Log In
Glens Falls Downtown Criterium • Jul 12 2015
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #gfcrit

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mccarthy Dealer.com 1:01:22
2 Laurent Gervais 1:01:23
3 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com 1:01:28
1
Teammate Win: Sean Mccarthy
4 Steve Francisco Dealer.com 1:01:29
2
Teammate Win: Sean Mccarthy
5 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com 1:01:30
3
Teammate Win: Sean Mccarthy
6 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 1:01:30
4
7 Marc-antoine Nol 1:01:30
5
8 Nicolas Ducharme 1:01:30
6
9 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 1:01:31
7
10 Thomas Goetz 1:01:31
8
11 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Racing 1:01:55
12 Jesus Martinez CRCA/e2Value 1:02:05
Off The Back
13 Alex Lessard lapped
Off The Back
DNF Andre Simon DNF
DNF Antoine Breton DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Ouellette 0:41:12
1
2 Dave Seissen 1K2GO COFFEE-Burris Logisitcs 0:41:12
2
3 Charles Cote 0:41:14
3
4 Antoine Ct 0:41:14
4
5 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 0:41:14
5
6 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks 0:41:14
6
7 Paul Fronhofer Grey Ghost Cycling Club 0:41:15
7
8 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:41:15
8
9 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 0:41:15
9
10 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont 0:41:16
10
11 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 0:41:16
11
12 Patrick Torpey 0:41:18
12
13 Antoine Bouchard 0:41:18
13
14 Steven Smith Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 0:41:18
14
15 Colin Meyer Harvard University 0:41:19
15
16 Dan Fronhofer Grey Ghost Cycling Club 0:41:22
17 Daniel Patterson Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team 0:41:22
18 Bryon Lewis P&P
Off The Back
19 Stephen Mcalpine Capital Bicycle Racing Club P&P
Off The Back
DNF Alexis Legault DNF
DNF Marc Kingsley Central New York Cyclist DNF
DNF Francis Barriault DNF
DNF Brian Usher Grey Ghost Cycling Club DNF
DNF Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Peter Mcnulty DNF
DNF Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club DNF
DNF Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Lewis 0:25:24
1
2 Kevin Long 0:25:24
2
3 Niles Gagnon 0:25:25
3
4 Robert Cosgriff 0:25:25
4
5 James Keyzer 0:25:27
5
6 David Smith Team Placid Planet 0:25:28
6
7 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 0:25:28
7
8 Sean Malthouse 0:25:29
8
9 Gregory Knox Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:25:29
9
10 Eric Feder 0:25:30
10
11 Tyler Bertram Central New York Cyclist 0:25:39
12 Lucas Raymond 0:26:14
Off The Back
13 Matthew Devanney Expo Wheelmen 0:26:16
Off The Back
14 Derek Java 0:26:30
Off The Back
15 Kevin Kretzschmar -1 lap
Off The Back
16 Greg Herzhauser -1 lap
Off The Back
DNF Anthony Whaley DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Drake Farm Team Cycling 0:16:14
2 Sydney Tolokonsky Farm Team Juniors lapped Teammate Win: Levi Drake
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Welch Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:15:34
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Noel Onion River Sports 0:25:14
2 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:25:14
3 Nicholas Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club lapped
4 Andrew Deierlein Grey Ghost Cycling Club lapped
5 Haden Turnball lapped
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Francisco Dealer.com 0:39:50
2 Brian Welch Hollywood Cycles/ THC 0:40:06
3 David Bertram Central New York Cyclist lapped
4 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers lapped
5 Larry Alford 545 Velo lapped
6 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club lapped
7 Brian Usher Grey Ghost Cycling Club lapped
8 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle lapped
9 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club lapped
10 Amy Miner Dealer.com lapped Teammate Win: Steve Francisco
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:40:01
2 Mark Sumner Clinton Cycling Club 0:40:06
3 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:40:06 Teammate Win: James Walker
4 Michael Duerr Grey Ghost Cycling Club 0:40:06
5 Ralf Torke lapped
6 Peter Mcnulty lapped
7 Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program lapped
8 Harold Edick lapped
DNF Michael Mascarenhas North American Velo/ClassBook.com DNF
DNF Kenneth Reilly Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyson Gillard 0:39:35
1
2 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 0:39:35
2
3 Amy Miner Dealer.com 0:39:36
3
4 Rosanne Van dorn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 0:39:36
4
5 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 0:39:37
5
6 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 0:39:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 0:16:26
2 Chloe Lewis lapped
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jazlyn Hellman 0:25:24
2 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 0:25:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 2