Log In
Rocky Mount Stage Race - TT • Jul 16 2016
Drizzle, 87 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 04:47.7
2 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 04:51.6 Teammate Win: Joshua Hudson
3 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 04:57.7
4 Andrew Evans Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 05:01.6
5 Joseph Long Team LaS'port 05:03.9 Teammate Win: Joshua Hudson
6 Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port 05:05.2 Teammate Win: Joshua Hudson
7 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 05:07.2 Teammate Win: Joshua Hudson
8 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas) 05:08.0
9 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 05:11.2 Teammate Win: Joshua Hudson
10 Lucas Bourgoyne Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 05:12.0
11 Brian Vanorman FRESH Racing 05:14.0
12 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 05:14.6
13 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 05:17.9 Teammate Win: Joshua Hudson
14 Benjamin Spain 4th Dimension Fitness 05:19.3 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
15 Seth Cooke FRESH Racing 05:19.3
16 Alex Joseph Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 05:21.0
17 Kevin Solomon Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 05:26.9
18 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port 05:27.6 Teammate Win: Joshua Hudson
19 Tri Bui Dallas Racing 05:30.9
20 Martial Trigeaud Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 05:39.5
21 Grady Hodge MAX Training - Texas 06:23.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Toups Team LaS'port 05:14.2
2 Brian Phillips FRESH Racing 05:22.3
3 Quentin Boose 05:22.4
4 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 05:23.6 Teammate Win: Jonathan Toups
5 David Hernandez Mayhem Racing 05:24.4
6 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port 05:24.9 Teammate Win: Jonathan Toups
7 Steven Wolfe Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar 05:27.3
8 Neil Simmons Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 05:30.7
9 Maradian Bell Edge City Cycling 05:32.3
10 Jacob Kelly Dallas Racing 05:34.4
11 John Bullock Team LaS'port 05:35.6 Teammate Win: Jonathan Toups
12 Adolfo Cordova Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 05:44.6
13 Chad Andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 05:44.8
14 Kyle Gill Dallas Racing 05:47.3
15 Raymond Montez 06:06.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kanten Nichols 05:22.8
2 Jonathan Barba Edge City Cycling 05:36.0
3 Gregg Simmons Team LaS'port 05:39.9
4 Russell Rothell Team LaS'port 05:41.8
5 James Booth Urban South Racing 05:52.7
6 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 05:54.5
7 Martin Mccallister Team LaS'port 05:56.3 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Simmons
8 Eugene Parker 0 05:58.1
9 Aaron Shorey 06:05.6
10 George Tanuyan Mayhem Racing 06:19.3
11 Daniel Conner 0 06:25.5
12 Jonathan Cook Lake Charles Racing 06:35.5
13 Willard Kirste Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 06:37.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kohn Northwest Cycling Club 04:57.6
2 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 05:10.4
3 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 05:18.4
4 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 05:23.5
5 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 05:33.9
6 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 05:34.4
7 Chris Prince 05:46.1
8 Paul Burch Team LaS'port 06:33.0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Gurganus
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry Ft. Wayne Outfitters 05:26.4
2 Grant Dona Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 05:27.4
3 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 05:34.4
4 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 05:49.4
5 Joe French Team LaS'port 06:10.1
6 Brian Smith Team LaS'port 06:25.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louise Smyth 05:33.9
2 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 05:46.1
3 Kelsey Regan Team LaS'port 05:59.8
4 Venny Alub Haute Wheels Racing 06:20.9
5 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing 07:16.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Beth rivers Shreveport Bicycle Club 06:16.9
2 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port 06:26.5
3 Theresea-anne Sklar S3 Racing team 06:42.0
4 Sandra Germany 06:50.1
5 Emily Bissett Semi-Tough Cycling Club 07:02.0
6 Lea Ann knight FRESH Racing 07:03.5
7 Elizabeth Chamberlain Team LaS'port 07:31.7 Teammate Top 5: Kim Mclain
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2