Log In
Tierra Del Sol RR • Apr 14 2018
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fortunato Ferrara RA apparel/BMC/ Mellow Velo
2 Tyrel Fuchs Elevate
3 Grady Fowler TREK/Echelon Racing
4 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel / BMC / Mellow Ve
5 Kevin Quattlebaum Zia Velo Cycling
6 Wristen Paschich NERO veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
7 Joseph Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Quattlebaum
8 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Quattlebaum
9 Tucker Gerald ANB Cycling Team
10 Philip Neis TREK/Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Grady Fowler
11 Steven Morley TREK/Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Grady Fowler
12 Jamie Kimberley TREK/Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Grady Fowler
13 Randall Bradford TREK/Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Grady Fowler
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Church TREK/Echelon Racing
2 David Griffin Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
3 Kyle Sparks Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Noah Bankhurst TREK/Echelon Racing Teammate Win: Jason Church
5 Michael Abdalla Trek/Echelon Racing Teammate Win: Jason Church
6 Luke Groom TREK/Echelon Racing Teammate Win: Jason Church
7 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles
8 Joseph Clark VeloVeloce
9 Kevin Reedy Sun Adventure Sport
10 Patrick Roddy Unattached
12 Zach Taraschi ZiaVelo Cycling
13 Alex Ramos High Desert Bicycles
14 Tony Blankenship Bike N Sport Racing
15 Erik Mease Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff Teammate Top 5: David Griffin
DNF Michael Espinosa High Desert Bicycles
16 Andrew Greene Texas Tech/Guns Up
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesus Palma
2 Drew Ford ANB Cycling
3 Joshua Gage Sun Adventure Sports
4 Luis Ferrer Trek/Echelon Racing
5 Michael Bogren
6 Daniel Ruiz High Desert Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugene Dougherty TREK/Echelon Racing
2 John Verheul NERO Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
3 Steven Castillo Squadra Della Pista
4 John Savickas UNATTACHED
5 Marty Moriarty Sport System/ 505 Cycling
6 Guy Tann Red Rock Roasters
7 Gabriel Aragon Squadra De La Pista
8 John Vance Team CSP/SBI
9 William Littleton UNATTACHED
10 Pj Lamariana Velo Veloce
11 Mark Gunter Red Rock Roasters
12 Bill Dahl Sport Systems 505 Cycling
13 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Cycling
14 Wendell Egelhoff Bike N Sport Racing
15 Angel Chavez NRF2cycling.com
16 Tony Bettini Zia Velo Cycling
17 Taylor Squillaci UNATTACHED
18 Chris Russell RED ROCK ROASTERS/SDP
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Reedy Sun Adventure Sport
2 Lisa Dougherty ZiaVelo Cycling
4 Kristina Sinnott
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Knudsen High Desert Bicycle Racing
2 Christina Hartsock New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
3 Kelly Hinkel ZiaVelo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 Lauren Thompson Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas coff
Finishers: Cat 2: 1