Log In
Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - GC • Aug 6 2017
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b K 1:19:39
2 Noah Rubuliak red devils 1:19:51
3 William Cucco Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:20:15
4 Lance Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:20:27
5 Josiah Hanson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:21:26
6 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 1:23:33
7 Sam Tate BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:24:25 Teammate Top 5: Lance Wong
8 Zachary Smith 0 1:25:44
9 Isaac Juracich 0 1:32:24
10 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW 1:33:46
11 Koltan Hamborsky 0 1:35:29
12 Halen Harrison 0 1:37:31
13 Joe Spranger Rad Racing NW 1:40:22
14 Parker Anderson Rad Racing NW 1:42:24
15 Tristan Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:55:37 Teammate Top 5: Lance Wong
DNF Jack Barrett stringham Rad Racing NW
DNF Johna Irvingstaly U Kon Echelon Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Jose Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 1:58:38
2 Colter Gaertner 0 1:59:10
3 Joel Worman Red Devils 1:59:11
4 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 1:59:13
5 Manu Moore DEVO pb Fortius 1:59:13
6 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 1:59:27
7 Sasha Bishop Devo p/b Fortius 2:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Manu Moore
8 Jacob Smith 0 2:00:05 Teammate Top 5: Colter Gaertner
9 Campbell Parrish Devo pb Fortius 2:00:06 Teammate Top 5: Manu Moore
10 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW 2:00:06
11 Nicholas Leuenhagen 0 2:01:30 Teammate Top 5: Colter Gaertner
12 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 2:02:33
13 Jack Harris Cycle U 2:04:27
14 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:06:59
15 Tristan Crocker Tripleshot Youth Cycling 2:18:37
16 Cameron Hobbs Red Devils 2:37:00 Teammate Top 5: Joel Worman
DNF Cooper S downing San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF Clayton Chapman U Kon Echelon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Ritzow Washington State Bicycle Associ 3:35:46
2 Quinn Storey DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3:36:03
3 Sean Richardson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3:36:09
4 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 3:36:51
5 Nathan Bishop DEVO 3:36:51
6 Jacob Rubuliak red devils 3:36:57
7 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 3:36:57
8 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b K 3:37:19
9 Evan Russell DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3:37:36 Teammate Top 5: Quinn Storey
10 Gabriel Shipley 0 3:38:24
11 Evan Mcbeath Cannondale p/b Fortius 3:38:33
12 Bridger Gaertner 0 3:39:06
13 Eric Worman Red Devils 3:46:32
14 Aedan Crocker Tripleshot Youth Cycling 3:53:01
15 Moses Maloney 0 3:53:27
16 Caden Means 0 3:57:13
17 Connor Hobbs Red Devils 3:57:42
18 Ethan Wong Endurance Boise 4:16:12
19 James Mcdonagh 0 4:35:03
DNF Gavin Bowen Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Tamatea Westby Independent
DNF Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW
DNF Liam Barber 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade/Slocum 3:20:22
2 Conor Martin TaG Cycling Club 3:20:30
3 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum 3:20:59 Teammate Win: Brendan Sheerin
4 Baili Guidi 0 3:21:44
5 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade/Slocum 3:22:04 Teammate Win: Brendan Sheerin
6 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 3:22:10
7 Erik Diertens VAC ProCity Racing 3:22:37
8 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 3:23:23
9 Isaac Vandervliet TaG Cycling Race Team 3:24:13
10 Skyler Bastian BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 3:24:20
11 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:25:16
12 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:26:30
13 Sam Zivin Audi 3:29:51
14 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:34:48
15 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 3:35:12
16 Connor Mcgrady Comox Valley Cycle Club 3:37:43
17 Stefan K miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:41:27
18 Michael Meade 0 3:43:46 Teammate Top 5: Baili Guidi
19 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 3:44:04
20 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:55:08
DNF Elias Lawson 0 Teammate Top 5: Baili Guidi
DNF Duncan Howell 0 Teammate Top 5: Baili Guidi
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Shaw Red Devils 1:23:12
2 Madeline Stover 0 1:35:18
3 Susanna Ujfalusi DEVO pb Fortius 1:36:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ujfalusi DEVO p/b Fortius 2:00:58
2 Josie Welbourn DEVOpbFortius 2:01:12 Teammate Win: Lilly Ujfalusi
3 Aid Wuerr DEVO p/b Fortius 2:02:55 Teammate Win: Lilly Ujfalusi
4 Kayleigh Maloney 0 2:06:43
5 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW 2:07:23
6 Ava Irving-staley U Kon Echelon Bike Club 2:15:12
7 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:20:45
DNF Mollie Fraser U Kon Echelon
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling Juniors 2:51:22
2 Elle Bush DEVO pb Fortius 2:52:15
3 Elizabeth Gin cannondale pb fortius 2:52:20
4 Gabrielle Lehnert V.C. Cascade/Slocum 2:56:16
5 Linnea Uunila DEVO pb Fortius 2:58:34
6 Megan Barnes Tripleshot Youth Team 2:59:14
7 Caitlin Wallin Cannondale p/b Fortius 2:59:54 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Gin
8 Jaxon Slaney Red Devils 3:10:22
9 Ashlee Burton Endurance Boise 3:17:58
10 Carolyn Shaw Red Devils 3:18:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Doherty Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:50:48
2 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum 2:51:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 2