Log In
Armed Forces Cycling Classic - Day 1 • Jun 9 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club 41:36
Off The Front
2 Ranjodh Gill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 7
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Russell Langley 40
Off The Back
1
4 R Cameron holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 1:00
Off The Front
2
5 Patrick Hogan Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1:02
Off The Front
3
6 John Chambers Artemis Racing s.t.
Off The Front
4
7 John Dove Catoctin Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
5
Teammate Win: Nathan Coleman
8 Jeff Chun Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor s.t.
Off The Front
6
Teammate Top 5: Ranjodh Gill
9 Jeff Dickey s.t.
Off The Front
7
10 Tony Leong Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1:05
Off The Front
8
Teammate Top 5: Ranjodh Gill
11 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing 1:06
Off The Front
9
12 Thomas Godfrey National Capital Velo Club/Unit s.t.
Off The Front
10
13 Jose Nunez Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:09
Off The Front
11
14 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club 1:11
Off The Front
12
15 Jose Escobar s.t.
Off The Front
13
16 James Studebaker Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ranjodh Gill
17 Matt Loftus Charlottesville Racing Club 1:49
Off The Front
Off The Back
18 Ben Lepene Celerity Cycling 2:38
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Phithak Baingam
DNF Andy Cicero Catoctin Cycling Club Teammate Win: Nathan Coleman
DNF Mike Danko The Bike Rack
DNF David Gates National Capital Velo Club/Unit
DNF Daniel Greenfield DC Velo Limited
DNF Nicholas Latham
DNF Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited
DNF Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Daniel Riddle Bad Cat Racing
DNF Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/Unit
DNF Paul Stone Sonic Boom Racing
DNF David Turpin US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long Teammate Top 5: R Cameron holland
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad 41:35
Off The Front
2 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 32
Off The Back
1
3 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson 1:04
Off The Front
2
4 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club s.t.
Off The Front
3
5 Darren Jiron DC Velo Limited 1:06
Off The Front
4
6 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club s.t.
Off The Front
5
7 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
6
8 Kenneth Whittington Thru-It-All Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
7
9 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc s.t.
Off The Front
8
10 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
9
11 Andreas Gutzeit National Capital Velo Club/Unit s.t.
Off The Front
10
12 Nick Cordaro DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
Off The Front
11
13 Matthew Albanese Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor s.t.
Off The Front
12
14 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/Unit s.t.
Off The Front
13
15 Scot Jaworski National Capital Velo Club/Unit s.t.
Off The Front
14
16 Ramon Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
15
17 Shawn Fenty DC Velo Limited 1:13
Off The Front
16
Teammate Top 5: Darren Jiron
18 Carleton Bowen National Capital Velo Club/Unit s.t.
Off The Front
17
19 Shaun Abell Battley Harley-Davidson s.t.
Off The Front
18
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Robinson
20 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi 1:16
Off The Front
21 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling Team 1:53
Off The Front
Off The Back
22 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports 2:39
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Barnett
DNF Zachary Browne
DNF Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing
DNF Paul Connor
DNF David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long Teammate Top 5: Mark Austin
DNF Pedro Hijar Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long Teammate Top 5: Mark Austin
DNF Mark Kavanagh Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Dheva Raja
DNF Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long Teammate Top 5: Mark Austin
DNF Garett Schreier
DNF Cesar Meaurio
DNF Aric Line
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Osborne Artemis Racing 42:37
2 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/Unit 2
3 Jay Moglia 4
4 Joseph Baremore DC Velo Limited 8
5 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 10
6 David Kay DC Velo Limited s.t.
DNF Benjamin Basham Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea
DNF Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc
DNF Clifton Gray
DNF William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/Unit Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
DNF Myron Segal Route 1 Velo
DNF Mark Sommers DC Velo Limited Teammate Top 5: Joseph Baremore
DNF Randall Jewell
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Marshall 51:00
1
2 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
2
3 Ryan Knight District Velocity Racing p/b Bi s.t.
3
4 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
4
5 Colin Kelly s.t.
5
6 August Myers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
6
7 Christopher Baccash s.t.
7
8 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Fischer Maris
9 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
10 Christopher Rabadi s.t.
10
11 Lance Ohlsson SEAVS/Haymarket s.t.
11
12 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS M s.t.
12
13 James Pettengill BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS M s.t.
13
14 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
15 Mark Lewis Team Bike Doctor s.t.
15
16 Dan Henry Bike Rack Racing s.t.
16
17 Dylan Lawson Dylan's Race Team p/b Irish Cyc s.t.
17
18 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Team Beyer Auto s.t.
18
19 Michael Russo s.t.
19
20 Frank Cundiff s.t.
20
21 Albert Gonzalez s.t.
21
22 Bruno Neto Team Bike Doctor s.t.
22
23 Justin Markunas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
24 Michael Tabasko Team Bike Doctor s.t.
Off The Back
25 Allan Wallace Bike Doctor 11
Off The Back
26 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies 30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Fischer Maris
27 Brian Frazier 59
Off The Back
1
28 Daniel Vargas MINOR 2:01
2
29 Laraib Laubach s.t.
3
30 Will Mitchell s.t.
4
31 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bi s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knight
32 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto s.t.
6
33 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
34 Dan Lee s.t.
8
35 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
36 Jason Yannelli s.t.
10
37 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto s.t.
11
DNF Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
DNF Darin Alleman AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
DNF Joseph Baum Nissan RVA
DNF Chris Brennan
DNF Ryan Chien
DNF Scott Coblentz
DNF John Dove NSMI RACING
DNF Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bi Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knight
DNF Adam Fulcher
DNF Nathan Goates
DNF Christopher Guepe
DNF Nick Ilyashevich NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
DNF Tirone Johnson
DNF Christopher Khanoyan
DNF Scott Kozicki
DNF Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto
DNF James Mayer Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Noel Medrano Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
DNF Michel Mouly jr
DNF Jonathan Phan
DNF Giancarlo Pierantoni
DNF Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bi Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knight
DNF Ben Rickey SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Bo Rider MINOR
DNF David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
DNF David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
DNF Peter Steyaert
DNF Nick Taylor
DNF Stephen Walker Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Joel Waters
DNF Brian Weightman
DNF Evan Wheeler
DNF Perry Taylor Welland Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Marcotte UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 2:15:51
1
2 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair s.t.
2
3 Winston David Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Tea s.t.
3
4 John Murphy Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Re s.t.
4
5 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
5
6 Shane Kline Smart Stop Selft Storage s.t.
6
7 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
8 Corey Davis Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Tea 2
Off The Back
1
Teammate Top 5: Winston David
9 Maxx Chance 303 Project* s.t.
Off The Back
2
10 Eder Frayre Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Team* s.t.
Off The Back
3
11 Sait Arana DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
Off The Back
4
12 Adam Myerson Levine Law Group s.t.
Off The Back
5
13 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
Off The Back
6
14 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Back
7
15 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
Off The Back
8
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
16 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto s.t.
Off The Back
9
17 Eran Preble AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington s.t.
Off The Back
10
18 Patrick Collins CCB Velotooler Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Back
11
19 George Simpson Elevate/KHS s.t.
Off The Back
12
20 Kyle Penny Levine Law Group 7
Off The Back
1
21 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
Off The Back
2
22 Elvys Reyes acevedo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
Off The Back
3
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
23 Benjamin Renkema Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory s.t.
Off The Back
4
24 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin s.t.
Off The Back
5
25 Scottie Weiss Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan s.t.
Off The Back
6
26 Jake Silverberg 303 Project s.t.
Off The Back
7
27 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bi s.t.
Off The Back
8
28 Cory Williams Elevate/KHS s.t.
Off The Back
9
29 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin s.t.
Off The Back
10
30 David Dawson Team Skyline s.t.
Off The Back
11
31 Taylor Pearman Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin s.t.
Off The Back
12
32 Michael Landry CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
Off The Back
13
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
33 Keck Baker s.t.
Off The Back
14
34 Austin Stephens 303 Project 14
Off The Back
35 Daniel Lausin Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De s.t.
Off The Back
36 Andrew Giniat Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory s.t.
Off The Back
37 Marcus Canady 17
Off The Back
38 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro Cycling 19
Off The Back
39 Jake Sitler CCB Velotooler Cycling Team 24
Off The Back
40 Nicholas Luther 29
Off The Back
41 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto 32
Off The Back
42 Oliver Flautt Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory 1:02
43 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing 1:06
44 Thomas Gibbons New Jersey Bicycling Associatio
45 Brock Mason NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud 1:43
1
46 Ranjodh Gill Team Bike Doctor s.t.
2
47 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin s.t.
3
48 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling s.t.
4
49 Chad Conley NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud s.t.
5
50 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
51 Jacob Skrip CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
7
52 Brian Sciba s.t.
8
53 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud s.t.
9
54 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
10
55 Robert Wasch CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
11
56 Andsz Flaksis Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p s.t.
12
DNF Hugo Velazquez UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Lewis Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p
DNF Andrew Dahlheim Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p
DNF Jacob Gerhardt
DNF Noah Granigan CCB Velotooler Cycling Team
DNF Roman Seliverstov CCB Velotooler Cycling Team
DNF Jordan Cheyne Elevate/KHS
DNF Griffin Easter 303 Project
DNF Cullen Easter 303 Project
DNF Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project
DNF Jyme Bridges NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud
DNF Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud
DNF Akil Campbell NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud
DNF Tyler Cole NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud
DNF Connor Sallee Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory
DNF Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin
DNF Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin
DNF Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Levine Law Group
DNF Charkie Huegel Levine Law Group
DNF Jared Nieters Haymarket/Starlight Racing Team
DNF Benjamin Wright Haymarket/Starlight Racing Team
DNF Justin Mauch Marc Pro Cycling
DNF Timothy Rugg Marc Pro Cycling
DNF John Holden Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin
DNF John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin
DNF Michael Jones Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin
DNF Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin
DNF Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
DNF Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
DNF John Delong Team Skyline
DNF Bart Torre Team Skyline
DNF Mark Hyatt Team Beyer Auto
DNF Benjamin Fogle Team Beyer Auto
DNF William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Ian Spivack Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan
DNF Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
DNF Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
DNF Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club
DNF Osias Jr lozano Lozano
DNF Alex Driscoll Otterhaus Racing
DNF Stefan Zavislan Otterhaus Racing
DNF Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. JLV
DNF Clint Dager
DNF Owen Gillott
DNF Chris Weddington
DNF James Studebacker
Finishers: Cat 1: 91   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 1:14:40
Off The Front
2 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 15
1
Teammate Win: Alison Jackson
3 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman / Supermint* s.t.
2
4 Ingrid Drexel clouthier Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Alison Jackson
5 Laura Jorgensen Feed Hungry Kids Project* s.t.
4
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Van Dessel s.t.
5
7 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman / Supermint* s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
8 Nicolle Bruderer Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 20 Teammate Win: Alison Jackson
9 Ashlee Ankudinoff Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira 24
10 Ainhoa Perez-diez NSMI RACING 25
1
11 Emma Bast Levine Law Group s.t.
2
12 Stephanie Cucaz Mellow Mushroom p/b Van Dessel s.t.
3
13 Courteney Lowe Feed Hungry Kids Project Women s.t.
4
14 Shannon Malseed TIBCO-SVB s.t.
5
15 Lindsay Bayer Hagens-Berman/Supermint s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
16 Hannah Arensman Feed Hungry Kids Project Women s.t.
7
17 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom p/b Van Dessel s.t.
8
18 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira 29
Off The Back
19 Erin Silliman Sweet Spot Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
20 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom p/b Van Dessel 33
Off The Back
21 Kyrstin Bluhm Papa Johns s.t.
Off The Back
22 Hannah Shell Papa Johns 35
Off The Back
23 Madison Kelly Papa Johns s.t.
Off The Back
24 Amelia Kirby Welland Racing s.t.
Off The Back
25 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom p/b Van Dessel 49
Off The Back
26 Debbie Milne Papa Johns 1:10
Off The Front
27 Sara Tussey Feed Hungry Kids Project Women 1:28
Off The Front
28 Georgia Baker Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira 1:31
Off The Front
29 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira 3:12
Off The Front
30 Lori Nedescu Welland Racing s.t.
Off The Front
31 Dori Buckethal NSMI RACING s.t.
Off The Front
32 Leslie Timm Sunapee Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
33 Samantha Fox Levine Law Group 3:13
Off The Front
DNF Allison Arensman Feed Hungry Kids Project Women
DNF Elizabeth Harden Papa Johns
DNF Flora Yan Papa Johns
DNF Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira
DNF Nicola Macdonald Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira
DNF Rachel Canning Levine Law Group
DNF Olivia Ray Welland Racing
DNF Jennah Dunham Welland Racing
DNF Cynthia Frazier THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
DNF Paige Kostanecki NSMI RACING
DNF Adair Anderson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Erin Faccone B2C2 Cycling Club
DNF Leslie Lupien B2C2 Cycling Club
DNF Lauren Dodge
DNF Minda Murray
DNF Paige Williams
DNF Samantha Heinrich Fast Chance
DNF Tabitha Sherwood Fast Chance
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12