Log In
37th Mt. Graham, Hill Climb • Oct 16 2016
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Steinmann Unattached 1:48:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing 1:34:28
2 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek 1:37:48
3 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 2:07:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Franklin Team Pay n' Take 1:36:11
2 Nikita Lindgren Sabino Cycles Racing 1:40:53
3 Miguel Folch Landis/Trek 1:41:56
4 Scott Conover Unattached 1:45:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Trudeau CZ Racing 1:31:18
2 Tyler Arnett The Velo Ambassador Team 1:42:27
3 Ryan Brown Athlete Octane Racing 1:42:58
4 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racing 1:42:59
5 Ryan Milmoe Unattached 1:49:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobias Deardorff Athlete Octane 1:43:54
2 Joe Pavlik Team Pay 'N Take 1:46:13
3 Kyle Hornbeck Team Pay 'N Take 1:49:59
4 Matt Charles Unattached 1:50:50
5 Alexander Alvarez University of Arizona 1:51:28
6 Carl Patterson-markowitz Unattached 1:56:59
7 Patrick Randles Tucson Endurance Racing 1:57:00
8 Evan Robold Tolero Racing 2:00:49
9 Kevin Mikkelson Stonehouse/Probike 2:01:38
10 David Pettit Unattached 2:07:28
11 Patricio Becerra U of A Cycling Club 2:18:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cedric Vivanco Unattached 1:59:17
2 Tyler Gallo Unattached 1:59:23
3 Philip Brown Aggress 2:07:53
4 Wil Hogue TriScottsdale 2:07:54
5 Jeremy Ruddell Unattached 2:10:02
6 Andrew Wilson San Tan Racing 2:22:49
7 Tyler Kinzer Arizona Cyclist 2:56:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Clark Dynamix Devo 1:13:26
2 Skyler Lavender Thrive Youth Cycling 1:44:42
3 Adrian Del blanco Strada Racing Club 1:44:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Palmer Unattached 1:12:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 53:33
2 Ethan Harrelson Athlete Octane 54:55
3 Tanner Bohlender Strada Racing Club 1:04:43 Teammate Win: Michael Hemmerlin
4 Zachary Donnelly Unattached 1:16:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cyrus Hembree Thrive Youth Cycling 1:39:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Del blanco Strada Racing Club 1:30:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Hyland SJBC 2:08:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Chavez Bicicletta Famosa 1:45:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Radcliff Unattached 1:38:09
2 Timothy Scott Team Aggress 1:41:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Horn Aggress 1:42:09
2 David Nicholls Flemming 2:05:46
3 Scott Wortendyke Mary-Taylor Residential Racing 2:06:04
4 Bob Steinmann Stone House Group 2:06:36
5 Frederick Vanhook Metal Works 2:12:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Kealey Sabin Canyon Cycles 1:49:04
1 Gerry Clapper FASTER RPM 1:37:48
2 Shane Castle Aggress 1:50:57
2 Preston Robertson Sabino Cycles 1:54:17
3 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 2:03:38
4 David French Landis/Trek 2:11:57
5 Kirby Hnat Unattached 2:16:33
6 Jeff Harrelson Unattached 2:18:05
7 Gary Scott Unattached 2:25:41
8 Michael Huhn Unattached 2:26:41
9 John Pineiro USMES 2:30:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 William Pepper Unattached 1:58:54
4 Kevin Mcnamara Modern Market p/b GR Capital 2:05:49
5 Howard Jones Unattached 2:21:34
6 Charles Mcnutt Unattached 2:39:12
7 David Silveira Team Winded 2:42:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burke Sabino Cycles 2:01:11
2 Duane Mulvaney Landis/WMRC 2:04:11
3 Christopher Kobran Sabino Cycles 2:05:47 Teammate Win: David Burke
4 Gil Tovar Summit Velo 2:06:35
5 James Dana Cinch Cycling 2:09:38
6 Sven Gunn Sabino Cycles 2:12:03 Teammate Win: David Burke
7 James Ostrem Summit Velo 2:47:49 Teammate Top 5: Gil Tovar
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hillyard Unattached 1:50:39
1 Dean Marvin Summit Velo 1:04:09
2 Ted Frohling Summit Velo 1:23:07
2 Reginald Dowdall Sabino Cycles Racing 2:12:23
3 William Joy Unattached 2:16:35
4 Ronald Bryenton Unattached 2:21:13
5 Tom Ebenhack Southwest Hand 2:52:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 2:00:41
2 John Conahay Tucson Masters Cycling 2:32:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Hammer Unattached 1:14:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Raney Beads of Courage 2:07:57
1 Leonora Fimbres Beads of Courage 2:07:57 Teammate Win: Craig Raney
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 2:05:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Salthouse Sabino Cycles Racing 1:52:55
2 Erica Clevenger Sabino Cycles Racing 1:55:49 Teammate Win: Kat Salthouse
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Hoglund Sabino Cycles Racing 1:59:41
2 Sarah Posner Landis/Trek 2:29:52
3 Hannah Dalsing The Velo 2:30:03
4 Emily Brown Unattached 2:41:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cori Orr Unattached 2:12:00
2 Lisa Crujido AZ Women's Racing 2:48:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Wortendyke Dynamix Devo 1:43:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Clark Dynamix Devo 1:43:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Neuenschwander Unattached 2:00:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Roberts Sabin Canyon Cycles 2:12:24
2 Ingrid Terslin Unattached 2:34:55
3 Nathalie Potvin AZ Women Racing 2:53:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helene B madden Strada Racing 2:40:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Marvin Unattached 1:24:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1