Log In
Swamp Classic - Crit • Feb 3 2018
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wright 44:40.3
2 Harrison Scales 44:40.4
3 Derek Birch University of South Florida 44:41.1
4 Will Jessup Team Kyles Bike Shop 44:42.2
5 Simon Reyes 44:54.5
6 Jeanbrice Duhamel University of South Florida 45:04.3
7 Scott Spees 45:04.4
8 Brian Hale Hilton Head Cycling Inc 45:04.7
9 Chris Withers CCT Racing 45:05.0
10 Gene Mcbrien 46:34.7
11 Richard Freeman iii Hammer/53x11 44:42.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Medina 44:41.1
Off The Front
2 Lance Davidson Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta 44:41.6
Off The Front
3 Paul Fitzpatrick St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle 45:04.1
1
4 Tyler Griffin Unattached 45:04.1
2
5 Elvys Martinez 45:04.3
3
6 Julien Guarniere Interactive Metronome Development 45:04.6
4
7 Jacob Holt 45:05.1
5
8 Michael Pirih US Military Endurance Sports 45:05.5
6
9 Brady Whicker Auburn University 45:05.5
7
10 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Village B 45:16.9
11 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Village B 45:16.9
12 Richie Wermuth 33:59.1
Off The Front
13 Tyler Shaw 17:01.1
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enrique Vera 36:17.6
1
2 Carlos Chacon 36:17.9
2
3 Matthew Warren 36:18.5
3
4 Sean Webber Team Kyles Bike Shop 36:18.5
4
5 Kline Barfield Welland Racing 36:18.9
5
6 Brian Miller 36:19.2
6
7 Holanda Daniel 36:19.9
7
8 William Rojas 36:20.0
8
9 Randal Thibodeaux 36:21.2
9
10 John Sims 36:21.6
10
11 Tyler Auger 36:22.0
11
12 Angel Garcia 36:23.4
12
13 Austin Marsh 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 36:23.8
13
14 Ismael Nazario 36:24.1
14
15 Clay Powell 36:24.6
15
16 Alfonso Vazquez 37:32.3
Off The Back
17 Benjamin Engwall 38:27.3
Off The Back
18 Raymond Sears 37:32.6
Off The Back
19 Carlos Londono Ocampo Racing Team 37:32.7
Off The Back
20 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 37:47.2
Off The Back
21 Gregory Carpenter 37:32.2
Off The Back
22 Brady Gannon VeloBrew Cycling Club 37:48.9
Off The Back
23 Ryland Wright Welland Racing 39:08.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kline Barfield
24 Donald Jackson US Military Academy 36:44.0
Off The Back
25 Hayden Schott VeloBrew Cycling Club 38:02.6
Off The Back
26 John Balthrop Welland Racing 39:12.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kline Barfield
27 Zachary Howard 21:46.8
Off The Back
29 William Bustamante Ocampo Racing Team 04:07.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Groulx Paralyzed Veterans Racing 38:45.78
2 Brian Muscarella 41:20.45
3 Greg Taylor 39:32.84
4 Gerald Cuzick Paralyzed Veterans Racing 39:40.29 Teammate Win: William Groulx
5 Stephen Zuravel Top End 38:46.35
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Moreau 38:15.03
2 Ludovic Narce Achilles International 39:38.50
3 David Randall Roger C Peace 38:14.86
4 Brandon Lyons EY 38:17.62
5 Rico Morneau Club handbike du Qubec 38:18.35
7 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans Racing 39:05.37
8 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep 39:06.76
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Pinney PVR 39:37.32
2 Krige Schabort Shepherd 39:38.31
3 Paul Schulte Top End 40:44.18
4 Carl Morgan Shepherd 39:40.03
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim De vries 38:14.26
2 Christopher Peterson 43:01.16
3 Patrick Desnoyers 39:05.72
4 Joel Mccabe 39:58.16
5 Jason Cherry 40:43.13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 57:07.9
Off The Front
2 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 57:08.6
Off The Front
3 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 57:48.6
1
4 Allison Anjos 57:49.8
2
5 Lazaro Mencia Atlantic Shores Velo 57:50.0
3
6 Whit Robinson 57:50.0
4
7 Pedro Medina Atlantic Shores Velo 57:50.5
5
Teammate Top 5: Lazaro Mencia
8 James Harter Compass Research Cycling Team 57:50.8
6
9 Chris Tricoli Compass Racing 57:50.9
7
10 Paulo Silva Compass Research Cycling Team 57:51.2
8
11 Curtis Long FloridaVelo 57:57.1 Teammate Win: Ken Vida
12 Brad Parkerson 58:03.0
13 Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling Inc 57:48.3
14 Eric Omdahl 58:35.2
Off The Back
15 Stephen Hunter 58:40.1
Off The Back
DNF Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 32:12.4 Teammate Win: Ken Vida
17 Daniel Ciuro 58:40.5
DNF Yarian Rosado JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 33:40.1
DNF Jeremy Paul 27:39.4
DNF Kevin Cook Compass Racing Team 02:12.7
DNF David Steiner 11:38.6
DNF Debbie Prouty Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNF Terence Auter Atlantic Shores Velo 49:17.2 Teammate Top 5: Lazaro Mencia
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 38:43.3
1
2 Andy Lougher Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 38:43.3
2
3 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Rosw 38:43.4
3
4 Curtis Long FloridaVelo 38:43.6
4
Teammate Win: Pablo Santa cruz
5 Jeffrey Tanski Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 38:44.1
5
6 Matthew Maddox VeloBrew Cycling Club 38:44.2
6
7 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 38:44.6
7
8 Willie Payton CRCA 38:45.6
8
9 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 38:46.2
9
10 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 38:48.3
10
11 Sean Philyaw Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 38:48.3
11
Teammate Top 5: Andy Lougher
12 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 38:50.2
12
Teammate Win: Pablo Santa cruz
13 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 38:51.7
13
Teammate Win: Pablo Santa cruz
14 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 39:04.6
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Pablo Santa cruz
16 Unknown Rider 39:49.8
Off The Back
17 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling 40:29.3
Off The Back
18 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club 40:30.5
Off The Back
19 Mark Poteet West Coast Cycling 40:33.5
Off The Back
21 Jon Gallagher 39:55.2
Off The Back
22 Stephen Richardson VeloBrew Cycling Club 28:49.7
23 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 38:44.8
2 Carlos Soler Vision Quest Coaching 38:44.8
3 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 38:45.2
4 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 38:45.3
5 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Cycling Association 39:52.1
6 Adam Giles Orlando Velo 40:28.6
7 Omar Sassin West Coast Cycling 40:34.8
8 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 40:04.1
9 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Cycling Association 40:33.1 Teammate Top 5: Richard Benson
10 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Cycling Association 40:33.6 Teammate Top 5: Richard Benson
11 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 14:19.7 Teammate Win: Kevin Clark
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hernandez Aevolo 1:04:35
2 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:04:36
3 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 1:04:36
4 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing Team 1:04:36
5 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:05:09
6 Yip Tsang Vivo Cycling Attorney/Racer's Edge 1:05:10
7 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:05:18 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
8 Jackson Griffin Palmer Racing 1:05:20
9 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:05:22
11 Devin Reavis Palmer Cycle 1:05:44
12 Ryan Woodall VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:08:07
13 Fredd Matute Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:08:10 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
14 Jacob Burbach 1:16:10
15 Derek Birch University of South Florida 1:05:47
16 Gevan Samuel 1:08:58
17 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 1:05:45
DNF Xavier Carville 4:26:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 37:34.3
1
2 Carlee Hemmerlein 37:34.7
2
3 Simone Berger Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPow 37:34.7
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Vanvurst 36:00.9
2 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 36:01.2
3 Mallory Bryan TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 36:28.9
4 Kayla Yuengling One Love Cycling 37:57.7
5 Ivory Furnari 39:33.4
6 Ashley Davis VeloBrew Cycling Club 38:28.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling 36:00.2
1
2 Jeanine Seeger Monster Media Racing 36:01.0
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1