Log In
Larkinville Criterium Race 3 • Jun 2 2016
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 0:58:09
1
2 John Hunter Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 0:58:09
2
3 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:58:09
3
4 Kenneth Thomas Legaci Cycling 0:58:09
4
Teammate Win: Todd Scheske
5 Dennis Borden Handlebars Cycle Co. 0:58:09
5
6 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 0:58:09
6
7 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:58:10
7
8 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:58:10
8
9 Chris Tirone Finish Strong/BBC 0:58:10
9
10 Jacques Cormier midweek cycling 0:58:10
10
11 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:58:10
11
12 Joe Olgin Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:58:10
12
13 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:58:11
13
14 James Keezer 0:58:11
14
15 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:58:12
15
16 David Van horn Projekt 0:58:12
16
17 Garnett Abbey Erace Cancer 0:58:12
17
18 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 0:58:12
18
19 Steven Wells 5 and 20 0:58:13
19
20 Scott Cimato TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:58:13
20
21 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 0:58:13
21
Teammate Top 5: John Hunter
22 Jeff Lubkowski Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Te 0:58:13
22
23 James Cowle Independent Health 0:58:13
23
24 Christopher Bushover EFPR/Trek 0:58:14
24
25 Ian Cramer Once Again Racing 0:58:14
25
26 Mario Mazza Five & 20 Spirits 0:58:14
26
27 Scott Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 0:58:14
27
28 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsfotd painting/Trek/Towpath Bik 0:58:14
28
29 Mike Hertner 5 & Twenty Spirits and Brewing 0:58:15
29
30 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 0:58:15
30
31 Richard Scaduto Projekt 0:58:15
31
32 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing 0:58:17
32
33 Adam Trost TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:58:29
34 Chris Cioccio Five & 20 Spirits and Brewery. 0:58:33
DNF James Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Santangelo TBS Racing
DNF Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo
DNF Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Demarchi TBS Racing 0:32:11
1
2 Patrick Elliott Cyclepath Oakville Race Tean 0:32:11
2
3 Gregory Knox Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Te 0:32:11
3
4 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:32:11
4
5 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks 0:32:11
5
6 Jason Ceresoli RIT Cycling 0:32:12
6
7 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:32:12
7
8 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin 0:32:12
8
9 Dylan Bibic Midweek CC 0:32:12
9
10 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling/BonkWerx 0:32:12
10
11 Dan Thompson Midweek Cycling Club 0:32:12
11
12 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 0:32:13
12
13 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 0:32:13
13
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mcgovern
14 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:32:13
14
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mcgovern
15 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:32:13
15
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mcgovern
16 Steve Deboer Team CF 0:32:13
16
17 Merle Whitehead Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 0:32:13
17
18 Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing 0:32:14
18
Teammate Win: Nick Demarchi
19 Neil Armstrong TEAM KURZAWINSKI 0:32:14
19
20 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 0:32:14
20
21 Justin Gabreski Buffalo Cycling 0:32:15
21
22 Jason Bolt Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:32:15
22
23 Mark Buckaway Kalisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires 0:32:15
23
24 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin 0:32:15
24
25 Oliver Campbell Midweek Cycling Club 0:32:16
25
26 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:32:16
26
27 Stephen Rupp 0:32:16
27
28 Thomas Armstrong Angry Bass Racing 0:32:17
28
29 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 0:32:19
29
30 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:32:19
30
31 Trevor Vowles The Bike Shop 0:32:19
31
32 John Klein Independent Health Cycling 0:32:19
32
33 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:32:19
33
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mcgovern
34 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 0:32:20
34
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mcgovern
35 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:32:21
35
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Sylor
36 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:32:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Sylor
37 Cory Burch Tbs Racing 0:32:43
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Demarchi
38 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:33:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mcgovern
39 Jeff Murphy Team PBR 0:32:44
Off The Back
40 Steven Strapp 0:28:34
Off The Back
41 Benjamin Freer MaxPowerCycling 0:32:27
Off The Back
42 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:32:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Sylor
DNF William Dowling BBC
DNF William Haas Finish Strong
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong - NorthEast 0:29:38
1
2 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:29:40
2
3 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 0:29:40
3
4 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:29:41
4
5 Aly Armstrong Kurzawinski-Bike Zone 0:29:46
6 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions 0:29:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Reschke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:29:41
2 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing/BBC 0:29:41
3 Rachel Pikus Cyclewerx of Rochester 0:29:42
4 Jennifer Bell TBS Racing 0:29:43
5 Lynn Bianco murphy 0:29:44
6 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 0:29:47
7 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:29:49
8 Danielle Ohlson Cyclewerx of Rochester 0:29:50 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Pikus
9 Chrisovalantou Grigoriou 0:29:59
10 Lynn Lawrence Nickel City Cycles 0:31:15
11 Caryn Willis TBS Racing/ BBC 0:31:43 Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Erb
12 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:30:15
13 Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:29:36
14 Iris Shore Campus 0:31:03
DNF Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 15