Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Aug 5 2015
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
2 Nathan Ong Unattached
3 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V
5 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
6 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
7 Clarke Lind Battley Harley-Davidson
8 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
9 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
10 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Sam Nussenzweig
11 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
12 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hair
13 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
14 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Sam Nussenzweig
15 Christopher Rabadi Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
16 John Bowsher Unattached
17 David Wilson Squadra Coppi
18 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Knight Adventures for the Cure
2 Tommy Steinebrunner Unattached
3 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
5 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
6 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
7 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
8 Mark Hagen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
9 Jonathan Cox Unattached
10 Ben Gardner Unattached
11 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Andrew Joyce
12 Carl Bevard Unattached
13 Robert Caudill Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports
2 Robert Jones Unattached
3 Michael Roth Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Ted Blake Rock Creek Velo
5 William Faucette Unattached
6 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag
7 Brian Dooda Unattached
8 Lee Bacon Unattached
9 David Stoker Unaffiliated
10 Ahmed Qureshi VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
11 Rick Fisher Unattached
12 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
14 Todd Geiger Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
15 Wali Shanker Unaffiliated
16 Gwokang Yang Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
13 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1