Log In
Bob Riccio Memorial Tour de Pitman • Jun 11 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB 0:56:58
1
2 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 0:56:59
2
3 William j Wahl PSRacing/BTB 0:57:00
3
Teammate Win: Michael Henasey
4 James Dantonio Action Wheels 0:57:00
4
5 Lance Dionne CS Velo 0:57:00
5
6 Tony Deorio cycle 54 0:57:00
6
7 Louis Russo Bicycle Revolutions Racing 0:57:00
7
8 Timothy Hall Pure Energy Racing 0:57:00
8
9 Dennis Cross 0:57:01
9
10 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 0:57:01
10
11 Saleem Coates Tri State Velo 0:57:01
11
12 Chris Eck PBMA 0:57:01
12
13 Kevin Light 0:57:01
13
14 Joseph Tete Summit Cycling Club / D&Q 0:57:02
14
15 Israel Arroyo Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 0:57:02
15
16 Michael Carbone CS Velo 0:57:02
16
Teammate Top 5: Lance Dionne
17 Kevin Saber Action Wheels Bike Shop 0:57:02
17
18 Kevin Beckwith US Military Endurance Sports 0:57:02
18
19 Eric Burton 0:57:02
19
20 Arnaud Demoncheaux 0:57:02
20
21 Daniel Bardsley Cycles 54
21
22 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 0:57:04
22
23 Devin Stief 0:57:04
23
24 Joseph Burch Zen Masters Racing 0:57:04
24
25 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/BTB 0:57:04
25
Teammate Win: Michael Henasey
26 Andrew Argentieri Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 0:57:05
26
27 Noah Hutcher US Military Endurance Sports 0:57:06
27
28 Shawn Benjamin 0:57:06
28
29 Samuel Santos Fuji Bikes - TiC 0:57:06
29
30 Jeff Hennessy University of Delaware 0:57:06
30
31 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 0:57:06
31
32 Lucas Semin Tri-State Velo 0:57:08
32
33 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:57:08
33
34 Kevin Summers Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 0:57:08
34
35 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 0:57:08
35
36 Benjamin Hahn QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 0:57:08
36
37 Jaime Bou iii Zen Masters Racing 0:57:09
37
38 Michael Fraser Sneakers & Spokes 0:57:09
38
39 Mike Cozza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 0:57:10
39
40 Scott Kraft Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 0:57:10
40
41 Larry Parker Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 0:57:10
41
42 Euan Henry PS Racing BTB 0:57:15 Teammate Win: Michael Henasey
43 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 0:57:20
44 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 0:57:23
45 Robert Williams Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 0:57:24
46 Andy Mark Zen Masters Racing 0:57:28
47 George Wood Summit / Danzizen and Quigley 0:57:28
48 ?jared Hoover??? Action Wheels Bike Shop 0:57:29
49 Mike Porter Zen Masters Racing 0:57:32
50 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing 0:57:34
51 John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging 0:57:48
Off The Back
52 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 0:59:03
Off The Back
53 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW 1:09:42
1
2 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 1:09:42
2
3 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 1:09:42
3
4 Shawn Teske PRO Pedals P/B VIKING RACING 1:09:43
4
5 Clay Fawthorp Chester County Velo 1:09:43
5
6 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards 1:09:43
6
7 Dave Grant ActiveYards 1:09:43
7
8 Victor Caicedo DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
8
9 Christopher Jacovini PSRacing/BTB 1:09:44
9
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
10 Jason Lindemuth Swashbuckler Brewing Co 1:09:44
10
11 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 1:09:44
11
12 Joe Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:09:44
12
13 Stephen Rodeschin PS Racing/BTB 1:09:45
13
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
14 Douglas Jones Shirk's Masters Racing 1:09:45
14
15 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 1:09:45
15
16 Jim Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:09:45
16
17 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 1:09:45
17
18 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 1:09:46
18
19 Michael Borda MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 1:09:46
19
20 David Beaudry Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 1:09:46
20
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
21 Ken Overk 1:09:46
21
22 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 1:09:47
22
23 Ron Short Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 1:09:47
23
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
24 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:09:47
24
25 Dan Rosenbaum Zen Masters Racing 1:09:48
25
26 Gary Kershner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 1:09:49
26
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
27 Joseph Scalfaro 1:09:50
27
28 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:09:50
28
29 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club 1:09:50
29
30 Bryan Patton ActiveYards 1:09:51
30
31 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 1:09:51
31
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
32 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:09:51
32
33 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:09:51
33
34 Justin Trezza CS Velo 1:09:51
34
35 David Whitney Team Somerset 1:09:52
35
36 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:09:52
36
37 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 1:09:52
37
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
38 Stawedv Pechuyak 1:09:53
38
39 Jed Kornbluh Bicycle Revolutions Racing 1:09:53
39
40 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. 1:09:53
40
41 Eric Danver PSRacing/BTB 1:09:54
41
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
42 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 1:09:54
42
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
43 Owen Lee CS Velo 1:09:54
43
44 Scott Cullen PSRacing/BTB 1:09:54
44
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
45 Jeff Overstreet ActiveYards 1:09:54
45
46 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cy 1:09:55
46
47 Jeff Schaeffer CS Velo 1:09:55
47
48 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 1:09:55
48
49 Marco Espin DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:09:55
49
50 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 1:09:55
50
51 Craig Leiser ActiveYards 1:09:56
51
52 Jerry Hine PSRacing/BTB 1:09:56
52
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
53 Scott Gamble ActiveYards 1:10:01
54 Michael Richey Active Yards / CCV 1:10:01
55 Matthew Mangan CS Velo 1:10:04
56 Brent Hinkle Active Yards 1:10:14
57 Drew Davala Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 1:10:16 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
58 Bob Reuther ActiveYards 1:10:16
59 John Rachfal CS Velo 1:10:24
60 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:11:08
Off The Back
61 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:11:08
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation 2:01:39
Off The Front
2 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 2:01:39
Off The Front
3 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 2:01:39
Off The Front
4 Craig Nichols CS Velo 2:01:39
Off The Front
5 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:01:44
Off The Front
6 Barry Miller dope 2:02:01
Off The Front
7 Carlos andres Brenes mata Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 2:02:05
Off The Front
8 Luke Mudgway Cycling CHB 2:02:05
Off The Front
9 Joe Hydrick CS Velo 2:02:06
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
10 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 2:02:06
Off The Front
11 Ryan Shebelsky Team Wheelhouse 2:02:18
1
12 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 2:02:19
2
Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
13 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law 2:02:19
3
14 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:02:19
4
Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
15 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 2:02:20
5
16 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 2:02:20
6
Teammate Win: Geron Williams
17 Andrew Scott DNK Cycling 2:02:20
7
18 Rodrigo Echeverri conde High Gear/Trek/WW 2:02:20
8
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
19 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness 2:02:21
9
20 Mark Light Cycle Solutions 2:02:23
10
21 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 2:02:26
1
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
22 Wanya Cave 2:02:26
2
23 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 2:02:26
3
24 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 2:02:27
4
25 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 2:02:27
5
26 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 2:02:27
6
27 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 2:02:27
7
28 Brady Gibney CS Velo 2:02:28 Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
29 Broderick Hartley Puhsworks Racing pb Van Dessel 2:02:28
30 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 2:02:28
31 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 2:02:28
32 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 2:02:28
33 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 2:02:29 Teammate Win: Geron Williams
34 Fred Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso 2:02:29
35 Rich Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW 2:02:29 Teammate Top 5: John Durso
36 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 2:02:29 Teammate Top 5: John Durso
37 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 2:02:34
38 Michael Green Arrow Racing 2:02:41
39 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 2:02:41 Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
40 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW 2:02:43 Teammate Top 5: John Durso
41 Isaac Gibbs 2:02:45
42 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 2:02:46 Teammate Top 5: John Durso
43 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 2:02:56
44 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 2:02:56
45 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein 2:02:59
46 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 2:03:02
Off The Back
47 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:03:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
48 Ian Whaley Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 2:03:10
Off The Back
49 Christopher Meacham Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 2:03:19
Off The Back
50 Gui Nelessen Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 2:03:19
Off The Back
51 Andrew Walsh 2:03:20
Off The Back
52 Alex Breakstone High Gear/Trek/WW 2:03:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taryn Mudge Laser Cats Feline All Stars 0:50:18
1
2 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles
2
3 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3
4 Christine Desrochers Action Wheels Bike Shop
4
5 Denise Scala
5
6 Jenna Latour-nichols Bicycle Revolutions Racing/Rutgers
6
7 Desiree Cappuccio Action Wheels
7
8 Kathy Mulholland PSRacing/BTB
8
9 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing
9
10 Maria Dziembowska Riptide Cycling/Team EPS/CSS p/b Sh
10
11 Jen Hock Women Bike PHL
11
12 Mary Weston Women Bike PHL
12
13 Ann Leaming Action Wheels Bicycle Shop
13
Teammate Top 5: Christine Desrochers
14 Robin Wahl PSRacing/BTB
14
15 Leisha Johnson Beachwood Bicycles
15
Teammate Top 5: Amanda Rinderer
16 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop
16
Teammate Top 5: Christine Desrochers
17 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
17
Teammate Top 5: Allison Mccabe
18 Christina Perkins
18
19 Lauren Yakovich Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Kristen Turpin WomenBike PHL Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Drin Mckeon 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1