Log In
River Valley Rumble • Jun 19 2016
Series: AMMS2016
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Pierce CARVE 2:21:09
2 David Thames RIVER VALLEY CY 2:27:29
3 Camron Buswell ANTHEM BREWING 2:36:10
4 Corey Denton TEAM PHOENIX 2:39:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Snyder RIVER VALLEY CY 2:15:18
2 Kyle Hutsler 2:28:38
3 Derek King CARVE 2:43:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Coddington CARVE 2:19:26
2 Jake Atchison 2:21:29
3 Ramon Barreto SPOKES 2:21:37
4 Erik Leamon BELL & CO 2:22:09
5 Sammy Davidson Team Soundpony 2:25:21
6 Karl Hanson CARVE 2:25:47
7 Kirk Grynwald CARVE 2:25:50
8 Eugene Kersh River Valley Cy 2:28:19
9 Scott Penrod CARVE 2:30:00
10 Eddy Reimer REIMER RACING 2:34:20
11 Sheridan Marquardt ANTHEM BREWING 2:42:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Swezey RIVER VALLEY CY 1:31:21
2 Richard Machycek AR C&F 1:35:26
3 Kevin Crawford RIVER VALLEY CY 1:36:59
4 Bill Thornton RIVER VALLEY CY 1:39:23
5 Robert Nielsen AR C&F 1:48:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Otts SPOKES 1:37:54
2 Jeremy Medlock ARKANSAS CYCLIN 1:38:13
3 Jesse Arivett PHAT TIRE 1:39:17
4 Dustin Slaughter PHAT TIRE 1:42:52
5 Eric Siebert 1:55:05
6 Jacob Costello PARKSIDE 1:57:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Carroll PHAT TIRE 1:36:50
2 Christopher Morris PHAT TIRE 1:37:18
3 Ryan West PHAT TIRE 1:38:19
4 Adam West Phat Tire 1:38:58
5 Chris Rost BELL & CO 1:45:51
6 Josh Reasor PHAT TIRE 1:46:46
7 Javan Scoggins PHAT TIRE 1:47:04
8 Stevie Chitwood PAC 1:48:49
9 Wesley Pruitt BELL & CO 1:54:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Longley PHAT TIRE 1:33:54
2 J.r. Middleton 1:34:57
3 Brandon Thornton SPOKES 1:38:13
4 Kris Carroll PHAT TIRE 1:40:21
5 Matthew Bevans CARVE 1:42:39
6 David Yarbrough SPOKES 1:49:20
7 Robert Kirby SPOKES OF LITTL 1:51:25
8 James p Morgan jr SPOKES 2:08:38
DNF Edgar Martinez
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Manning FAST MTB 1:37:28
2 Michael Carman FAST 1:47:36
3 Glenn France TEAM GPP MTN 1:49:24
4 Scott Scholl BELL & CO. 1:53:01
5 Lonnie Kinkade ELLSWORTH BIKES 1:55:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teagun Wells FAST KIDS 42:55
2 Sterling Maples SILOAM PEDALR'S 42:56
3 Patrick Wilson FAST 43:07
4 Christopher Parker PARKSIDE CYCLE 43:09
5 Roman Mcquiston RVC 44:23
6 Sebastian Kersh RIVER VALLEY CY 46:27
7 Gabriel Chavez FAST 46:40
8 Hudson Kersh RIVER VALLEY CY 49:20
9 Nicholas Byrne FAST 52:27
10 Jamesallen Meredith 52:31
11 Jarrett Hathcock 55:43
12 Deacon Maples SILOAM PEDALR'S 56:57
13 Elijah Chitwood ELITE THERAPY 57:44
14 Braxton Siebert 1:16:56
15 Sawyer Chitwood POTEAU ATHLETIC 1:16:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stihl Snyder RIVER VALLEY CY 35:45
2 Nicolas Daughrity FAST Kids 39:03
3 Andrew Files 39:32
4 Jaxon Byrne FAST 45:33
5 Joshua Leamon BELL & CO 45:43
6 Hayes Pruitt Bell & Co. 46:50
7 Ethan Chitwood ELITE THERAPY 49:17
DNF Cayden Parker PARKSIDE CYCLE
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Snyder FAST Kids 1:00:56
2 Luke Bray FAST KIDS 1:01:58
3 Mathew Daughrity FAST KIDS 1:09:55
4 Solomon Wilson 1:28:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cason Pool FAST 57:09
2 Aaron Rota RVC 58:46
3 Connor Phillips FAST KIDS 59:09
4 Trent Milton TEAM GPP 59:10
5 Ethan Mcquiston RVC 59:11
6 Lucas Byrne FAST 1:04:42
7 Zack Looper 1:06:33
8 Andrew Edmonds Team Soundpony 1:10:30
9 Carter Ferguson FAST 1:19:07
DNF Derek Loyd
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Williams 47:57
2 Ryan Amthauer FAST/MOJO 48:02
3 Brandon Campbell Phat Tire 49:14
4 Max Pollan RIVER VALLEY CY 50:20
5 Blake Kingfisher HEALTHSOUTH RAC 52:05
6 Robert Russell PHAT TIRE 52:54
7 Kyle Buchanan I.N.D.E.P.E.N.D 53:07
8 Stuart Power FAST 53:46
9 Richard Hayden 57:15
10 John Lampson UNIVERSITY OF A 59:30
11 Logan Hoopes 1:13:38
12 Jason Watt U OF A 1:14:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Neal RIVER VALLEY CY 47:09
2 Oatmeal Nelson BELL & CO 47:36
3 Kyle Coke 49:29
4 Scott Klomp 50:06
5 Geoffrey Maples SILOAM PEDALR'S 51:00
6 Christopher Parker PARKSIDE CYCLE 51:22
7 Chad Newton 52:24
8 Josh Teal SPOKES LITTLE R 53:02
9 James Meredith 54:02
10 Julien Faure 1:00:32
DNF Blair Lively
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomek Siwiec TEAM GPP MTN 49:40
2 Andy Nelson SPOKES 49:53
3 Darren Giertz MOJO 50:59
4 Alton Branum PHAT TIRE 52:24
5 Jason Vest PHAT TIRE 52:31
6 Robert Joyner 54:26
7 Mike Simmons SPOKES 55:23
8 Clay Wiedemann TEAM GPP MTN 56:08
9 Joe Tomandao TOMANDAO 57:36
10 Donnie Wise RIVER VALLEY CY 58:30
11 Ryan Breese FAST 58:48
12 Todd Endl 1:03:05
13 Wesley Wilson FAST 1:04:55
DNF Eric Williams PHAT TIRE
DNF Richard Combs
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Golden UALR 54:49
2 Kelly Hicks 57:25
3 Rick Barrett OORC 57:31
4 Mike Wadley FAST 57:51
5 David Dickson FAST 58:20
6 Ed Costello PARKSIDE CYCLE 1:04:41
7 Dale Edmonds TEAM SOUNDPONY 1:23:33
DNF Craig Avis
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alvey Matlock GUARDIAN FORENS 53:01
2 Alex Scoggins 55:01
3 Ryan Solley RVC 59:09
4 Andrew Heibult 59:22
5 Steve Barnes TEAM AIR ASSURA 59:48
6 Brent Mcquiston RVC 1:00:33
7 Rham Cunningham RIVER VALLEY CY 1:00:43
8 George Hathcock PARKSIDE CYCLE 1:01:11
9 Samuel Swilling PHAT TIRE 1:02:43
10 Darrell Koval 1:05:26
11 Gunnar Wright 1:06:13
12 William Ricks FIRST NATIONAL 1:17:09
13 Ed Hansen 1:31:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Sederberg GEARHEAD CYCLE 1:51:03
2 David Thomas BELL & CO 2:04:52
3 Ed Hawkins RIVER VALLEY CY 2:11:17
4 Larry Matthews BELL & CO 2:30:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Chavez PAC 1:36:40
2 Chad Sprague SOUNDPONY TRIAD 1:39:29
3 David Brand PHAT TIRE 1:43:23
4 Zo Perko PHAT TIRE 1:46:23
5 Nicholas Volgas SPOKES 1:58:46
6 Gabriel Edmonds GARVER 2:09:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Mcguire BIKE LAB 2:04:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susann Szmania CARVE 2:01:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Corlett PHAT TIRE 1:47:49
2 Candis Massingill CARVE 1:59:13
3 Katelyn Pool FAST 1:59:33
4 Tera Dacus CARVE 2:10:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Brown CARVE 2:09:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Savannah Chavez FAST 1:02:59
2 Chloe Pool FAST KIDS 1:07:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Chavez FAST 42:36
2 Carrie Pool FAST KIDS 45:53
3 Emmery Bray FAST KIDS 50:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Swilling 1:28:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Henderson 1:04:15
2 Kara Willbanks 1:21:30
3 Lindsey Russell GIRLS BIKE BENT 1:23:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adriana Perez-chavarria FAST 1:04:05
2 Rusti Wilbanks 1:04:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 2