Log In
Sherman Pass Road Race • Jul 18 2015
Drizzle and Breezy, 86 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Pacal Swami's Cycling Club 03:46:50
2 Brandon Mills Moment Bicycles 04:03:51
3 Vladimir Pineda Cycle World 04:14:25
4 Tuan Dao Fenix Cycling 05:35:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Copp Team Rokform 03:41:30
2 Scott Mcafee Dons Bikes 03:44:11
3 John Hatchitt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 03:44:12
4 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling 03:45:58
5 George Tomasich Canyon Velo 03:57:04
6 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 04:02:33
7 Mark Tucsnak 04:05:38
8 David Able GST Racing 04:08:14
9 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 04:08:55 Teammate Top 5: John Hatchitt
10 Andrew Schmidt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 04:14:45 Teammate Top 5: John Hatchitt
11 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 04:15:59
12 Aaron Labarre 04:47:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Herb Johnson 04:08:04
2 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 04:13:36
3 Fred Wilson 04:28:08
4 Scott Savin 04:28:24
5 Roy Turner 04:56:31
6 Michael Corona Santa Clarita Velo 05:50:25
7 Carl Switzky 06:16:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gaidis VuMedi Cycling Team 03:22:14
2 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 03:23:30
3 Samuel Britton 03:29:04
4 Sean Yeager 03:29:40
5 Seth Britton Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 03:38:54
6 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Racing Team 03:40:42
7 Andrew Wilson South Bay Wheelmen 03:43:06
8 Jon Budinoff 03:43:07
9 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte 03:43:12
10 David Carlson Sabino Cycles Racing 03:44:24
11 Cooper Shanks 03:50:10
12 Keven Sandoval Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 03:55:11 Teammate Top 5: Seth Britton
13 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing 04:11:01
14 Michael Kerrigan Team Rokform 04:47:36
DNF Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bryan Big Orange Cycling 03:46:38
2 Sebouh Bazikian 03:46:39
3 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara 03:46:40
4 Erik Dootson 03:48:35
5 Rick Andrews Santa Clarita Velo 03:53:18
6 Carlos Salazar Twin Star Racing 03:59:45
7 Ben Marshall PAA/Empire Bikes 04:04:15
8 Nik Bales Bicycle.net Racing Team 04:04:44
9 Lee Niffenegger Serious Cycling 04:05:06
10 Jason Judy 04:05:07
11 Robert Richman PAA/Empire Bikes 04:08:26
12 Trolis Niebla Santa Clarita Velo 04:12:33 Teammate Top 5: Rick Andrews
13 Brian Oconnor 04:14:06
14 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net Racing Team 04:15:02
15 Nicholas Wirski 04:17:40
16 Chris Ludikhuize Team Redlands 04:18:05
17 Omar Villegas Cycle World Road 04:22:26
18 Michael Heal Dons Bikes 04:25:41
19 Max Duck 04:34:13
20 Benjamin Fader-rattner Velo Club LaGrange 04:34:36
21 Titan Miller 04:35:11
22 Thomas Vehe 04:36:06
23 Christian Haarala Dons Bikes 04:39:46
24 Patrick Noll Big Orange Cycling 04:44:35 Teammate Win: Eric Bryan
25 Matthew Baffert PAA/Empire Bikes 04:50:20
26 Frank Freudenberger Big Orange Cycling 04:51:08 Teammate Win: Eric Bryan
27 Justin Wright 05:51:03
DNF Oscar Gamboa Team Helen's DNF
DNF John Miller DNF
DNF Case Regan Echelon Santa Barbara DNF Teammate Top 5: Ruben Saatjian
DNF Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch DNF
DNF Aaron Daly Ritte Van Vlaanderen
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Clevenger University of Arizona 04:21:12
2 Cynthia Sjogren Team Redlands 04:28:21
3 Judy Brusslan Lightning Velo 05:00:30
4 Kathleen Mccormick Serious Cycling 05:12:18
5 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 05:53:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2