Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Aug 10 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V
2 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
3 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra Industries Cycling Team
4 Peter Custer Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh
5 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club
6 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
7 Thomas Humphreys Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Jose Escobar
8 Clifton Chamberlin Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
10 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
11 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
12 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
13 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
14 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
15 Michael Russo Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Jose Escobar
16 Zachary Whitlock Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Jose Escobar
17 Shaun Abell Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Jose Escobar
18 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Jose Escobar
19 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling
20 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Francoise tuazon Unattached
2 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Robert Caudill Unattached
4 Brian Romberger Adventures for the Cure
5 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 John Churan Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
10 Alistair Andrulis Unattached
11 Ted Blake Rock Creek Velo
12 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling LLC
13 Jonathan Cox Unattached
14 Franklin Cao Unattached
15 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
16 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Timothy Meyers
17 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18 Jonathan Echevers All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
19 Michael Roth Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
20 Landon Short The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
21 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag
23 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Timothy Meyers
24 Carl Bevard Unattached
26 Shane Mannix Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Craig Unattached
2 John Cservek Adventures for the Cure
3 Aaron Richardson V-DAY
4 Samuel Bush-joseph National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 Patrick Maloney Unattached
6 Aaron Fields Adventures for the Cure
7 Timothy Jardeleza US Military Endurance Sports
8 Matthew Martin Adventures for the Cure Teammate Top 5: John Cservek
9 James Millett Rock Creek Velo
10 Lucas Liriano Unattached
11 Glenn Elliott Kyle Coaching
12 Thomas Jones Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
13 John Doyle Unattached
14 George Hypolite Unattached
15 Samuel Cruz Unattached
16 Matthew Millhollin Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
22 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo
25 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Uma Gupta
27 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Uma Gupta
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
17 Nicole Madaffai Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1