04
3 Robert Maccracken Land Shark 23:28 Teammate Win: John Slawta
4 Scott Toll 23:44
5 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 24:21
6 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 31:53
7 David Gustafson 33:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lillian Schiavo 28:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Krause Land Shark 20:46
2 Adam Artner Land Shark 21:06 Teammate Win: Mark Krause
3 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 21:46
4 Cj Johnson Team Cycle Sport 21:50
5 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 22:16
6 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom 22:45
7 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 22:53 Teammate Top 5: Cj Johnson
8 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 22:55 Teammate Top 5: Cj Johnson
9 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24:06
10 Richard Hogan Land Shark 24:55 Teammate Win: Mark Krause
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom 22:15
2 Daniel Rey 22:36
3 Zach Gilmour 23:08
4 Lindon Powell Pacific Power Blue Sky 24:14
5 Brian Davis Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom 24:25 Teammate Win: Joe Chaves
6 Troy Mccrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24:38
7 Zane Houshour 25:27
8 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 25:31
9 David Macfarlane 26:03
10 Richard Lavoy 26:07
11 Curtis Burrill LOOP ROPE 26:35
12 Robert Dudley 27:11
13 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 28:28
14 Ken Monaco Team Cycle Sport 30:24
15 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 32:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John/jenny Slawta/slawta Land Shark 21:06
2 Jared/stan Bourne/moore 23:48
3 Stephen/glen Gann/gann Land Shark 24:52 Teammate Win: John/jenny Slawta/slawta
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 23:57
2 Molly Mullane Land Shark 26:05 Teammate Win: Jenny Slawta
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 26:18
2 Renee Laird 30:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 2