Log In
Missouri State Championship Time Trial • Aug 6 2016
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Herzog ROLLFAST 00:57:16.150
2 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:57:18.250
3 John Hovendick 00:57:39.790
4 Brian Thieme RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle 00:57:54.080
5 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club 00:59:20.080
6 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club 01:00:06.500
7 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 01:01:12.250
8 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah 01:03:17.220
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club 00:59:00.580
2 Kyle Seibel 01:00:03.900
3 Phil Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 01:00:58.970
4 Shawn Oneal 01:02:35.580
5 Longley Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 01:04:04.650
6 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 01:04:15.450
7 Tim Claire One Hour Racing 01:07:12.870
8 Jonathan Traughber Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet 01:12:12.330
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Otto 01:01:01.720
2 Thomas Gniewek 01:02:14.720
3 Scott Cathey 01:02:28.470
4 Brennan Benkert 01:03:44.000
5 Halleck Bilyeu Bicycle Shack Racing 01:06:46.970
6 Christopher Formen 01:08:28.470
7 Duane Fritchie 01:09:20.470
8 Greg Hunt 01:12:18.620
9 Shawn Wood 01:12:51.900
10 Zachary Pitcher Momentum Racing 01:13:34.120
11 Jerry Bruce 01:13:49.080
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Mittelberg Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 00:35:01.220
2 Orion Child 00:35:32.650
3 Adam Inch 00:36:48.080
4 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 00:38:27.650 Teammate Win: Joey Mittelberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 00:34:25.000
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 00:28:35.150
2 William Zoughaib 00:29:23.620
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 00:41:35.870
2 Rowan Child 00:42:11.580
3 Asa Child 00:42:17.080
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manden Deremo 01:08:45.470
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Goldkamp 00:58:37.400
2 Caleb Goldkamp 01:01:39.330
3 Dave Smay Springfield Brewing Company Cycling 01:07:00.750
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Finks Bicycle Shack Racing 00:55:24.500
2 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 00:57:41.370
3 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 00:57:55.220
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah 00:59:18.790
2 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 01:01:07.440
3 Chris Ramirez St Louis Cycling Club 01:04:04.250
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyn Smith Team Winded Development 00:57:39.690
2 Edward Weiss 00:59:33.220
3 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:59:50.970
4 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 01:02:00.440
5 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 01:03:57.720
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Auchterlonie 00:59:38.620
2 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling 01:00:10.190
3 Peter Stevens Velo Force 01:01:52.120
4 Mohsen Ghodsi The Cyclery Racing Team 01:02:17.220
5 Jamey Noel 01:05:48.620
6 Jack Mentink 01:06:15.830
7 Jim Alseth Velo Force 01:09:39.330 Teammate Top 5: Peter Stevens
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 00:27:46.050
2 Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team 00:29:35.080
3 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:30:24.470
4 Dennis Noel 00:31:03.830
5 Robert Schlumpberger St Louis Cycling Club 00:32:26.440
6 David Price 00:35:29.050
7 Gary Leclaire SLSO 00:39:21.750
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Evans Bike Burlington 00:30:57.940
2 Tj Kohler 00:35:03.720
3 Joe Struemph 00:39:22.150
4 George Behring St. Louis Cycling Club 00:41:47.050
5 James Meyer 00:43:02.900
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 01:03:28.650
2 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 01:06:26.620 Teammate Win: David Gray
3 Mitch Reidt 01:10:28.000
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:50:51.820
2 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:52:18.750
3 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:56:28.940 Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
4 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:58:02.220
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 01:05:25.000
2 Stacy Bragg Velo Force 01:08:41.470
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Benkert 01:06:48.690
2 Sarah Davis 01:09:29.830
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jana Strait Free State Racing 01:11:18.050
2 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 01:15:09.400
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vicky Anderson The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 01:25:57.790
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 01:08:25.370
2 Pamela Smith Performance Plus Rehabilitation Cen 01:09:28.720
3 Dessa Paris 01:11:46.370
4 Sandra Weiss Velo Force 01:12:52.250
5 Sandra Parres 01:23:05.580
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing 01:04:55.050
2 Kathryn Johnson Big D Cycling 01:16:30.970
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Rubin Velo Force 00:37:58.720
2 Pamela Bettis 00:39:49.400
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justine Emge 01:08:43.330
2 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 01:10:48.300
3 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 01:12:52.370
4 Ana Repa St Louis Cycling Club 01:17:56.150
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3