Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Jul 30 2014
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling/QCW Cycling p.b. Breaka
2 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing
3 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing
4 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC
5 Alexander Brown National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Isaac Kaplan DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
7 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
8 Mark Gori Spin/Spin/Litzler Automation
9 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
10 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
11 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
12 Aaron Canale Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
13 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
14 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
15 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc
16 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17 Bryan Jones National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Alexander Brown
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
2 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
3 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club Teammate Win: Edward Patrick
5 David Stealy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
13 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14 Drake Jordan Unattached
15 George Branyan Route 1 Velo Teammate Top 5: Andrew Joyce
16 Devon Baummer University of Colorado Boulder/CU C
17 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo
18 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
19 Michael Better James Madison University
20 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
21 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yoshiaki Sono Unattached
2 Brad Walker Unattached
3 Scott Wisseman Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
4 Patrick Twomey Unattached
5 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
6 Matt Pruitt Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic
7 Shin-ichiro Sato Unattached
8 Charles Owen Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
9 Matt Rewega Unattached
10 Gwokang Yang Unattached
11 Jeffrey Murrell Unattached
12 Paul Kriewald Unattached
13 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo
3 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Liam Wilkins Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
7 Ethan Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Juniors
8 Aidan Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Juniors
9 Lance Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
4 Bella Lynch Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6 Abigailmonique Frondoza ABRT
Finishers: Cat 4: 3