Log In
Schellers Cycling Criterium at Norton Commons. • Jun 7 2015
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
2 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Ryan Shean
3 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Ryan Shean
4 Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing
5 Brice Brookshire Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
6 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Ryan Shean
7 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Sam Stone
8 Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Ryan Shean
9 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Teammate Top 5: Brice Brookshire
10 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Teammate Top 5: Brice Brookshire
11 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Teammate Top 5: Brice Brookshire
12 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Teammate Top 5: Brice Brookshire
13 Nathan Moorhouse WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
14 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Teammate Top 5: Brice Brookshire
15 Patrick Odonnell Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Ryan Shean
16 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Brice Brookshire
17 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Ryan Shean
18 Timothy Nixon Cutters Cycling
19 Lance Fagerberg Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Ryan Shean
20 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Teammate Top 5: Brice Brookshire
21 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Ryan Shean
22 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
23 Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Thomas Walsh Cutters Cycling
DNF James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Brice Brookshire
DNF Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Teammate Top 5: Brice Brookshire
DNF Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Ryan Shean
DNF Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Ryan Shean
DNF Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Teammate Top 5: Brice Brookshire
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
2 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
3 David Johnson None
4 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
5 Richard Garr Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
6 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
7 Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
8 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: Thomas Lane
9 Thomas Svenstrup Indiana University-Bloomington
10 Francis Mancisco
11 Ike Wartman None Teammate Top 5: David Johnson
12 Owen Stone Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
13 Patrick Arnold Ride On Wooster
14 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: Jedidiah Fritzinger
15 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: Jedidiah Fritzinger
16 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
17 Derek Flynn None Teammate Top 5: David Johnson
18 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: Jedidiah Fritzinger
19 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
20 Jack Crump
21 Jack Sells
22 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
23 Andrew Chandler Team Nebo Ridge
24 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: Jedidiah Fritzinger
DNF Matthew Hardison None Teammate Top 5: David Johnson
DNF Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
DNF James Grant MOAB
DNF Luke Tormoehlen Delts Cycling
DNF Edwin Fichtner None Teammate Top 5: David Johnson
DNF Matthew Stepp
DNF Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Stepp
2 Matthew Hardison None
3 Derek Flynn None
4 ? Henry xXx Racing
5 Ryson Walden University of Louisville
6 Michael Szymanski Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Thomas Hughes
8 Ryan Martin Team Louisville
9 Patrick Bucayu Schellers Racing Team
10 Kevin Williams Team Louisville
11 Patrick Arnold Ride On Wooster
12 Bill Snyder None Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hardison
13 Ben Brantley Team Louisville
14 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
15 Carlos Catalan
16 Jeffrey Warner Murray State University
17 David Owen None Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hardison
18 Josh Goodman University of Louisville Teammate Top 5: Ryson Walden
DNF Chuck Ellinger
DNF Rafael Alvarez
DNF Preston Gibson
DNF David Johnson None Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hardison
DNF Houston Lundy None Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hardison
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Hall
2 Chuck Ellinger
3 Houston Lundy None
4 Ben Brantley Team Louisville
5 Kevin Clark None
6 Ryan Martin Team Louisville
7 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
8 Todd Gregory Team Louisville Teammate Top 5: Ben Brantley
9 Rikus Van zyl University of Louisville
10 Michael Kamenish Team Louisville Teammate Top 5: Ben Brantley
11 Jeffrey Warner Murray State University
12 Robert Weaver Commonwealth Eye Surgery/ Crankwork
13 Carlos Fish Nomads Race team
14 Kevin Johnson Nomads
15 Paul Gue None Teammate Top 5: Houston Lundy
16 Bill Snyder None Teammate Top 5: Houston Lundy
17 Jason Coulter None Teammate Top 5: Houston Lundy
18 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
19 Robert Clark
DNF Jacob Goodwin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Newman Peloton Sports Group
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
2 Maxwell Etheridge Corner Cycle Cycling Club
3 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Racing Team
2 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: Ruben Bacon
3 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: Ruben Bacon
4 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: Ruben Bacon
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: Justin Bird
3 Logan Newman Peloton Sports Group
DNF Jacob Goodwin
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
2 Patrick Harkins
3 Nathan Roberson
4 Stephen Hulsman Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Eric Barnett
5 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
6 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
7 David Musich Schellers Racing Team
8 Steven Eastman Rogue Racing Project
9 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire
10 ? Henry xXx Racing
11 Micah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
12 Michael Szymanski Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Jack Sells
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
2 Lance Fagerberg Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
3 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
4 Jim Creamer
5 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
6 John Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
7 Tom Saccone Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
8 Mark Goodman None
9 Edwin Fichtner None
DNF Chuck Ellinger
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Santos Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
3 Kirsten Montreuil Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sanchez Nomad's Cycling Team
2 Megan Huibregtse Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 Lindsay Riggs Texas Corral pb Longhorn Steakhouse
4 Blair Boden Rogue Racing Project
5 Lauren Anderson DRT Racing
6 Melinda Ho DRT Racing
DNF Ashley King Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Top 5: Megan Huibregtse
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1