Log In
The Koppenberg • May 2 2015 • Superior, CO
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Cotton RealD Cycling Team 0:16:00.0
2 Caleb Schroder 0:16:00.6
3 Steven Truesdale ChristianCycling Colorado 0:16:17.8
4 Jack Breezley Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:19.0
5 Leo Gullickson 0:18:25.1
6 William Dalles Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:18:56.9
7 Sam Huhta Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:19:07.0
8 Charlie Barsch Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:10.8 Teammate Top 5: Jack Breezley
9 Alex Dykes 0:21:48.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott RealD Cycling Team 0:14:43.4
2 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:43.6
3 Nathan Pawlak Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:14:43.9
4 Ryan Stowers RealD Cycling Team 0:14:49.0 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
5 Ociel Borjas ChristianCycling 0:15:06.1
6 Charlie Moseley Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:09.1
7 Charlie Frank Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:12.4 Teammate Top 5: Dakota Cline
8 Oliver Hart Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:17:32.2 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Pawlak
9 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:38.5 Teammate Top 5: Dakota Cline
10 Andrew Charlet RealD Cycling Team 0:17:57.5 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
11 Andrew Jones Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:49.0 Teammate Top 5: Dakota Cline
12 Keith Gelderloos Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:09.0 Teammate Top 5: Dakota Cline
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole A catron Altitude Cycling 0:30:06.6
1
2 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 0:30:07.0
2
3 Wiley Melton RealD Cycling Team 0:30:07.5
3
4 Kenneth A lang RealD Cycling Team 0:30:08.0
4
5 Miles Ross RealD Cycling Team 0:30:08.3
5
6 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 0:30:09.9
6
Teammate Win: Cole A catron
7 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 0:30:19.3 Teammate Win: Cole A catron
8 Jack Stenson Rage Cycling Team 0:30:25.3 Teammate Top 5: Owen Cooper
9 Will M doherty 0:31:00.9
10 Peter Steininger The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 0:31:48.6
DNF Karim Sakkal The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Schroeder ChristianCycling Colorado 0:30:06.4
2 Pano Garry RealD Cycling Team 0:30:06.5
3 Jack Doherty 0:30:12.2
4 Christian Dusbabek 0:30:54.3
5 Liam Obrien ChristianCycling Colorado 0:33:09.7 Teammate Win: Joshua Schroeder
6 Benjamin Tannyhill 0:33:09.7
7 Ben S ramsey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:38:38.6
DNF Benjamin Gelderloos Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezekiel Anderson ChristianCycling Colorado 0:17:55.1
2 Vole N spring 0:18:24.0
3 Beck R brining Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:42.8
4 Magnus Y white 0:19:09.5
5 Jude L schafer Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:44.5
6 Brandan Hickey Rage Cycling Team 0:21:46.4
7 Masen Spring 0:23:59.1
8 Kaden Kelly Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:13.0 Teammate Top 5: Beck R brining
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gibson Stages Cycling 1:33:00.0
2 Christian Mccarthy NINOX Racing Team 1:33:08.4
3 Keith Harper Boulder Orthopedics 1:33:09.0
4 Aaron Bouplon Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:33:43.9
5 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:35:17.7
6 Kevin Cawley NINOX Racing Team 1:35:18.9
7 Tripp Wall Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:35:23.3 Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
8 Marc Deantoni Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:35:23.5 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Bouplon
9 Mark Southard NINOX Racing Team 1:35:25.7 Teammate Top 5: Christian Mccarthy
10 Christopher M r munro NINOX Racing Team 1:35:27.2 Teammate Top 5: Christian Mccarthy
11 Alexi Grewal Grewal Development 1:36:25.0
12 Christopher G doyle 1:36:26.4
13 Eddy Gragus Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:36:32.4 Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
14 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:36:56.0
15 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 1:37:25.8 Teammate Win: Michael Gibson
16 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:37:31.1 Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
17 Erik Hjortaas 1:38:21.4
18 William Pankonin Western ID Physicians 1:39:48.1
19 Daniel De mos Sonic Boom Racing 1:45:05.6 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Bouplon
20 Barry Lee NINOX Racing Team 1:45:05.7 Teammate Top 5: Christian Mccarthy
21 Greg Casals NINOX Racing Team 1:45:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Christian Mccarthy
22 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:45:09.4
DNF Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Christian Mccarthy
DNF Unknown Rider Boulder Orthopedics DNF Teammate Top 5: Keith Harper
DNF John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics DNF Teammate Top 5: Keith Harper
DNF Brian Cook Monster Media Elite Masters DNF
DNF Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
DNF Brad Mosier Rotor Bike / CP Racing DNF
DNF Michael Catterall Stages Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Michael Gibson
DNF John Cotton Blue Sky Velo DNF
DNF Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF
DNF Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF
DNF Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
DNF Tomas Roba Boulder Orthopedics DNF Teammate Top 5: Keith Harper
DNF Dwight Hall Fort Collins Cycling Team DNF
DNF Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 20  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 1:20:41.0
1
2 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company 1:20:41.3
2
3 Matt Blakely Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:20:41.5
3
4 Brian Lindsley Team Cycleton 1:20:41.7
4
5 Birt Stem GR Capital Racing 1:20:42.1
5
6 Neal Henderson Stages Cycling 1:20:42.4
6
7 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:20:42.6
7
8 Derek Newell 1:20:42.8
8
9 Tim Lemmon 1:20:42.9
9
10 Eric Juzysta Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:20:43.3
10
11 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:20:43.3
11
12 Ronald Bollenberghe 1:20:43.4
12
13 Brad Thomas RealD Cycling Team 1:20:46.1
13
14 David Rogers Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:20:46.9
14
15 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:20:51.9
16 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 1:20:57.9
17 Doug Gordon GR Capital Racing 1:21:15.8 Teammate Top 5: Birt Stem
18 Clyde Wright Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:21:22.8
19 Scott Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:21:43.1
20 Scott Forrest 1:21:52.7
21 Rob Graef Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:21:56.8
22 John Coletta Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:22:22.8
23 Maciej Przewozny RealD Cycling Team 1:22:22.8
24 Kevin G porter CP Racing 1:22:23.0
25 Chris Burke Lefthand Velo Corporation 1:22:23.2
26 Brian Anderson Team Rio Grande 1:22:23.6
27 Bennett Hug GR Capital Racing 1:25:07.0 Teammate Top 5: Birt Stem
28 Bryan Cook GR Capital Racing 1:25:10.5 Teammate Top 5: Birt Stem
29 Gregory Pent Boulder Orthopedics 1:26:06.0
30 Eric Woods Giant Southwest Racing 1:26:06.1
31 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:26:07.3
32 Edward Altshuler Old School Industries at Altitude 1:26:20.0
33 Scott Meadows Team Rio Grande 1:26:22.7
34 Barry Schmidt Team Rio Grande 1:26:47.0
35 Aaron Bachik Primal - Audi Denver 1:26:52.0 Teammate Win: Gabe Rivero
36 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:27:19.5
DNF Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company DNF Teammate Top 5: Brandon Dyksterhouse
DNF Christian Smith RealD Cycling Team DNF
DNF Dave Ratcliff Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Bryan Dalman Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Win: Gabe Rivero
DNF Charley Dean Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory DNF Teammate Top 5: Matt Blakely
DNF Richard Grabarits TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team DNF
DNF Juan Gutierrez Local Velo DNF
DNF David C walker Stages Cycling DNF
DNF Jason Glenn Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Troy Mault GS Panache DNF
DNF Sean Steeves DNF
DNF Greg Scanlan Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory DNF Teammate Top 5: Matt Blakely
DNF Andrew Lull Stages Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Little Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:53:43.1
Off The Front
2 Ted Zuhlsdorf Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:53:47.0
Off The Front
3 Alan Angelopulos 0:54:12.1
1
4 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:54:12.4
2
Teammate Win: Justin Little
5 Dan Gray GR Capital Racing 0:54:13.6
3
6 Matthew Couzens GR Capital Racing 0:54:14.0
4
7 Tim Wilder First City Cycling Team 0:54:14.0
5
8 Nathan A miller GR Capital Racing 0:54:14.4
6
Teammate Top 5: Dan Gray
9 Jeff Lee RealD Cycling Team 0:54:14.4
7
10 Steven M frank 0:54:14.4
8
11 Dan Sonnesyn Old School Industries at Altitude 0:54:14.6
9
12 William Manning RealD Cycling Team 0:54:14.7
10
13 Matthew A ray GR Capital Racing 0:54:15.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Dan Gray
14 Paul Meskimen Team Cycleton 0:54:15.3
12
15 Jamy Bacchus Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:54:15.9
13
Teammate Win: Justin Little
16 Jason M douglass Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:54:16.4
14
17 Walter Knapp GS Panache 0:54:19.9
18 Nathan Morgan Hammer Nutrition 0:55:28.7
19 Jared Thaut Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:55:33.4
20 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:55:33.4 Teammate Win: Justin Little
21 Darryl Sigman GR Capital Racing 0:55:39.8 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gray
22 Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:55:39.9
23 Kevin Eldredge ChristianCycling Colorado 0:55:41.1
24 Peter Conroy Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:55:41.2 Teammate Win: Justin Little
25 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team 0:55:45.1
26 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Industries at Altitude 0:56:24.1
27 Brent Olson RealD Cycling Team 0:56:39.2
28 David Kendall 0:56:56.4
29 Brett Hoopes Racer X Cycling 0:56:56.4
30 Robert Winter Blue Sky Velo 0:56:58.0
31 Brent Murphy Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:56:58.7
32 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 0:56:58.7
33 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 0:57:02.7
34 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 0:57:25.0
35 Christopher Kinneer 0:58:03.7
36 Brian Coleman GR Capital Racing 0:58:12.3 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gray
37 John Tannyhill GR Capital Racing 0:58:33.7 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gray
38 Daniel Bork Team Louisville Cyclery 0:58:35.6
39 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:58:59.3
40 Glenn Mccoin Team Cycleton 0:58:59.5
41 Todd Mccallum Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:59:02.0
42 Daniel Stoddard pedal RACING 0:59:03.6
43 Sean Pieper Racer X Cycling 0:59:46.4
44 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 1:00:01.4
45 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:00:49.9
46 Tom Hootman GR Capital Racing 1:01:24.7 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gray
47 Daniel Houser Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:01:52.6 Teammate Win: Justin Little
48 Mike Higgins 1:01:59.0
49 Jeffrey Harmon Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:02:00.4
50 Michael Worley Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:02:07.4 Teammate Win: Justin Little
51 Gordon Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:02:33.9
52 Jason Amrich Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:02:54.1
53 Miller Schuck RealD Cycling Team 1:05:18.9
54 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 1:06:36.7
DNF J Keith collins Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
DNF Matthew Most DNF
DNF Mark Hallstrom GR Capital Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Dan Gray
DNF Paul Gibbons DNF
DNF Joshua Maximon RealD Cycling Team DNF
DNF Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory DNF
DNF Stefan Munck Local Velo DNF
DNF Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF John Woodhull Old School Industries at Altitude DNF
DNF David Altschuld VR7 Colorado Cycling Team DNF
DNF Andrew Morris GR Capital Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Dan Gray
DNF Brian Nicolaus RealD Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 65   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Dorr KP Velo 0:42:42.1
2 John Vonplutzner Team Rio Grande 0:42:42.4
3 Dean Digiulio 0:42:43.3
4 Peter Sebastyen 0:43:09.3
5 Lance Palumbo 0:43:24.2
6 Scott Stevelinck 0:43:24.7
7 Justin Dickenson 0:43:54.6
8 Dain Carlson TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:44:09.3
9 Derek Shipley Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:44:10.1
10 Andrew Barrett 0:44:27.2
11 Drake Powell Old School Industries at Altitude 0:44:27.6
12 Steven Harlan Racer X Cycling 0:44:27.6
13 Jay Allin TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:45:06.1
14 Manuel Sanchez 0:45:29.5
15 David M odom pedal RACING 0:45:30.1
16 Matthew Purchase Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:46:19.2
17 Roberto Cortez 0:47:14.1
18 David Hadley Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:48:39.8
19 Larry Linne 9seventy Racing 0:48:43.8
20 Travis Deatherage KP Velo 0:48:52.5 Teammate Win: Larry Dorr
21 Eric Falldin 0:49:09.6
22 Omar Dickenson Twin Peaks Racing 0:49:34.1
23 Eric Miller CRC Racing 0:50:52.4
24 Jeff Brassard Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:52:00.2
25 Jon Becker pedal RACING 0:52:47.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:52:52.4
Off The Front
2 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:52:52.6
Off The Front
3 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:52:52.8
Off The Front
4 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 0:52:52.9
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
5 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 0:53:27.4
1
Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
6 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:53:30.2
2
7 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:53:30.6
3
8 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:53:30.8
4
Teammate Top 5: John Mansell
9 John Coletta Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:53:30.9
5
10 Glen Larson COS Racing 0:53:31.1
6
11 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 0:53:31.1
7
Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
12 Mark C taylor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:53:31.3
8
13 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:53:33.3
9
14 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:53:34.4
10
Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
15 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:53:36.9
11
Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
16 Eric Long Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:53:39.8
12
17 Paul Humiston Primal Factory Team p/b Porsche of 0:54:57.7
18 James Howe RealD Cycling Team 0:55:20.3
19 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:32.8
20 Chris Law CP Racing 0:57:19.4
21 Kenneth Rodriguez Boulder Orthopedics 1:05:53.3
DNF Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF
DNF Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF
DNF Chris Beaudin RealD Cycling Team DNF
DNF Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF Teammate Top 5: Craig Hofer
DNF Henrik Pedersen Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: John Mansell
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Wens 0:55:30.3
1
2 Thomas Panton GR Capital Racing 0:55:31.0
2
3 Mark Berghoefer ChristianCycling Colorado 0:55:31.1
3
4 Adam Mentzell RealD Cycling Team 0:55:31.2
4
5 Rod Unverrich GR Capital Racing 0:55:31.4
5
6 David Boynton UCI PT: BMC Racing Team 0:55:31.4
6
7 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:55:31.5
7
8 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:55:31.7
8
9 Jim Reagan RealD Cycling Team 0:55:31.7
9
Teammate Top 5: Adam Mentzell
10 Tom Keller Old School Industries at Altitude 0:55:31.8
10
11 Dean Stathopulos Old School Industries at Altitude 0:55:31.8
11
12 William Brunk pedal RACING 0:55:32.0
12
13 Kurt Wieck Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:55:32.4
13
14 Randy Hodson Old School Industries at Altitude 0:55:32.6
14
15 Patrick Harper 0:55:32.8
15
16 Robert Campbell Racer X Cycling 0:55:33.09
16
17 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:55:33.5
17
18 Rob Goodbody Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:55:35.5
18
19 Terry Gill Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:55:35.9
19
20 Scott Berg GR Capital Racing 0:55:36.0 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Panton
21 Robert Andrew RealD Cycling Team 0:55:37.7 Teammate Top 5: Adam Mentzell
22 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:55:41.8
24 Michael Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:57:25.0
24 Chris Kalman Racer X Cycling 0:57:40.6
25 Dean Cahow 0:57:52.6
26 Jim Castagneri GR Capital Racing 0:59:41.9 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Panton
27 Mark Culver Racer X Cycling 0:59:53.4
28 Marco Cornacchione 1:03:14.6
29 Kevin Williams Old School Industries at Altitude 1:03:24.5
30 Darrel B schultz pedal RACING 1:05:17.4
31 Douglas Robison GR Capital Racing 1:05:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Panton
32 David Kelble 1:10:24.3
DNF Larry S hirshland Lefthand Velo Corporation DNF
DNF Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
DNF Stuart Mann RealD Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Adam Mentzell
DQ Tim Dixon RAPHA CYCLING CLUB DSQ
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:58:37.9
1
2 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 0:58:38.1
2
3 Michael Meyer Local Velo 0:58:38.1
3
4 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:58:38.3
4
Teammate Win: William Kellagher
5 Kim Workman RealD Cycling Team 0:58:38.8
5
6 Bruce Dickinson Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:58:39.1
6
7 Steve Murphy Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:58:39.4
7
8 Murray S. willis Old School Industries at Altitude 0:58:41.6
8
9 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 1:00:11.5
10 John Ruger 1:05:52.9
11 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:06:06.4
12 Larry Varys ChristianCycling 1:08:24.7
13 David Anderson Team Body Sync 1:09:05.2
14 Dayvid Graybill Shortline Subaru/MHCS 1:11:33.9
15 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 1:20:50.0
DNF Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF Teammate Win: William Kellagher
DNF Carl Reed Team Rio Grande DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 0:46:53.6
2 Robert Unger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:52:12.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:18:23.7
1
2 Andre Szlendak 1:18:24.4
2
3 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 1:18:25.3
3
4 Jonathan Coln Team Cycleton 1:18:26.1
4
5 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 1:18:26.4
5
6 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 1:18:26.5
6
7 Lucas Clarke Primal - Audi Denver 1:18:26.5
7
8 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:18:27.0
8
9 Scott Crabtree Lefthand Velo Corporation 1:18:27.2
9
10 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:18:27.4
10
Teammate Win: Maxl Freeman
11 Timothy Fegel Rodeo 1:18:28.1
11
12 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:18:34.1 Teammate Win: Maxl Freeman
13 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 1:18:35.4
14 Jacob Hatcher 1:18:52.9
1
15 Jonathan T bravman Team Cycleton 1:18:53.2
2
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Coln
16 Mike Sharkey Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:18:54.0
3
17 Dylan Fox Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:18:54.8
4
18 Tyler G johnson Sonic Boom Racing 1:18:55.0
5
19 Luis Soto 1:18:57.3
6
20 Justin Theriault 1:19:00.4
21 Jonathan Bocina Meat Shop Racing 1:19:44.4
22 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling 1:19:51.5 Teammate Top 5: Robert Wright
23 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:20:11.2
24 Justin Barber Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:20:38.5
25 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 1:22:18.1
26 Dustin Gillingham Primal - Audi Denver 1:23:00.4
27 Scott Larson Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:23:00.9
28 Justin Herd Meat Shop Racing 1:26:24.6
29 Steve Hageman Meat Shop Racing 1:27:01.3
30 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver 1:27:01.3
31 Clark Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Elite 1:27:12.2
32 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:27:13.1 Teammate Win: Maxl Freeman
33 Rhys Louis Flatlandia Cycling Team 1:27:13.5
34 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 1:27:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Wright
35 John Herrel Scarlet Fire Racing 1:27:20.3
36 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:27:22.8 Teammate Win: Maxl Freeman
37 Stewart Gross Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:28:12.2
38 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 1:28:51.4 Teammate Top 5: Robert Wright
39 Kit Hinders Team Cycleton 1:29:35.9 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Coln
40 Kurt Atkins Primal - Audi Denver 1:33:32.3
DNF Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF Teammate Win: Maxl Freeman
DNF Nathanael Prewitt Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas DNF
DNF James Hoovler Fort Collins Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kyle Erickson Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Mark Bales Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Chris J schlessinger Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Tim Foltz Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF James Mccabe Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Matthew Walp Santa Clarita Velo DNF
DNF Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Spencer Powlison
DNF Evan Kiesow butt Bicycle Dr. DNF
DNF Christopher Meier DNF
DNF Oinatz Uribe Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Christopher Fitzpatrick Team Cycleton DNF Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Coln
DNF Cormac Dunn DNF
DNF Aaron Hugen Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 56  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Burns 0:51:42.2
Off The Front
2 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:51:42.7
Off The Front
3 Austin Stephens CU Cycling-Boulder 0:51:42.8
Off The Front
4 Nicholas Kacher 0:51:43.5
Off The Front
5 Winn Deburlo 0:52:01.3
Off The Front
6 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:52:03.3
Off The Front
7 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 0:52:14.8
Off The Front
8 Brian C ernst 0:52:15.7
Off The Front
9 Lukas Bouvrie Twin Peaks Racing 0:52:54.4
Off The Front
10 Christopher Schroeder Century Road Club Assoc 0:53:59.9
1
11 Simon Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:54:00.2
2
12 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:54:01.8
3
13 Phillip Brown Rodeo 0:54:02.3
4
14 Joe Hofeditz Team Louisville Cyclery 0:54:02.7
5
15 Adam Laplante 0:54:02.8
6
16 James Carrigan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:54:04.0
7
17 Christopher Mcstay Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:54:04.1
8
18 David A nelson VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 0:54:04.2
9
19 Eric Brodis Racer X Cycling 0:54:04.2
10
20 Rob Boydston Rodeo 0:54:04.6
11
21 Nick Bruskewitz HSP 0:54:20.6
1
22 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 0:54:21.5
2
23 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 0:54:23.0
3
24 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:54:23.0
4
25 Ti Hays Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:54:23.4
5
26 Nicholas Mcguire Primal - Audi Denver 0:54:23.5
6
27 Zack Morgan GS Panache 0:54:41.0
1
28 Garrett Napier FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra 0:54:43.7
2
29 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 0:54:45.4
3
30 Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 0:54:46.6
4
31 Colin Grey GS Panache 0:54:48.7
5
32 David Mcneill pedal RACING 0:54:50.6
6
33 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 0:55:07.9
34 Maxwell Jordan 9seventy Racing 0:55:48.3
35 Josh Swift ColoBikeLaw.com 0:57:34.1
36 Ryan Lowe USC Cycling Team 0:57:45.4
37 Mike Swanson Alchemist 0:57:49.4
38 Jonathan Wells TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:58:06.1
39 Aaron Buechter 0:58:07.2
40 Dakota Troudt TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:58:52.5
41 Alex Patel TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:58:53.1
42 Malcolm Tassi 0:58:53.3
43 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:59:30.4 Teammate Top 5: Greg E jackson
44 Sean Magee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:00:05.5
45 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 1:00:19.4 Teammate Top 5: Greg E jackson
46 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 1:00:35.9
47 Benjamin Howson Boulder Junior Cycling 1:00:39.4
48 Enrique Lopez Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:00:49.0
49 Josh King Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:03:15.5
50 Joel July 1:03:15.5
51 Alessandro Carollo Primal - Audi Denver 1:03:53.9
52 Dustin M larosa 1:07:33.4
DNF Andy Lueck Foxtrot Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Greg E jackson
DNF Adam Gordon Foxtrot Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Greg E jackson
DNF Christian Levy DNF
DNF Ryan M pask Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
DNF Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Ubieta DNF
DNF Orion Stewart DNF
DNF Ryan Hartwell Leadout Racing DNF
DNF Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Matthew Lyons Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 61   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Kalscheur 0:41:31.7
1
2 Casey Bernal Old School Industries at Altitude 0:41:33.2
2
3 Leith Carey 0:41:33.3
3
4 Kyle Cunningham TrainingPeaks 0:41:33.9
4
5 Devin M asbury ColoBikeLaw.com 0:41:34.3
5
6 Russell Olson 0:41:36.1
6
7 Yousef Hamzeh 0:41:36.6
7
8 Javan Greeson ChristianCycling Colorado 0:41:36.9
8
9 Roy Hill VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 0:41:37.0
9
10 James Servaites 0:41:42.7
11 Chris Watts 0:43:20.0
12 Drew P smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:43:38.8
13 Lanny Dunham Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:43:41.3
14 Brock R bigard TrainingPeaks 0:43:43.4 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Cunningham
15 Mario Gambacorta 0:43:44.1
16 Jason R latimer Racer X Cycling 0:44:09.8
17 Brandon Fichera 0:44:28.7
18 Logan D brooks 0:44:54.0
19 David P fitzgerald Rodeo 0:45:04.0
20 Ryan Carlson 0:45:07.7
21 Charles Shobe 0:45:08.2
22 Anthony Rivera 0:46:07.1
23 Brent Brown TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:46:32.4
24 Kenneth Woodruff 0:47:48.2
25 Matthew Jungclaus 0:47:58.0
26 Steven Kirschner 0:48:46.9
27 Blake Harbottle 0:50:43.4
28 Richard Stegenga SLiC Cycling 0:51:53.2
DNF Brandon C anderson pedal RACING DNF
DNF Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing DNF
DNF Sam Bennett DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 1:29:05.1
2 Michael Burleigh GS Ciao 1:29:48.7
3 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 1:29:49.7
4 Jon Tarkington The Colorado Collective 1:29:54.7
5 Samuel Morrison Stages Cycling 1:29:59.8
6 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:30:05.7
7 Liam Donoghue Western ID Physicians 1:30:16.1
8 Brian Firle Primal - Audi Denver 1:30:16.2
9 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver 1:30:34.2
10 Kevin Mullervy UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 1:30:41.1 Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
11 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:31:58.7
12 Logan Garey Larabar Track Cycling 1:32:03.3
13 Brett Rindt Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:32:04.3
14 Andrew Loaiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:32:06.7
15 Nathaniel Beams Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:32:12.0
16 Conor Mullervy UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 1:32:16.6 Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
17 Kip Taylor 1:35:06.6
18 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:35:11.0
19 Kit Recca The Colorado Collective 1:37:43.7 Teammate Top 5: Jon Tarkington
20 Andrew Clemence The Colorado Collective 1:37:43.7 Teammate Top 5: Jon Tarkington
21 Garrett White Primal - Audi Denver 1:38:07.2
22 Pete Jones Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:41:14.1
23 Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:41:48.7
24 Kevin Tempel Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 1:46:29.2
25 Will R campbell Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:46:29.4
DNF Blake Romine Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Taylor Schmidt COGA Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF George Simpson GS Ciao DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
DNF Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF ? Max Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF David Almanzan DNF
DNF Peter Hagerty Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF David Brown DNF
DNF Travis Heller Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Jacob Rosenbarger DNF
DNF Taylor Jung COGA Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc DNF
DNF Allen Krughoff Noosa Professional Cyclocross DNF
DNF Liam Dunn COGA Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Ian Mcpherson COGA Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Anthony Valentine Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Josh Yeaton GS Ciao DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
DNF Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia G cummins Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:16:13.0
2 Cassidy Hickey Rage Cycling Team 0:17:08.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:16:01.0
2 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:17:16.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:00:17.9
2 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 1:01:32.2
3 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 1:01:46.4
4 Booka Smith Boulder Orthopedics 1:02:22.3
5 Andrea Koenig Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:05:59.7
6 Sonja Evers 1:08:56.0
DNF Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing DNF
DNF Jj Laughon Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Christina Briseno Team Sticky Fingers DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:47:29.3
2 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 0:49:20.4
3 Laura Dickinson Racer X Cycling 0:49:25.6
4 Marjorie Goodyear Colorado Riders Club 0:51:55.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachael Sax 50x15 Cycling 1:00:58.0
1
2 Luci Olewinski Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:00:58.3
2
3 Shelley Nelson Stages Cycling 1:00:58.8
3
4 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 1:00:58.8
4
5 Marisa Rorabaugh Naked Women's Racing 1:00:59.2
5
6 Nina Donohue 50x15 Cycling 1:00:59.6
6
Teammate Win: Rachael Sax
7 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:01:01.9
7
8 Erin Mcginnis Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:01:05.6
9 Lorna Pomeroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:01:14.8 Teammate Top 5: Luci Olewinski
10 Emily Hirschman Team Cycleton 1:11:27.4
11 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women 1:11:35.6
DNF Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Marisa Rorabaugh
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Stalnaker Naked Women's Racing 0:46:19.6
2 Gayle Connell Naked Women's Racing 0:46:23.8 Teammate Win: Wendy Stalnaker
3 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 0:46:24.0
4 Natalia Ptas Naked Women's Racing 0:46:25.2 Teammate Win: Wendy Stalnaker
5 Heidi Gurov Naked Women's Racing 0:46:28.3 Teammate Win: Wendy Stalnaker
6 Ava Hachmann Naked Women's Racing 0:47:37.4 Teammate Win: Wendy Stalnaker
7 Natalie B biedermann 0:47:56.7
8 Leeann Benesh Rapid Racing 0:49:29.2 Teammate Top 5: Errin Vito
9 Cheryl Gaiser TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:50:22.1
10 Cindy Hintgen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:50:33.3
11 Nicole Mcbride Naked Women's Racing 0:51:52.7 Teammate Win: Wendy Stalnaker
12 Jennifer Lorenz TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:51:52.8
13 Dawn Manfredonia Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:52:54.6
14 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:53:09.3
15 Mona Rosene TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:55:19.2
16 Linda Stieduhar TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:55:58.0
17 Hillary Ellis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 1:00:29.7
18 Chris M van patten pedal RACING 1:03:10.5
DNF Lyndsey Larson Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 1:27:00.0
2 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 1:27:45.9
3 Cari Higgins UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 1:30:02.7 Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
4 Kristen L peterson Evol Elite Racing 1:30:07.2
5 Amy Shepard Stages Cycling 1:30:20.3
6 Beth R fisk Evol Elite Racing 1:30:20.6
7 Sabrina David Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:30:22.6
8 Jennifer Sharp Stages Cycling 1:30:38.0 Teammate Top 5: Amy Shepard
9 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:30:38.4
10 Serenity Anderson Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:30:38.6
11 Melanie Wong Naked Women's Racing 1:32:00.3
12 Lindsey Knast QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 1:33:38.2
13 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 1:34:18.1 Teammate Top 5: Amy Shepard
14 Melissa Barker Evol Elite Racing 1:34:20.0 Teammate Top 5: Kate Powlison
15 Rebecca Serratoni Stages Cycling 1:36:11.9 Teammate Top 5: Amy Shepard
DNF Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Stages Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Amy Shepard
DNF Rebecca Blatt DNF
DNF Margell Abel Evol Elite Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Kate Powlison
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 1