Log In
Project Echelon Omnium - Friday TT • Apr 28 2017
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 03:38.5
2 Ryan Carlson Team Wheel & Sprocket 04:11.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team 03:41.0
2 Mickey Frigge 03:43.4
3 Dylan Zakrajsek Tread Head Cycling 03:46.2
4 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX 04:01.2
5 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX 04:02.8
6 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team 04:08.4 Teammate Win: Corey Horning
7 Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling 04:10.1
8 Drew Bublitz 04:23.0
9 Sean Mcnaughtan 04:25.2
10 Paul Harder 04:25.4
11 Aaron Schindler Lakes Area Physical Therapy 04:25.9
12 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket 04:39.6
13 Brett Nepper 04:49.2
14 Robert Morris BELGIANWERKX 05:06.8 Teammate Top 5: Juan Esteban tapiero bernal
15 Peter Ackermann 05:13.3
16 Lukas Reischl 05:45.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Wajda Project Echelon Racing 03:35.1
2 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing 03:42.5 Teammate Win: Marco Wajda
3 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 03:51.1 Teammate Win: Marco Wajda
4 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing 04:03.4 Teammate Win: Marco Wajda
5 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing 04:17.3 Teammate Win: Marco Wajda
Finishers: Cat 1: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Keyes Team Velocause 03:52.3
2 Samuel Janisch Ben's Cycles/Milwaukee Bicycle Comp 04:06.1
3 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts 04:16.5
4 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts 05:03.1
5 Owen West Kenosha Kutters 05:28.8
6 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters 06:37.1
7 Henry West Kenosha Kutters 07:08.9 Teammate Top 5: Owen West
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 03:26.2
2 John Boudry Team Velocause 03:56.1
3 Simon Phuah INTENT 04:00.4
4 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 04:19.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Swenson The Weather Channel 03:49.5
2 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing 03:59.7
3 Michael Jenich 04:09.5
4 Andrew Schwartz Lakes Area Physical Therapy 05:11.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 04:05.4
2 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy 04:09.3
3 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket 04:14.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronee Hartl Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 04:36.2
2 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 04:38.9
3 April Beard Trek Midwest Team 04:39.0
4 Linnea Duffus Birchwood/GIS 04:55.0
5 Laura Fisher Team Velocause 05:47.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3