Log In
LAPT Criterium • Jun 4 2016
Light Rain, 67 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
2 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Alex Bedinghaus
4 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling
5 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
7 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
8 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts Teammate Top 5: Jack Niewold
9 David Nelson Team Extreme
DNF Matthew Povlich Hollander Benelux Racing
DNF Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
2 Richard Grunewald
3 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
4 Ryan Reinders
5 James Stark
6 Kevin Esser
7 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Ross Adams Team Velocause
10 Adam Storey
11 Jordan Javor ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Lance Storey
13 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Matthew Katz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Preston Copeland Hollander Benelux Racing
16 Otley Freymiller
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Grunewald
2 Ryan Reinders
3 James Stark
4 Alex Tantasook
5 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
6 Wade Cupkie
7 Adam Raychel
8 Thomas Leu
9 Preston Copeland Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Kevin Esser
11 Nicholas Haydin ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
14 Stephanie Moffett Hollander Benelux Racing
15 Art Tantasook
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Tantasook
2 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Owen West
4 Henry West
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Tantasook
2 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling
5 Owen West
6 Mason Sepanski
7 Lucy Foss
8 Henry West
9 Lance Mikkelsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Interna
3 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Grzegorz Monko POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati
5 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Logan Garey
7 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Anderson Bortoletto
9 James Broennimann Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
11 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Anderson Bortoletto
12 Michael Martens
13 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo
14 Jeffrey Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Matthew Garni LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Anderson Bortoletto
16 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Anderson Bortoletto
17 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Anderson Bortoletto
18 Voytek Glinkowski POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati Teammate Top 5: Andrzej Krzysiak
DNF Dirk Bjornstad Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Anderson Bortoletto
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Gullixson Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
2 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
3 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
4 Michael Martens
5 Matthew Garni LAPT CC
6 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Knuth
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Jonathan Heile
4 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
5 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Win: David Blodgett
6 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
8 Kyle Mindick Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Sabel
9 Drew Wilson Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo
10 Wesley Phipson Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Sabel
DNF Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Sabel
DNF John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Sabel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Dirk Bjornstad Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
6 Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Corey Sepanski LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Dirk Bjornstad
8 Matthew Garni LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Dirk Bjornstad
9 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronee Hartl Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2 Tara Mccloskey Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Win: Ronee Hartl
3 Caroline Haebig Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Win: Ronee Hartl
4 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Stephanie Moffett Hollander Benelux Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Traci Elliott
3 Stephanie Moffett Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
6 Jennifer Schliereed Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 4: 2