Log In
Kansas State Category RR • Aug 14 2016
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Nelson GP Velotek
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
3 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
4 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
DNF Kris Tilford
Finishers: Cat 1: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Greeff Sonic Boom Racing Team
2 Riley Burgon
3 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
4 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek
5 Luke Hall GP Velotek
6 Kendall Wiebe
7 Jason Laidlaw
8 Michael Morriss 360 Racing Team
9 James Munsell EVOKE Racing
10 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development-Trek Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
11 Brad Wiltfong GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Luke Hall
12 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
13 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
14 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
2 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
3 Lee Lamunyon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
4 Will Peterson GP Velotek Teammate Win: Tim Jansen
5 John Alewine
DNF James Arpin Saint Louis University
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek
2 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
3 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
4 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
5 Dexter Pham
6 Evan Gray
7 Darrin Teeter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
8 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
9 Tyler Knackstedt Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
10 Scott Barnhart
11 Jared Gab
12 Matthew Ohmie
13 Bruce Kay
14 Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Ian Most Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
DQ Brent Kline
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Brian Peters 360 Racing
4 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Joseph Rosentel 360 Racing
6 Bill Clinesmith Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
7 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Trey Harrison
8 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
9 Steve Wathke 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
10 Jeff Peters 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
11 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
12 Tim Claire 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
13 Leo Esposito
14 Ron Wilhite Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen
2 ? Harold 360 Racing
3 Doug Long 360 Racing
4 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
5 Gary Breipohl Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Pete Lantz
6 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
7 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
8 Andy Brown 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Harold
9 Samuel Perkins
10 Stephen Palmer Unattached
11 Savee Keomany Johnson's Garden Center
12 Dennis Livingston Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
13 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jay Raupp
14 Van Hampton Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
15 Frederick Thompson Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jay Raupp
16 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jay Raupp
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing Teammate Win: Rochelle Schleicher
3 Molly Benton GP Velotek
4 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
5 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
DNF Rita Robben
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
2 Emily Craighead
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
2 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip Teammate Win: Amy Cottrell
3 Kathryn Johnson Big D Cycling
4 Ruth Seaman
5 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
6 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 6