Log In
Southern Oregon Time Trial Series • Mar 17 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 42 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom 30:58
2 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 31:17
3 Tim Turk Land Shark 32:12
4 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 33:02
5 Marc Ditommaso 34:23
6 Paul Hart Pistis 36:05
7 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom 43:27 Teammate Win: Jason Peters
8 Rick Tillery 45:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Slawta Land Shark 29:12
2 Mark Bradley 30:07
3 Russell Rickert Land Shark 32:05 Teammate Win: John Slawta
4 Scott Toll 32:56
5 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 33:10
6 Robert Maccracken Land Shark 33:16 Teammate Win: John Slawta
7 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 43:20
8 David Gustafson 47:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lillian Schiavo 39:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meg Mautner Bike Central 40:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Artner Land Shark 29:44
2 Cj Johnson Team Cycle Sport 30:48
3 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30:59
4 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 31:09
5 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom 31:16
6 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 31:44
7 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 32:16 Teammate Top 5: Cj Johnson
8 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33:43 Teammate Top 5: Sean Bagshaw
9 Richard Hogan Land Shark 35:04 Teammate Win: Adam Artner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom 29:51
2 Zach Gilmour 32:42
3 Lindon Powell Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:12
4 Brian Davis Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom 33:51 Teammate Win: Joe Chaves
5 Adam Chizek 35:42
6 David Macfarlane Roseburg Racing 37:10
7 Robert Dudley 37:49
8 Ken Monaco Team Cycle Sport 41:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John/jenny Slawta/slawta Land Shark 28:30
2 Jared/stan Bourne/moore 32:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 32:46
2 Molly Mullane Land Shark 36:18 Teammate Win: Jenny Slawta
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 36:14
2 Lara Kessler Cyclesport.com 41:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 2