Log In
Jasper Highlands Cycling Classic - TT2 • Aug 19 2017
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team
2 Leon Andres santamaria
3 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
4 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
5 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing
6 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing
7 Emile Abraham Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
8 RL Hesson I Am Racing
9 Nathan Stone I Am Racing
10 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing
11 Nathan Rogut VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Bill Broussard Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
13 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Atkins Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
2 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing
4 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
5 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team
6 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
7 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Daffin
8 John Marshall Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
9 Timothy Goodin Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
10 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance
11 Norman Carpenter
12 Geoffrey Post
DNF Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Guiza Sherpa Cycling
2 James Deane Harper Auto
3 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing
4 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
5 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
6 Spencer Lowden Cyclus Sports
7 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
8 Gene Mcbrien
9 Jude Lopez Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Bennett I Am Racing
2 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing Teammate Win: Caleb Bennett
3 Hunter Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T
4 Justin Conolty
5 Justin Perry Harper Auto
6 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
7 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
8 Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
9 Rodrigo Coelho Harper Auto Teammate Top 5: Justin Perry
10 Doug Sharp Harper Auto Teammate Top 5: Justin Perry
11 John Marr
12 Jeremy Davidson Pursuit Cycling
13 Blake Kidd Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
14 Barry Allen Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
15 Justin Pol
16 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
2 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing Teammate Win: Zachary Lowe
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
2 Winston David SC Competitive Cyclist
3 Brock Mason Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
4 Benjamin Renkema SC Competitive Cyclist
6 Corey Davis SC Competitive Cyclist
7 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
8 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports
9 Brendan Housler I Am Racing
11 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
12 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
13 Chad Conley Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA Teammate Top 5: Brock Mason
14 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
16 Parker Kyzer SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Winston David
17 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
18 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Winston David
19 Alex Jerome
21 Andrew Scarano Stradalli Cycle/Safetti
22 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
23 Colin Kalescky US Military Endurance Sports
24 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
25 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
26 Darel Christopher Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA Teammate Top 5: Brock Mason
28 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
29 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing
30 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
31 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
32 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
33 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
10 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing
15 Jeffrey Raynauth
20 Gabriel Rojas
27 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
2 Lilly Mcleod Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies
2 Mary Emily davidson Pursuit Cycling
3 Melody Mcleod R & M
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2