Log In
Hornby Hills Kermis • Apr 2 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva
2 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Teammate Win: Daniel Barney
3 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company
4 Wacek Godycki Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Teammate Win: Daniel Barney
5 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Teammate Win: Daniel Barney
6 Brian Cardona Nalgene R3
7 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Teammate Win: Daniel Barney
8 Jacob Bolewski Cornell Cycling Club
9 Ian Byrd Team ROG
10 John Hertzler Corning/Notubes Race Team
11 David Yacobelli Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNF Jose Alvergue Hivelife/Shickluna
DNF Daniel Hertzler Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNF Eli Robinson Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNF Jeremy Wickham Corning/Notubes Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Crespo CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez
2 Michael Howard BikeBoy Racing
3 Ethan Suttner Cornell Cycling Club
4 Peter Pelychaty Corning/Notubes Race Team
5 David Hansen Rogue Race Team
6 Jeffrey Gagliardo GVCC
7 Robert Sobon unattached
8 George Hluck Corning/Notubes Race Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Pelychaty
DNF Tod Gentry Cornell Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ethan Suttner
DNF Owen Laurion Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Raci
DNF Joseph Moberg BikeBoy Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Howard
DNF David Vanhorn Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen Ci
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Marley
2 Carl Pfranger Mohawk Valley Bike Club
3 Scott Smith Team Dorschel / GVCC
4 Kyle Oberdorf
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Foster Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
2 Michael Zak Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3 Thomas Allen Corning/NoTubes Race Team
4 William Auten GVCC
5 Eric Giehl Nice Tri/GVCC
6 David Schenck
7 Keith Lyndaker MaxPowerCycling
8 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC
9 Kent Goben Corning/Notubes Race Team Teammate Top 5: Thomas Allen
10 Unknown Rider CNB / GVCC
11 Scott Griffin GVCC Teammate Top 5: William Auten
12 Ryan Braeger
DNF Shannon Case Quality Care Pharmacies
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC
2 Jim Nicholson MaxPowerCycling.com
DNF Rostislav Khrapko
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Rohdenburg Rogue Race Team
2 David Prugh Corning/NoTubes Race Team
3 Robert Guatelli CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez
4 Paul Speranza Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNF Edward Dailey Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNF William Dowling unattached/BBC
DNF Greg Mills
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Sherman Corning/Notubes Race Team
2 Sara Foster Corning/Notubes Race Team Teammate Win: Ruth Sherman
3 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/Notubes Race Team Teammate Win: Ruth Sherman
4 Marjolein Schat Corning/Notubes Race Team Teammate Win: Ruth Sherman
5 Lilynn Graves Corning/Notubes Race Team Teammate Win: Ruth Sherman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1