Log In
Salisbury Road Race • Apr 2 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Neide jr TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 48:38.6
1
2 Dakota Schaeffer YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 48:38.6
2
3 Justin Sotdorus KEYSTONE VELO 48:38.7
3
4 Michael Kirby NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 48:38.9
4
5 David Nissley 48:39.0
5
6 Taylor Arney SQUADRA COPPI 48:39.3
6
7 Jeff Godfrey THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 48:39.3
7
8 Roger Picker KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 48:39.3
8
9 Steven Garfinkel FRESHBIKES RACING 48:39.6
9
10 Matthew Heiser SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 48:39.8
10
11 Rob Furr University of Delaware 48:40.2
11
12 Mark Mehlinger KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 48:41.4
12
13 Mike Barbone CHESTER COUNTY VELO 48:41.5
13
14 Byron Horgash SUNNYBROOK RACING/PROFESSIONAL 48:42.5
14
15 Allen Traylor 48:43.2
15
16 Alex Reich MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY 48:43.5
16
17 Don Salamon PAX VELO 48:44.5
17
18 Andrew Schindler ABRT 48:49.1
19 Quentin Campbell 50:55.0
Off The Back
20 Brandon Dixon 51:52.8
Off The Back
21 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST 51:53.6
Off The Back
22 William Harries 51:57.2
Off The Back
23 Taylor Hinson 51:59.0
Off The Back
24 Christopher Townsley SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY 52:32.4
Off The Back
25 Scott Kingsley THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 52:32.7
Off The Back
26 Carlos Luna 3D RACING TEAM/TOMS ATLANTIC CY 54:30.8
Off The Back
27 Daniel Lauritzen YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 54:32.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dakota Schaeffer
28 Jacob Gerber MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY 54:44.3
Off The Back
29 Ryan Cimo BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 54:44.8
Off The Back
30 Reuben Arney 54:45.0
Off The Back
31 Ben Crowe 56:04.7
Off The Back
32 Ryan Collins LATITUDE - ABRT 56:21.9
Off The Back
33 Matthew Klanica 57:26.2
Off The Back
34 Hubert Sacilowski BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 59:08.2
Off The Back
35 Jon Risser 59:10.7
Off The Back
36 Preston Simon 1:00:37
Off The Back
37 Joshua Lahr BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 1:00:51
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:35
1
2 Ratzell Greg YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:35
2
Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
3 Bateman Luke YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:36
3
Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
4 Engle Micah YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:38
4
Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
5 Voyer Matt YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:38
5
Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
6 Harris Peter YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:24:08 Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
7 Caddenhead Nick ABRT 1:36:25
8 Boyle Jeremy YOUNG MEDALIST / TEAM ROTHROCK 1:38:03 Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Ramer SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 50:13
1
2 Eric Andreus 50:14
2
3 Shawn Minnich MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK 50:14
3
4 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo / Bike Line 50:14
4
5 John Good 50:14
5
6 Brian Boyd 50:15
6
7 Gordan Van hook NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 50:15
7
8 John Newton WEST CHESTER CYCLING 50:18
9 Eric Schopf 50:48
Off The Back
10 Abe Barley 51:52
Off The Back
11 Andrew Crabb KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 53:50
Off The Back
12 Alex Privitera DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 55:21
Off The Back
13 Kevin Adamson MASON DIXON VELO 55:52
Off The Back
14 Michael Carr BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 55:52
Off The Back
15 David Brockhoeft INDUSTRY SALON 56:28
Off The Back
16 Christopher Laudo THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 56:51
Off The Back
17 Jay Lloyd 57:00
Off The Back
18 David West 57:25
Off The Back
19 Lindy Barile GS SIMMERIA 58:25
Off The Back
20 Jan Workinger 58:29
Off The Back
21 Barry Murray ALL-FILL P/B FIRESTONE 1:00:37
Off The Back
22 Gerald Fleming HPC/LIST 1:02:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Kinney PURE ENERGY 1:32:34
2 Darren Hartman PA MASTERS RC 1:32:36
3 Tony Allen-mills DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:32:39
1
4 Skip Rogers UPMC / PROBIKES 1:32:40
2
5 Dennis Witmer DEEP BLUE 1:32:42
3
6 Chris Kopanski THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:32:42
4
7 David Detlefsen EBS RACING 1:32:43
5
8 Lauriston Marshall CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO 1:32:44
6
9 Darin Benson THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:32:45
7
10 Paul Kornet CHESTER COUNTY VELO SMEDLEY/IRO 1:32:51
11 Kevin Greene BREAKAWAYBIKES-COM 11
12 Donald Bagwell 1:32:55
13 Norman Hullinger EBS RACING 1:33:02
14 Mike Connair CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS 1:33:02
15 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 1:33:16
Off The Back
16 Neil Head 1:33:27
Off The Back
17 Glenn Snyder UPMC CYCLING FITNESS 1:33:37
Off The Back
18 Steven Fairchild TEAM FUJI 1:33:38
Off The Back
19 Brian Mcandrews TEAM MAKURI 1:34:37
Off The Back
20 Andrew Davala ACTION WHEELS / VIKING YACHTS / 1:36:25
Off The Back
21 Joseph Piscitello PA MASTERS RC. 1:36:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Darren Hartman
22 Bruce Brodowski GUY'S RACING CLUB 1:37:39
Off The Back
23 Robert Turner THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:40:52
Off The Back
24 Ed Gallagher EECT/KREB 1:45:17
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Mcintyre 1:22:21
Off The Front
2 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:35
1
3 Nick Hutchinson NAVY 1:22:35
2
4 Evan Janis ABRT 1:22:35
3
5 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:22:35
4
6 Greg Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:35
5
7 Ryan Rapolas BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:22:36
6
8 Shawn Beeler MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK 1:22:36
7
9 James Lees SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 1:22:36
8
10 Luke Bateman YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:36
9
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Meacham
11 Nathan Gazzetta DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:22:36
10
12 Peter Reed BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:22:36
11
13 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:22:36
12
Teammate Top 5: Dan Schwartz
14 Andrew Steele THE BIKE LANE 1:22:36
13
15 Aaron Mackley MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK 1:22:37
14
16 Glenn Ferreira 1:22:37
15
17 Peter Fickinger 1:22:37
16
18 Pierce Schmerge THE BIKE LANE 1:22:37
17
19 Drew Karlberg WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE 1:22:37
18
20 Matthew Dishart THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:22:38
19
21 Rob Brown MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE 1:22:38
20
22 Micah Engle YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:38
21
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Meacham
23 Matthew Voyer YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:38
22
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Meacham
24 Douglas Jones GS SIMMERIA 1:22:39
23
25 Taylor Leonard LWA / BIKE LINE 1:22:39
24
26 Darion Fleming HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:22:39
25
27 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR 1:22:40
26
28 Justin Kowalczyk PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA 1:22:40
27
29 Randy Haluck THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:22:40
28
30 Brian Whitesell ABRT 1:22:40
29
Teammate Top 5: Evan Janis
31 Tim Shaffer ABRT 1:22:40
30
Teammate Top 5: Evan Janis
32 Dean Smith GS SIMMERIA 1:22:41
31
33 Joseph Chudyk TEAM FLUID 1:22:41
32
34 Jonathan Marshall MOUNTAINSIDE RACING 1:22:41
33
35 Aaron Schelegle BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:22:41
34
36 Kyle Helder 1:22:41
35
37 Dane Boudreau USNA CYCLING TEAM 1:22:42
36
38 Daniel Villaflor HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:22:42
37
39 Joseph Simora THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:22:43
38
40 Drew Tyger MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK 1:22:45
39
41 Chris Peris THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:22:46
40
42 Michael Walsh MOVEMBER 1:22:47
41
43 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR RACING TEAM 1:22:52
44 Michael Egan ZEN MASTERS 1:23:06
45 Jeffrey Travis ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 1:23:31
Off The Back
46 Denzil Hathway ABRT 1:23:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Janis
47 Peter Harris YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:24:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Meacham
48 Fred Brown MTBNJ.COM-HALTERS CYCLES 1:24:55
Off The Back
49 Patrick Hogan ABRT 1:28:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Janis
50 Matt Davis NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:28:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dan Schwartz
51 Michael Melnick GSS SIMMERIA 1:31:39
Off The Back
52 Keith Usner G S SIMMERIA 1:31:39
Off The Back
53 Paul Rinkenberg TEAM FLUID 1:32:32
Off The Back
54 Micha Ophir CRCA 1:36:24
Off The Back
55 Nick Caddenhead ABRT 1:36:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Janis
56 Michael Bowman BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 1:36:35
Off The Back
57 Jeremy Boyle YOUNG MEDALIST / TEAM ROTHROCK 1:38:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Meacham
58 Thomas Waltz BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:38:32
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Schaeffer YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 48:38.6
2 Arney Taylor SQUADRA COPPI 48:39.3
3 Schindler Andrew ABRT 48:49.1
4 Fleming Andrew HPC/LIST 51:53.6
5 Lauritzen Daniel YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 54:32.3 Teammate Win: Dakota Schaeffer
6 Crowe Ben 56:04.7
7 Collins Ryan LATITUDE - ABRT 56:21.9 Teammate Top 5: Schindler Andrew
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Korbich Evelyn YOUNG MEDALIST/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:00:17
2 Latzgo Nadia YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:01:34 Teammate Win: Korbich Evelyn
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Bayer POTOMAC VELO CLUB 59:14.0
2 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 59:16.8
3 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 1:00:16
4 Evelyn Korbich YOUNG MEDALIST/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:00:17
5 Victoria Brumfield RADICAL MEDIA 1:00:17
6 Courtney Chipouras ARTEMIS 1:00:22
7 Nadia Latzgo YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:01:34 Teammate Top 5: Evelyn Korbich
8 Margaret Moore THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:01:36
9 Jennifer Kulicki THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:01:37
10 Cheryl Lefever 1:01:45
11 Pamela Schmaldinst TEAM VORTEX 1:02:28
12 Jennifer Rhodes STURDY GIRL CYCLING 1:04:44
13 Annie Risemberg BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:04:45
14 Jenn Rist ABRT 1:04:46 Teammate Top 5: Sue Mcquiston
15 Sandra Pashley ANNAPOLIS BIKE RACING TEAM 1:04:47
16 Debra Gillispie PAX VELO 1:04:50
17 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 1:05:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1