Log In
Bixby Bicycles - Oklahoma State Time Trial • Sep 20 2015
Light Rain, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 0:53:07
2 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:53:27
3 William Gault Tulsa Tough Racing 0:54:16
4 Winfield Gibson Tulsa Wheelmen 0:55:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony 0:56:42
2 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony 0:57:58 Teammate Win: Ben Watkins
3 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing 0:58:31
4 Kyle Kruger Dickson Street Cycling Club 1:00:24
5 Todd Reed Transitions Life Care 1:01:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Grundy Bixby Bicycles 0:56:59
2 Brian Vanorman FRESH Racing 0:57:02
3 Michael Kimberling Transitions Life Care 0:59:21
4 Joshua May Team Air Assurance 0:59:35
5 Michael Tarabay 1:01:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Morgan 360 Sports 0:57:13
2 Chris Rice Bixby Bicycles 0:59:17
3 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance 1:01:52
4 Michael Lowe Team Young Life 1:03:03
5 Clydew Matthews Team LaS'port 1:10:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gee Team Athlete Forward 1:01:36
2 Neil Chanter SBC Cycling 1:03:23
3 Daniel Larson VMG Racing 1:05:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Harrison OKC Velo club 0:56:01
2 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycles 1:02:52
3 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered 1:03:51
4 Steven Isaacs 0 1:11:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buster Brown Bixby Bicycles 0:54:55
2 Dean Whitlock McKinney Velo Club 1:02:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing 0:55:40
2 Gary Breipohl Tulsa Tough Racing 1:01:28
3 Raymond Heck Team Undiscovered 1:02:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Greenawalt Colavita Racing 0:58:55
2 Les Banta OKC Velo Club 0:59:03
3 David Shultz 0 1:05:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Meullenet Health South Racing Team 0:33:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Conine 0:11:12
2 Tanner Donnell 0:13:09
3 Behrend Lovelace 0:18:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stormy Phillips Bixby Bicycles 1:02:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Riecker 0:58:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Phelps OKC Velo Club 0:33:04
2 Charles Johnson 0 0:34:59
3 Billy Crynes CRRC/Canadian River Racing Club 0:37:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Hart Bike One Racing Team 0:58:05
2 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles 0:01:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tarabay 0:30:17
2 Lesley Myrick Bixby Bicycles 0:32:05
3 Bryan Hawkins Tom's Bicycles 0:32:36
4 Jeff Prior Sound Pony 0:34:01
5 Kevin Farmer EVOKE Racing 0:34:01
6 Donald Morgan Sound Pony 0:34:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Linhardt Crank Cycling 0:35:10
2 Steve Lovelace 0 0:44:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Woodward Bixby Bicycles 0:30:38
2 Stephen Phillips Bixby Bicycle 0:30:49
3 Garrin Bratcher Team Phoenix 0:31:07
4 William Hadley 0 0:31:33
5 Mason Mccabe Bixby Bicycles 0:32:07 Teammate Win: James Woodward
6 Jc Raines Bixby Bicycles 0:33:06 Teammate Win: James Woodward
7 James Obrien Bixby Bicycles 0:33:36 Teammate Win: James Woodward
8 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycles 0:34:55 Teammate Win: James Woodward
9 Brian Schofield 0 0:34:59 Teammate Top 5: William Hadley
10 Daniel Brooks Bixby Bicycles 0:35:08 Teammate Win: James Woodward
11 Mark Woeppel Bixby Bicycles 0:35:34 Teammate Win: James Woodward
12 Dan Henderson 0 0:35:45 Teammate Top 5: William Hadley
13 Dave Mcclain 0 0:35:47 Teammate Top 5: William Hadley
14 Chris Duke 0 0:36:06 Teammate Top 5: William Hadley
15 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycles 0:36:09 Teammate Win: James Woodward
16 Ronnie Pierce Bixby Bicycles 0:37:32 Teammate Win: James Woodward
17 William Briggs 0 0:37:33 Teammate Top 5: William Hadley
18 Ron Lee 360 Sports 0:38:11
19 Wayne Moore 0 0:38:15 Teammate Top 5: William Hadley
20 Wilfredo Nanita 0 0:38:37 Teammate Top 5: William Hadley
21 Jeffrey Beltran 0 0:41:12 Teammate Top 5: William Hadley
22 Kenneth Smith 0 0:41:12 Teammate Top 5: William Hadley
23 Ryan Palomba 0 0:41:47 Teammate Top 5: William Hadley
24 April Meyer 0 0:45:40 Teammate Top 5: William Hadley
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisha Shutler Tulsa Tough Racing 1:04:39
2 Katy Brown DNA Racing 1:05:36
3 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycles 1:22:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Benton 1:05:12
2 Denise Freisberg 1:06:22
3 Lori Mccarty 1:08:37
4 Becky Lowe 1:08:55
5 Sarah Little-masterson 1:17:55
6 Katie Kimberling 1:28:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Rudkin 0:46:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Jordan Bixby Bicycles 0:11:36
2 Shannon Varenhorst 0 0:11:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaux Mcentire Team Isocentric 0:33:39
2 Livia-nina Gosnell Sound Pony 0:39:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Jaris 0:39:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Johnson Bixby Bicycles 0:37:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Demarni cromer Team Isocentric 0:36:27
2 Ramizah Frankamp Team Isocentric 0:38:13 Teammate Win: Lisa Demarni cromer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Shank 0:43:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 1