Log In
Eagle Creek Park Omnium • Apr 9 2016
Clear, 34 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Zipp Masters
2 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
3 Felipe Cardenas Indiebike P/b IU Health
4 Joe Fuller Clarksville Pb
5 William Dolan Scheller's Fitness and Cycling
6 Jim Creamer Zone-6 Cycling
7 Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop
8 Ryan Tragesser team heroes
9 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
10 Gregory Hillman Phoenix Fitness and Training
11 Gene James RollFast
12 Andrew Mclaughlin Phoenix Training and Fitness
13 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire
14 John Schmitz Loke Bicycles Race Team
15 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
16 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
17 Robert Beck Phoenix Fitness and Training
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Leibovitz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Kent Ross Marian University
3 Chad Burdzilauskas texas roadhouse
4 Brice Brookshire Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
5 Tyler George xxx racing
6 Jake Buescher xxx racing
7 Joshua Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
8 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
9 Aaron Beebe Michigan Indiana Cycling
10 Hogan Sills ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
11 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing
12 Ian Mcshane ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
13 Ryan Shean Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
14 Ryan Fay xxx racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
15 Jarret Oldham Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
16 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
17 Jason Fowler Cutters Cycling
18 Ben Laforce xxx racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
19 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
20 Thomas Revard Michigan Indiana Cycling
21 Timothy Nixon Team Upland Brewing
22 Michael Keller ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
23 David Morse Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
24 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
25 Jordan Fleming bike line
26 David Rose 859 Cycling
27 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
28 Aaron Baker xxx racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
29 William Burton 859 Cycling
30 Brad Bailey Zone-6 Cycling
31 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
32 Joe Fuller Clarksville PB
33 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
DNF Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
DNF Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing
DNF Jonathan Jacob Michigan Indiana Cycling
DNF Jordan Marhanka texas roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alek Minkis Team Upland Brewing
2 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
3 Thomas Svenstrup Zone-6 Cycling
4 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
5 Charles Dell Upland Brewing
6 Andrew Chandler US Military Endurance Sports
7 Samuel Runningen Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Svenstrup
8 Brad Bailey Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Svenstrup
9 Zach Deitch marian university
10 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC
11 Ben Souders Mercy Kuat
12 Michael Scott None
13 Chris Carr Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Svenstrup
14 Kyle Strait Team Heroes
15 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire
16 Ben Freas Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Svenstrup
17 Tobias Holsman None
18 Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop
19 Jason Mygrant Team Heroes
20 David Fouts ROLLFAST
21 Troy Stratford Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
22 David Park
23 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
24 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
25 Tyler Conant Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
26 Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Svenstrup
27 Adam Mahomed Indy Bike p/b IU Health
28 Nathaniel Ganger None
29 Nicholas Untch Wild Card Cycling
30 David Hack Dans Comp Factory Racing
31 Forrest Kunkel None
32 James Gunderman Team Apex Mulitsport
33 John Hoopingarner Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Svenstrup
34 Andrew Pollina Team Apex Multisport
DNF Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Goldman
2 Nathaniel Ganger None
3 Will Coleman
4 John Reidy None
5 Gregory Hillman Phoenix Fitness and Training
6 Conor Swan Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
7 Jeff Kucic Heroes
8 Kyle Strait Team Heroes
9 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
10 Keith Woods
11 Michael Carsten No Limit Racing
12 Zach Berend Veloworks Urban Cyclery
13 Matthew Thomas No Limit Racing
14 Will Revard Bike Line Indiana
15 Kyle Goris Team Nebo Ridge
16 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing
17 Elliott Parshall None Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ganger
18 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery
19 Don Graves No Limit Racing
20 Carl Ring No Limit Racing
21 Ryan Bauer No Limit Racing
22 Kevin Strawbridge None Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ganger
23 Eric Hetland
24 Chuck Albaugh Michiana Velo
25 Kevin Jones None Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ganger
26 Adam Decker None Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ganger
27 Kris Clason
28 Joshua Morris Trailhouse Village Bicycles
29 Ryan Coddington None Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ganger
30 Eli Knight
31 Ryan Bredemeyer
32 Adam Lock Trailhouse Village Bicycles
DNF Angel Campos No Limit Racing
DNF Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNF Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/Popeye's Racing
DNF Eric Augustus None Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ganger
DNF Colin Finn None Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ganger
DNF James Gunderman Team Apex Mulitsport
DNF Tracy Myers Trailhouse Village Bicycles
DNF Andrew Pollina Team Apex Multisport
DNF Rodolfo Villalvir None Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ganger
DNF Jeff Hetland
DNF Jared Johnson
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team
2 Lindsay Riggs Scarlet Fire
3 Lynn Coy Phoenix Fitness and Training
4 Marissa Doner Phoenix Fitness and Training
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2