Log In
Southern Oregon Time Trial Series - Race 2 • Mar 15 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 20:52.11
2 Cj Johnson Team Cycle Sport 21:27.84 Teammate Win: Dave Reitz
3 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks 21:40.16
4 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 21:50.30 Teammate Win: Dave Reitz
5 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 22:33.18 Teammate Win: Dave Reitz
6 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 22:33.64
7 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 22:41.95 Teammate Win: Dave Reitz
8 Glen Gann Land Shark 22:58.83
9 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 24:10.94 Teammate Win: Dave Reitz
10 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 24:44.06
11 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks 24:49.20 Teammate Top 5: Jason Peters
12 Tim Turk Land Shark 25:28.78
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Slawta Land Shark 21:24.76
2 Robert Maccracken Land Shark 23:17.72 Teammate Win: John Slawta
3 Paul Mautner Veloforma 23:35.14
4 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 23:42.71
5 Dominic Barth 23:46.53
6 John Obrien Evolution 24:13.11
7 John Henry maurice Capitol Velo 28:02.39
8 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 32:27.27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Correia 27:45.87
2 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 37:51.36
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Schmidt Team Cycle Sport 26:17.03
2 Gwen Turos Team Cycle Sport 29:58.79 Teammate Win: Jody Schmidt
3 Jennifer Richmond 31:21.50
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 23:59.85
2 Lillian Schiavo 29:02.32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Krause Land Shark 20:57.33
2 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 21:49.52
3 Zach Gilmour 22:11.75
4 Andy Redden 23:10.57
5 Rick Hammel Michelob Ultra 25:53.61
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cotta Team Cycle Sport 22:40.51
2 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23:01.74
3 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 23:38.34
4 Chadd Hendrickson Team Cycle Sport 23:48.93 Teammate Win: Jonathan Cotta
5 Troy Mccrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24:39.32
6 Eric Frye ROGUE VALLEY VIKINGS 24:56.32
7 Robert Smith BP/A&P 26:02.80
8 Tory Mock 26:24.67
9 Aaron Hoppe 27:38.50
10 Karl Alphonso 31:19.51
11 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 32:17.32 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mock
12 Cliff Mccann Sappo Hill Soapworks 32:40.76
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit 23:26.06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 27:09.19
2 Ruth Hill Team Cycle Sport 28:50.67
3 Stephanie Wilson 30:16.97
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2