Log In
Music City Crits • May 3 2017
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
2 Paul Halupka I Am Racing
3 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
4 Peter Young Hattie B's Racing
5 Kirk Gwaltney Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
6 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Jeremiah Stoller
7 Chase Porter Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Jeremiah Stoller
8 ? Henry xXx Racing
9 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Halupka
10 Matthew Tyska Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Jeremiah Stoller
11 Jonathan Jenkins MOAB shop CREW team
12 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Young
13 Jameson Simms Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Jeremiah Stoller
14 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
15 Alan D'alessandro VELOSOPHY
16 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
17 Ryan Burns
18 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
19 Kevin Rarick I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Halupka
20 John Speight I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Halupka
21 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
22 David Zopf I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Halupka
23 Jeffrey Barber Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Jeremiah Stoller
24 John Gore
25 Scott Marx Hattie B's Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Young
26 Preston Gibson Red Kite Bicycle Studio
27 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing
28 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
29 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
30 James Caperton
31 Seth Ruhling
32 Cooper Magli Hattie B's Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Young
33 Jean-paul Mcneely
34 David Jones Hattie B's Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Young
35 Don Fields Hattie B's Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Young
36 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Halupka
37 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Jeremiah Stoller
38 David Perreault Ride615 Development
39 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Jeremiah Stoller
40 Russell Workman
41 Leith Mcleod
DNF Stanley Fields
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan D'alessandro VELOSOPHY
2 Ben Kirby Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
3 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling
4 Sterling Mcbride
5 David Rush
6 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
7 Jason Taylor Red Kite Bicycle Studio
8 Dennis Caskey Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Harrison Klapheke
9 William Macdonald Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Harrison Klapheke
10 Gabriel Scott Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffe
11 Zachary Hedrick Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Harrison Klapheke
12 David Jones Hattie B's Racing
13 Jimmy Shepard Riverside Bicycle Racing
14 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Harrison Klapheke
15 Ron Anderson Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Harrison Klapheke
16 John Marr
17 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
18 Travis Collins Ride615 Development
19 Jeffrey Barber Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Harrison Klapheke
20 James Mitchell Mid South Racing
21 Mike Long Mid South Racing
22 Seth Ruhling
23 Josh Conner
24 Jeffrey Perry Mid South Racing
25 David Zopf I Am Racing
26 Paul Renard Riverside Bicycle Racing
27 Jay Mcintyre Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Ben Kirby
28 Kevin Hipp Hattie B's Racing
29 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing
30 Chris Kelly
31 Nicholas Bullock Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Harrison Klapheke
32 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
33 Michael Hull Team Bikers Choice
34 Charles Jones
35 Blake Roth Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Harrison Klapheke
36 Taran Savioe
37 Brandon Mcknight Hattie B's Racing
38 Gregory Mccubbin
39 Preston Gibson Red Kite Bicycle Studio
40 William Heath Trace Bikes
41 Ricco Rosini
42 Joshua East Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
43 John Caldwell
44 Keyton Rush Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Harrison Klapheke
45 Peyton Woodall Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Harrison Klapheke
46 Nathan Sanders
47 Robert Dupuy Ride615 Development
48 Anderw Fulton Ride615 Development
49 Eric Renshaw
50 Russell Workman
51 Rick Chukas
DNF John Speight I Am Racing
DNF James Caperton
DNF Leith Mcleod
DNF Rafael Ojeda Riverside Bicycle Racing
DNF Brandon Edinger Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Harrison Klapheke
DNF Esteban Covarrubias
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
2 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
4 Matthew Carr Nashville Local Cycling
5 Keyton Rush Nashville Local Cycling
6 Peyton Woodall Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Fields
2 Wellington Mckinney
3 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez
4 Myles Macdonald Nashville Local Cycling
5 Devan Reilly
6 Jackson Lee
7 Ryan Lee
8 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Myles Macdonald
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Chatham I Am Racing
2 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3 Tim Henry Type One United
4 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing
5 David Howe Hattie B's Racing
6 Patrick Walle I Am Racing Teammate Win: Jason Chatham
7 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: David Koonce
8 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Joshua lewis Team bikers choice
9 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
10 Collin Tellechea Amoroso's Racing Team
11 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
12 Andrew Shankles I Am Racing Teammate Win: Jason Chatham
13 Rick Harris Hattie B's Racing Teammate Top 5: David Howe
14 RL Hesson I Am Racing Teammate Win: Jason Chatham
15 Nathan Stone I Am Racing Teammate Win: Jason Chatham
16 Ian Umstead Volharden/WRA Development
17 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing Teammate Top 5: David Howe
18 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Joshua lewis Team bikers choice
19 Joshua Walliser I Am Racing Teammate Win: Jason Chatham
20 Paul Halupka I Am Racing Teammate Win: Jason Chatham
21 Dustin Antrican Nashville Local Cycling
22 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
23 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing Teammate Win: Jason Chatham
24 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing
25 David Richardson I Am Racing Teammate Win: Jason Chatham
26 Kevin Kremke Bike Barn Texas
27 John Carr Hattie B's Racing Teammate Top 5: David Howe
28 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing Teammate Top 5: David Howe
29 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: David Koonce
DNF Jameson Simms Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makenna Reilly
2 Lucy Rutherford
3 Patience Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
4 Faith Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Giblin
2 Maya Reilly
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
2 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Red Kite Teammate Win: Catherine Dewberry
3 Jen Cook Nashville Local Cycling
4 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
5 Cali Ewing Team Belladium p/b Red Kite Teammate Win: Catherine Dewberry
6 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
7 Kristi Whitten Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
8 Bev Chalker Mid South Racing
9 Kathy Mead Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jen Cook
10 Michelle Turner Tennessee Women's Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Paige Vinson
11 Emma Bellamy Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
12 Lindsey Yokley Tennessee Women's Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Paige Vinson
13 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Paige Vinson
14 Paulette Huertas Tennessee Women's Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Paige Vinson
15 Chrysa Malosh Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jen Cook
16 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Paige Vinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2