Log In
Natural State Criterium Series • Jul 9 2017 • Bentonville, AR
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zekiel Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 25:18
2 Jadden Mooty Leborne 25:19
3 Ezra Dube 25:20
4 Samuel Gurel Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 25:21
5 William Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 25:24 Teammate Win: Zekiel Vanderhoff
6 Will England 25:28
7 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for 25:59
8 Ethan Mcquiston 26:11
9 Charlie Hunter Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 25:24 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Gurel
10 Cate ^mertins Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 25:23 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Gurel
11 Marie Brown Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 25:23 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Gurel
12 Sebastian Nichols 25:25
13 Will Mertins Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 26:37 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Gurel
14 Aden Priest Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 26:38 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Gurel
15 Emma Johnson 26:41
16 Max Olachia Unattached 26:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Jambretz 49:12
Off The Front
2 Martial Trigeaud Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 49:49
1
3 Adolfo Cordova 49:50
2
4 Trevor Fine 49:50
3
5 Brandon Wold DNA Racing 49:52
4
6 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 49:54
5
7 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 49:54
6
Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
8 Brad Schrag Experience Fayetteville Cycling 49:55
7
9 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 49:55
8
10 Will Peterson GP Velotek 49:55
9
11 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek 49:55
10
12 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 49:55
11
13 Jesse Nabholz The Ride 49:55
12
14 Shanely Mullikin Bentonville Racing 49:56
13
15 Frederick Wild DNA Racing 49:56
14
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wold
16 Max Tucker Experience Fayetteville Cycling 49:57
15
17 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 49:57
16
18 Jimmy Humston Pinnacle Velo 49:57
17
19 Bryan Sunday Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 49:59
18
20 Blake Brown Experience Fayetteville Cycling 50:09
21 Tom Naden GP Velotek 50:19
22 Blake Kingfisher Phat Tire Road and Gravel 50:19
23 Viet Hoang GP Velotek 50:32
24 Mike Patrick 51:21
DNF Barret Richardson Unattached
DNF Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Black 38:31
1
2 Logan Hall The Ride 38:31
2
3 Jeremy Grigg SBC Cycling 38:31
3
4 Ben Rowell Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 38:31
4
5 Austin Dixon* Experience Fayetteville Cycling 38:32
5
6 Vince Hess 38:32
6
7 Jack Jarko 38:32
7
8 Andy Nelson Pinnacle Velo 38:32
8
9 Bryce Ward 38:32
9
10 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 38:32
10
Teammate Top 5: Ben Rowell
11 Chris Clements 38:33
11
12 Ian Pepin Move Up Development 38:33
12
13 Josh Moore Experience Fayetteville Cycling 38:33
13
Teammate Top 5: Austin Dixon*
14 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank 38:33
14
15 Isaac Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 38:33
15
16 Timothy Mcafoos 38:34
16
17 August Bailey 38:34
17
18 Jonathan Barba 38:35
18
19 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports 38:41
20 Chris Plooster 38:42
21 Jacob Boone University of Arkansas Cycling 38:57
22 Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development 39:38
23 Christopher Foster Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 40:06 Teammate Top 5: Ben Rowell
DNF Nathan Payne Experience Fayetteville Cycling Teammate Top 5: Austin Dixon*
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Landrum Bell & Co 36:09
2 Eric Monte 36:10
3 Brett Olson DNA Racing 36:12
4 Ted Neal 36:15
5 Jeremy Duckworth Walmart/GPP 36:39
6 Garrett Brown Phat Tire Road and Gravel 37:32
7 Isaiah Coleman 37:42
8 Dave Mcclain Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for 37:43
9 Kai Caddy @1Lap
10 Jof Lenard Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for @1Lap
11 Christian Stevens Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE @1Lap
12 Ethan Mcquiston Unattached @1Lap
13 Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for @1Lap
14 Sonny Wright @2Lap
15 Kyle Coley @3Lap
DNF Todd Gill
DNF Josh Teal
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 59:21
1
2 John Purvis Oklahoma Bicycle Project 59:22
2
3 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project 59:22
3
4 Jacob White Oklahoma Bicycle Project 59:22
4
5 Skyler Mackey Transitions Life Care 59:23
5
6 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 59:24
6
Teammate Win: Gabriel Baca
7 Cullen Browne Oklahoma Bicycle Project 59:25
7
Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
8 Jacob Henley Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 59:25
8
9 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS 59:25
9
10 Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project 59:25
10
Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
11 Kevin Solomon Tyson Foods Cycling Team 59:25
11
12 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen 59:26
12
13 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM 59:26
13
14 Ben Gabardi The Meteor 59:27
14
15 William Hodges GPM Stulz 59:27
15
16 Olivier Lavigueur thePACK 59:28
16
17 Tanner Ward Oklahoma Bicycle Project 59:28
17
Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
18 Ben Silk Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho 59:28
18
19 Brandon Melott JE Dunn Elite Road Racing 59:28
19
20 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 59:30
20
21 Cole Tininenko The Meteor 59:30
21
22 Luke Hall Bentonville Racing 59:31
22
23 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing 59:32
23
24 Cameron Roberts GPM Stulz 59:34
24
25 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club 59:34
25
26 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team 59:35
26
27 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 59:38 Teammate Win: Gabriel Baca
28 Grant Koontz Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 59:40
29 Rob Bell Oklahoma Bicycle Project 59:44 Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
30 Jordan Miller Move Up Development 59:54
31 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 59:54
32 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 1:00:56
33 Will Frank Tyson Foods Cycling Team 1:01:40
34 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi 1:01:40
35 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 1:01:40
36 Jack Funk GP Velotek 1:01:41
DNF Darel Christopher Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
DNF Chad Coccaro Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Hodges DNA Racing 49:28
1
2 Chad Cagle 49:28
2
3 Emile Abraham 49:29
3
4 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho 49:29
4
5 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes 49:30
5
6 Chris St. peter Intelligensia Allied 49:30
6
7 Ben Craig Tyson Racing 49:31
7
8 Norman Zellers 49:31
8
9 Micah Newell 49:32
9
10 Eric Franklin Oklahoma Bicycle Project 49:32
10
11 Peter Erdoes OKC Velo 49:32
11
12 Brandon Thornton Pinnacle Velo 49:32
12
13 Seth Likens DNA Racing 49:32
13
Teammate Win: Chad Hodges
14 B.j. Keane 49:33
14
15 Chris Harre 49:33
15
16 Jeremy Stitt DNA Racing 49:34
16
Teammate Win: Chad Hodges
17 Doug Zell Intelligensia Allied 49:34
17
18 Robbin Rahman 49:34
18
19 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing 49:34
19
Teammate Win: Chad Hodges
20 Eric Warden Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of 49:36
20
21 Adam Tingler Oklahoma Bicycle Project 49:37
21
22 Jon Gallagher Cole Sports 49:38
22
23 Kurt Jambretz 49:38
23
24 John Lasorsa OKC Velo 50:18
25 Jason Pratt Schlegel Racing
26 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen
27 Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru
DNF Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 38:21
1
2 Beau Lee DNA Racing 38:22
2
3 Scott Hall 38:23
3
4 Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 38:23
4
Teammate Win: Joe Engel
5 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 38:23
5
6 Danny Hamilton Tyson Foods Cycling Team 38:23
6
7 Jason Alvarado 38:24
7
8 Michael Franz Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 38:24
8
Teammate Win: Joe Engel
9 Adam Barnes Tyson Foods Cycling Team 38:24
9
10 Joel Raymond Bentonville Racing 38:24
10
11 Jaime Cancel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 38:25
11
Teammate Win: Joe Engel
12 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo 38:25
12
13 Ben Upchurch Tyson Foods Cycling Team 38:25
13
14 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 38:25
14
15 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 38:25
15
16 Josh Reasor Phat Tire Race Team 38:26
16
17 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 38:27
17
18 Victor Gurel Tyson Foods Cycling Team 38:27
18
19 Steven Auchterlonie 38:27
19
20 Brandon Roberts Air Assurant 38:29
20
21 Troy Cowin 38:31
21
22 Bill Sowers Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 38:44 Teammate Win: Joe Engel
23 Chad Grundy Bentonville Racing 38:45
24 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for 39:14
25 Tim Ray Experience Fayetteville Cycling 39:19
26 Tommy Smith
27 Mike Ivancic
28 Justin Davis Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Laufer DNA Racing 36:25
1
2 Ariel Wyant 36:25
2
3 Esther Lee Team isocentric 36:26
3
4 Jessica Brooks 36:27
4
5 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges 36:28
5
6 Barbara Mariani Pinnacle Velo 36:29
6
7 Katy Simmons Pinnacle Velo 36:29
7
8 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Wom 36:30
8
9 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges 36:31
9
Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ann fields
10 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing 36:31
10
11 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions 36:31
11
12 Lisa Demarni cromer Team isocentric 36:32
12
Teammate Top 5: Esther Lee
13 Finn Taylor Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions 36:32
13
14 Sheree Tomba Matrix/RBM 36:34
14
15 Jaime Tininenko Pinnacle Velo 38:13
16 Katy Siebert 38:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peta Mullens Hagens Bergen Supermint 52:23
Off The Front
2 Danielydelvalle Garcia Dallas Racing 52:28
Off The Front
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet 53:50
1
4 Scotti Lechuga UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Superm 53:50
2
5 Payton Maness Papa John's P/D Trek 52:24
Off The Front
3
6 Heather Laufer DNA Racing 52:24
Off The Front
4
7 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet 52:25
Off The Front
5
Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
8 Solymar Rivera Sun & Ski Women's Racing 52:25
Off The Front
6
9 Sheri Rothe Athlete Architecture p/b Hypert 52:27
Off The Front
7
10 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Wom 52:28
Off The Front
8
11 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/AvB Bank 52:28
Off The Front
9
12 Ash Duban ATX Hit Squad 52:28
Off The Front
10
13 Ana Garza Dallas Racing 52:28
Off The Front
11
Teammate Top 5: Danielydelvalle Garcia
14 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 52:28
Off The Front
12
15 Caroline Poole Pinnacle Velo 52:28
Off The Front
13
16 Sheree Tomba Matrix/RBM 54:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3