Log In
Treasure Valley Rally - EFTA NECS • Aug 28 2017
Series: EFTA2017
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Trimby 1:18:22 1:18:22
2 Steve Doty SVC/BIKEWORKS 1:22:03 1:22:03
3 Jack Mehough TEAM BUMS 1:24:15 1:24:15
4 Robert Schultz FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 1:34:46 1:34:46
5 Nathan Tennant 1:36:50 1:36:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Karen Potter PIVOT/MTBRACENEWS.COM 3:02:40 58:56 1:00:57 1:02:46
2 Tina Severson 3:16:47 59:33 1:05:39 1:11:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Timothy Daigneault TEAM SOUTHBRIDGE BICYCLES 2:42:08 52:30 53:48 55:50
2 Brendan Mccormack APEX/NBX/HYPERTHREADS 2:45:12 52:43 56:09 56:19
3 John Foley CANNONDALE / SOUTHBRIDGE BICYCLES 2:45:19 53:11 55:41 56:26
4 Will Crissman DEDHAM BIKE 2:51:17 53:21 58:26 59:28
5 Carl Devincent JRA CYCLES 2:51:37 57:48 57:12 56:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Michelle Renae SOUTHBRIDGE BICYCLES 2:10:09 1:05:02 1:05:07
2 Erica Daigneault SOUTHBRIDGE BICYCLES 2:28:02 1:13:12 1:14:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Kathleen Wanat BIKES+LIFE 2:12:25 1:05:11 1:07:13
2 Darcy Foley SOUTHBRIDGE BICYCLES 2:23:16 1:09:39 1:13:37
3 Sharon Sloan B2C2/JRA CYCLES 2:49:14 1:22:31 1:26:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Alex Mccormack "HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 1:55:29 INC" 55:52 59:36
2 Max Beaupre BLACKSTONE VALLEY DIRT DIGGERS/NBX 2:20:38 1:02:17 1:18:21
3 Scott Shedeck JRA CYCLES 2:24:45 1:09:38 1:15:06
DNF Matthew Johnson RIVERSIDE RACING 1:33:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Torben Berwald CYCLELOFT 1:54:11 55:43 58:27
2 Richard Pirro JRA CYCLES 1:56:24 57:17 59:06
3 Steve Witkus JRA CYCLES 2:00:20 58:24 1:01:56
4 John Beaupre DIRT DIGGERS - NBX/TREK/FOX 2:04:20 1:00:40 1:03:39
5 Fabian Esponda LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 2:04:43 1:01:03 1:03:39
6 Will Raymond COMPETITIVE EDGE 2:07:31 1:01:43 1:05:47
7 Donald Kirouac MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 2:08:59 1:01:48 1:07:10
8 Steven Smallwood 2:10:19 1:01:47 1:08:32
9 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 2:10:21 1:06:10 1:04:11
10 John Miranda 2:13:43 1:03:21 1:10:22
11 Glenn Tattan 2:19:01 1:07:56 1:11:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Logan Kasper 1:49:38 53:33 56:04
2 Benjamin Strunk CONGLOMERATE LTD. 2:03:04 59:32 1:03:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Andrew Pettyjohn 1:53:10 55:57 57:12
2 Kurt Daniello LAUREL B.C. 1:56:35 57:42 58:52
3 Matthew Jalbert 2:03:52 1:00:15 1:03:36
4 Joshua Merchant MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 2:05:06 1:00:29 1:04:36
5 Joshua Plisinski 2:06:24 1:01:54 1:04:30
6 Matthew Chandler TEAM BUMS 2:13:59 1:02:35 1:11:23
7 Eric Gravlin 2:24:51 1:12:57 1:11:54
8 David Cade 2:52:29 48:40 2:03:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Amos Brumble CCB RACING 1:55:13 57:15 57:57
2 Shawn Mccormack 1:57:47 57:39 1:00:08
3 Phil Zaprzalka LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 2:00:23 59:26 1:00:56
4 Kevin Killay PMBR 2:03:21 1:00:28 1:02:53
5 Steve Salvadore 2:05:43 1:01:18 1:04:24
6 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/CAPERACING.COM 2:07:57 1:01:39 1:06:17
7 Jason Thompson 2:08:19 1:03:09 1:05:09
8 Jamie Faucher 2:36:24 1:13:42 1:22:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Mark Sferrazza BIKEBARNRACING.COM 2:24:11 1:10:42 1:13:29
2 Mark Frias TRAVIS CYCLE 2:34:47 1:13:21 1:21:26
3 Lionel Senior BRANDS FACTORY RACING 3:10:12 1:15:02 1:55:10
4 Patrick Inman 3:41:58 1:33:42 2:08:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Von Salvadore 0:36:15 36:15
2 Colton Prince 0:45:24 45:24
3 Ethan Faucher 0:49:56 49:56
4 Benjamin Dibb 0:55:53 55:53
DNF Kalinna Dibb
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jessica Galatro FLYING PENGUINS 1:27:31 1:27:31
2 Alexandra Goward 1:37:18 1:37:18
3 Amanda Resch NEMBA RACING 1:51:27 1:51:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nancy Gillooly 2:39:42 2:39:42
2 Joanne Delaney 2:48:33 2:48:33
3 Michelle Piselli 3:25:28 3:25:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jack Beaupre BLACKSTONE VALLEY DIRT DIGGERS/NBX 1:12:28 1:12:28
2 Sean Ronhousen 1:15:29 1:15:29
3 Jacob Tennant 1:16:15 1:16:15
4 Sam Currie JRA 1:26:31 1:26:31
5 Griffin Barnes 1:27:23 1:27:23
6 Andrew Bird 1:46:57 1:46:57
7 Sawyer Allen 2:15:41 2:15:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Charles Cimeno 1:20:22 1:20:22
2 Peter Howard 1:21:54 1:21:54
3 Fred Meyer 1:24:36 1:24:36
4 Mike Prifti 2:08:26 2:08:26
DNF Mark Griffin
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Dupre 1:23:33 1:23:33
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ezra Burch 1:13:02 1:13:02
2 Owen Hafferty 1:15:29 1:15:29
3 Thomas Gemelli SOMERVILLE BIKE KITCHEN 1:16:53 1:16:53
4 Keith Dusoe BARNEY'S BICYCLE 1:24:30 1:24:30
5 Brian Sanita 1:30:54 1:30:54
6 David Sansoucy 1:41:11 1:41:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tom O'shea 1:19:11 1:19:11
2 Frank Dibenedetto 1:23:20 1:23:20
3 David Currie JRA CYCLES 1:24:53 1:24:53
4 Michael Jessie 1:29:03 1:29:03
5 Shane Whittaker HOCKEY 01 1:29:52 1:29:52
6 Julio Bustos 1:30:06 1:30:06
7 Zak Gourley 1:30:12 1:30:12
8 Wayne Sanita 1:36:44 1:36:44
9 Kevin Barnes 1:36:53 1:36:53
10 Colin Lancaster 3:23:52 3:23:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Peter Geloso LAUREL BIKE CLUB 1:57:32 57:49 59:42
2 Paul Simoes BIKEMAN.COM 1:59:09 58:12 1:00:56
3 Adin Maynard REAL PICKLES RACING 2:02:27 55:39 1:06:47
4 Jake Berry JRA CYCLES 2:05:40 1:01:04 1:04:36
5 Steve Segenchuk NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH 2:10:08 1:03:55 1:06:12
6 Joseph Re 2:13:05 1:04:23 1:08:41
7 Bryan Quach 2:13:17 1:08:47 1:04:30
DNF Daniel Ouellette TEAM AMP ACTIVE 1:25:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Lauren Coscia R-CUBED 2:48:02 1:21:13 1:26:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Laura Zimmer TEAM BUMS 2:32:29 1:14:52 1:17:36
2 Celeste St. pierre TRIATHLONSKILLS 2:44:17 1:22:18 1:21:58
3 Christine Beriau BIKEMAN.COM 2:51:17 1:21:04 1:30:12
DNF Kim Cole 1:27:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Nate Meyer 2:21:38 1:07:53 1:13:45
2 Liam Foley SEACOAST VELO KIDS 2:26:18 1:09:56 1:16:21
3 Marc Richards 2:33:19 1:08:57 1:24:22
4 Keenan Segenchuk NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH 2:45:34 1:24:16 1:21:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 James Godbey 545 VELO 2:13:03 1:05:56 1:07:06
2 David Waltz 545 VELO 2:17:34 1:07:44 1:09:49
3 Martin Tribandis FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 2:25:28 1:09:19 1:16:09
4 James Moran 2:27:26 1:11:37 1:15:49
5 John Robertson UNION VELO 2:29:12 1:11:27 1:17:44
6 John Fice BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 2:32:39 1:13:58 1:18:40
7 Mark Brownell TEAM BIKES AND LIFE 2:41:36 1:18:58 1:22:37
8 Jeffrey Spencer CYCLONAUT RACERS 2:48:57 1:19:06 1:29:51
9 Joseph Losapio TEAM BUMS 3:08:21 1:30:48 1:37:32
DNF Scott Nolan 1:18:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jim Sullivan BIKEBARNRACING.COM 2:06:58 1:02:10 1:04:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Eric Desautels ALLSPEED CYCLERY 1:56:55 57:54 59:00
2 Bassil Silver "JRA CYCLES 2:08:51 DEVINCI CYCLES RACEFACE" 1:04:39
3 Josiah Lasalle 2:17:22 1:05:04 1:12:18
4 Brian Cole PORTLAND VELO CLUB 2:24:35 1:10:02 1:14:32
5 Mathew Kelly 2:36:46 1:15:14 1:21:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Sean Frodyma SVC/BIKEWORKS 2:03:13 1:00:02 1:03:10
2 David Polan 2:04:21 1:00:11 1:04:10
3 Manuel Reyes BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 2:06:31 1:01:22 1:05:08
4 Sean Godley CYCLELOFT 2:11:14 1:04:02 1:07:12
5 William Paredes BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 2:27:38 1:12:33 1:15:04
6 Brian Palmer MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 2:36:04 1:14:15 1:21:48
7 Steven Bird 2:39:57 1:14:31 1:25:26
8 Joshua Johnson 2:41:31 1:01:33 1:39:57
9 Richard Cassidy 2:58:07 1:27:20 1:30:47
10 Chad Reynolds 2:58:58 1:25:06 1:33:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Andrew Hally STARK MOUNTAIN BIKE WORKS 2:16:53 1:06:20 1:10:33
2 Mark Donovan 2:45:51 1:25:23 1:20:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Camden Foley 0:33:10 33:10
2 Aidan Reyes 0:37:51 37:51
3 Owen Ambach 0:45:13 45:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 3