Log In
Mount Victory Road Race • Apr 9 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Steven Gordon HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM
3 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
4 Kip Spaude Lindsey Wilson College
5 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
6 Christopher Nevitt SCHELLER'S RACING TEAM
7 Nathaniel Cornelius Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
8 Michael Biegalski KNOX VELO /HARPERS AUTO
9 Andrew Suchocki TEAM HUNGRY
10 Nicholas Grigsby Lindsey Wilson
11 Joshua Nagode LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE Teammate Top 5: Kip Spaude
12 Michael Chewning TEAM HUNGRY
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Baker WORLD CLASS SUBARU'S UNIVERSITY OF
2 Michael Schena BSM CYCLING
3 Adam Rodkey SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4 Jason Peterson Team Ghisallo
5 Dean Akers MCDONALDS CYCLING
6 Ray Smith LILLY GRAYGOAT
7 William Ransom Southern Cycling
8 Mark Peet HARPER AUTO/KNOXVELO
9 Scott Bond SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN Teammate Top 5: Adam Rodkey
10 Steven Ragle CUMBERLAND TRANSIT CYCLING
11 Michael Twigg KNOXVELO
12 Jimmy Lancaster SAVANNAH WHEELMEN/ OSP
13 Kevin Poe MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Whitney TWINSPIRES.COM
2 Joel Eastman MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
3 Taylor Ladd Lindsey Wilson
4 Etzael Cruz McDonald’s Cycling
5 Marc Roth
6 David Marshall MAIN STREET VELO
7 David Bennett TWINSPIRES.COM Teammate Win: David Whitney
8 William Burton MAIN STREET VELO
9 Jake Trogden RIVER CITY RACING - KY
10 Barry Garrison Cumberland CYcles
11 Cooper Simon RED ZONE CYCLING
12 Gary Minter
13 Ben Glover RED ZONE CYCLING
14 David Ferguson OHIO VALLEY VELO
15 Rodney Watkins PEDAL POWER
16 Dan Barkeim
17 Mikayla Lyman BYRDS
18 Matt Bonaime Commonwealth Eye Surgery
19 Bryan Rowe UNATTACHED
20 Burl Spurlock
21 Daniel Dickinson MAIN STREET VELO
22 Kevin Phelps CKW
23 Alexander Johnson ASBURY UNIVERSITY
24 Brett Miller MAIN STREET VELO
25 Harry Roberts RIVER CITY RACING - KY
26 Tim Alderman MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Joel Eastman
27 Glenn Olmstead CUMBERLAND CYCLES INC.
28 Graham Sparkman COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
29 Alex Steinker TEAM HUNGRY!
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Toby CUMBERLAND CYCLES
2 Jamen Mohan Unattached
3 Doug King
4 John Millmier CUMBERLAND CYCLING CLUB
5 Darrell Patton Unattached
6 Jay Schoolcraft Unattached
7 Jesse Croley CUMBERLAND-CYCLING-CLUB Teammate Top 5: John Millmier
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Mcnear RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Sheldon Brown MCDONALDS JUNIOR CYCLING TEAM
3 Dylan Isaacs MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
4 Ruben Bacon MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Faulkner 53X11 COFFEE
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Brackett Cumberland Cycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Adams ECHELON CYCLING TEAM
2 Tyler Hart Guitar Lab
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Barnett MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
2 Micah Fritzinger SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLING
3 David Schroeder TEAM MCDONALDS
4 Brian Schworm PEDAL POWER RACING
5 Nathan Roberson SCHELLER'S FITNESS AND CYCLING
6 Lance Fagerberg CALISTOGA RACING TEAM/BETTER CYCLIN
7 Jeffrey Chambers SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Nathan Roberson
8 Keith Lucas SCHELLER'S RACING TEAM
9 William Bacon MCDONALD S CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Eric Barnett
10 George Clark C.K.W.
11 Martin Bearden MCDONALDS RACING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Fields MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
2 Fred Steinbrecher MC DONALD'S CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Don Fields
3 Jack Evans CUMBERLAND CYCLES
4 Ivan Murdock TEAM BIKES AND MOORE
5 Jimmy Garcia CKW RACING
6 David Jarboe BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
7 Timothy Chilton TwinSpires.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Cornelius Texas Roadhouse P/B Motorex
2 Kiersta Tucker Schellers Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Westerman TWINSPIRES.COM
2 Regan Baum UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY
3 Sharlyn Golding MCDONALD'S
4 Amanda Ragle CUMBERLAND TRANSIT CYCLING
5 Claudia Fritzinger SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLING
6 Becky Burgess ASBURY UNIVERSITY
7 Catherine Burton MAIN STREET VELO
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1