Log In
Madera County Stage Race - Road Race • Mar 6 2016
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Cabatic Cycle viloce: simple green race tea 2:58:29.0
2 Jack Rexer SJBC 2:58:31.0
3 Jonathan Gunning Team Velo Wrench 2:58:44.0
4 Joshua Webb Cycles Veloce / Simple Green 2:58:46.0
5 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 2:58:47.0
6 David Baar POC+Ritte 2:58:49.0
7 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing 2:59:03.0
8 Anton Vynogradenko SJBC 2:59:37.0 Teammate Top 5: Jack Rexer
9 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling 3:05:16.0
10 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:09:27.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC 3:21:24.0
2 Spencer Fields Placerville Bike Shop Racing 3:21:24.0
3 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio 3:21:24.0
4 Eric Edem SJBC 3:21:26.0
5 Shiva Sharma SJBC 3:21:26.0
6 Mark Farias TeamHeizerCycling 3:21:42.0
7 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC 3:22:05.0 Teammate Win: Matt Brantveyn
8 Zachary Moon SBR- p/b Steven's Bicycles 3:22:09.0
9 Chris Sontag SJBC 3:22:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Eric Edem
10 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:25:35.0
11 Jorge Vargas Dayka Hackett 3:25:45.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Lopez 3:21:24.0
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2:54:21.0
2 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 2:54:21.0
3 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 2:54:21.0
4 Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 2:54:37.0
5 Ben French Revs Road Race 3:12:12.0
6 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3:12:41.0 Teammate Win: Chris Cain
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Bourque Off The Front 2:46:15.0
2 David Nicholas Fulton Racing 2:46:58.0
3 Richard Gabel Off The Front Racing Team 2:48:40.0 Teammate Win: Kenneth Bourque
4 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Norcal 2:48:44.0
5 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 2:48:55.0
6 Patrick O'rourke Dayka Hackett 2:53:28.0
7 John Simmons Team City Racing 3:04:53.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Munk SJBC 2:55:15.0
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Perry TEAM CYCLING 2:48:26.0
2 Stephen Warkentin Dayka- Hackett 2:48:26.0
3 Michael Rizzo SJBC 2:48:28.0
4 Dan Goldsmith ol' Republic / SERT 2:48:34.0
5 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing 2:48:40.0
6 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 2:48:48.0
7 Steven Mueller 2:49:01.0
8 David Veneski Off The Front Racing Team 2:49:23.0
9 Lance Burger Fulton Racing 2:50:43.0
10 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2:53:28.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black Safeway Cycling 2:38:22.0
2 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:39:53.0
3 Jon Ornstil Hammer Nutrition/53x11 2:40:02.0
4 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 2:40:28.0
5 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 2:40:33.0
6 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 2:41:00.0
7 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:41:00.0
8 Rob Maheu SJBC 2:41:01.0
9 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft.-It's The Law 2:41:03.0
10 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized 2:41:13.0
11 Tom Cesar Off The Front 2:43:22.0
12 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing 2:47:06.0
13 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 2:47:11.0
14 John Seivert Ol' Republic / SERT 2:47:26.0
15 Jess Raphael 3 Feet It's The Law! 2:49:18.0
16 Randy Armstrong SJBC 2:49:34.0
17 Steven Grusis Off The Front Racing Team 2:59:34.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:25:56.0
Off The Front
2 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:26:23.0
Off The Front
3 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite 3:28:02.0
Off The Front
4 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:29:27.0
1
5 Alexander Gaidis Echelon-Storck Development Team 3:29:27.0
2
6 Erik Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 3:29:27.0
3
7 Samuel Cerruti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:29:27.0
4
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Penaloza
8 David Mesa Red Peloton 3:29:27.0
5
9 Brent Emoff AMain Cycling Team 3:29:27.0
6
10 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling 3:29:27.0
7
11 Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 3:29:27.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Penaloza
12 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite 3:29:27.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
13 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 3:29:33.0 Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
14 Kevin Rooney Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 3:37:35.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:37:11.0
2 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:45:17.0 Teammate Win: Heather Mcdonald
3 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE 3:45:18.0
4 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:45:20.0 Teammate Win: Heather Mcdonald
5 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:45:23.0 Teammate Win: Heather Mcdonald
6 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:49:31.0 Teammate Win: Heather Mcdonald
7 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing 4:07:06.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:09:35.0
2 Pamela Levine SJBC 3:09:36.0
3 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 3:09:38.0
4 Jill Huyette JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:09:50.0 Teammate Win: Barlow Lindsay
5 Lori Olin B4T9 3:10:13.0
6 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery 3:15:11.0
7 Kim Costa Dayka-Hackett 3:17:46.0
8 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:23:14.0 Teammate Win: Barlow Lindsay
9 Jennie Stark JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:23:18.0 Teammate Win: Barlow Lindsay
10 Alexis Dezubiria JL Velo 3:23:18.0
11 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:33:18.0 Teammate Win: Barlow Lindsay
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Despas 2:59:11.0
2 Sumer Avila Los Gatos Bicyle Racing Club 3:07:08.0
3 Jill Gass B4T9 Women's Cycling Team 3:07:10.0
4 Michelle Faurot Bike Like a Girl 3:07:12.0
5 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 3:07:21.0
6 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:08:48.0
7 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:08:56.0
8 Heidi Alexander SJBC 3:09:00.0
9 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 3:09:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Benishin
10 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:11:01.0
11 Susi Lamoutte B4T9 3:12:25.0
12 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 3:30:04.0 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Benishin
13 Kim Nielsen 3:33:57.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Moug Folsom Bike / Trek 3:22:24.0
2 Joanna Bechtel JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:22:28.0
3 Molly Van houweling JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:22:39.0
4 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Freewh 3:22:44.0
5 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:23:29.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1