Log In
Kissena Fall Classic • Oct 2 2021 • Brooklyn, NY
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Garrett CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:11:17
2 Sean Smith CRCA/NYCC Racing 3
1
3 Enzo Edmonds STAR TRACK s.t.
2
4 Shane Messer GREEN LINE VELO s.t.
3
5 William Kim s.t.
4
6 Glen Rectenwald CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
5
7 Euan Stevenson CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
6
8 Yoann Le ny CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
9 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba cycling team s.t.
8
10 Johan Abreu E2value p/b verge sport s.t.
9
11 Michael Cumming Kissena Cycling s.t.
10
12 Randy Agard Ride Ya Bike s.t.
11
13 Nate Baltikas E2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
12
14 Jorge Torres Sanba cycling team s.t.
13
15 Simon Ellison DCC s.t.
14
16 Tyler Eidel CRCA/Foundation-CCB s.t.
15
17 Kevin Man Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
16
18 Augusto Salinas Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
17
19 Tom Bloxam DCC s.t.
18
20 Roald Ansano s.t.
19
21 Jinbok Lee Team Too Late s.t.
20
22 David Gaonzal e 148 stez Rockland cycling club s.t.
21
23 Younghoo Kim s.t.
22
24 Andrew Ehrenfeld Lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
23
25 Vince Cheng CRCA/G4D Productions Racing s.t.
24
26 David Garguilo CRCA/Foundation-CCB s.t.
25
27 Ryan Sutton s.t.
26
28 Budd White DCC s.t.
27
29 Marcus Fugeta s.t.
28
30 Wyle Solomon CRCA/Foundation-CCB s.t.
29
31 Max Jacob DCC s.t.
30
32 Andrew Hodgson FOHR Trek s.t.
31
33 Robert Haight RBNY Racing / Verge Sport s.t.
32
34 Alberto Rolando angel Fire Cycling Team s.t.
33
35 Brandon Cornel CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
34
36 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
35
37 Manfred Affenzeller s.t.
36
38 James Anzalone s.t.
37
39 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
38
40 Bijan Pesaran CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
39
Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
41 David Mawhinney Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
40
42 Pedro Santos sanba cycling team s.t.
41
43 Antonio Zarate Fire cycling team s.t.
42
44 Nathan Congleton Good Guys Racing s.t.
43
45 Alfonso Torres Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
44
46 Chris Washburne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
45
47 Joe Kozlowski DCC s.t.
46
48 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
47
49 Alejandro Espitia CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
48
50 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
49
51 Noah Kanter CRCDF s.t.
50
52 Unknown Rider s.t.
51
53 Tomas Martinez Fire Cycling Team s.t.
52
54 Ernesto Cruz Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
53
55 Stephen Johnson Shake N Brake s.t.
54
56 Aidan Acosta s.t.
55
57 Matthew Cortright s.t.
56
58 Per Magnusson La Chemise s.t.
57
59 Carlos Petricioli CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
58
Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
60 Daniel Hubbard 24
59
61 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 26
60
62 Ryan Agard Ride Ya Bike 52
63 Jonathan Tan Rapha Racing NYC 1:28
Off The Back
64 David Delgado Century Road Club Assoc 2:31
Off The Back
65 Ramon Thompson Rapha Racing NYC 4:46
Off The Back
66 Stephanie Luff 10:05
Off The Back
DQ Rudy Discua Arias team s.t.
DQ Arnaud Enjalbert Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
DQ Rich Ferraro UNDRBUDR Racing s.t.
DQ Malik Graves-pryor Triangle Racing s.t.
DQ Daniel Lizio-katzen CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 19  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maynor Toc SANBA Cycling Team 40:44
1
2 Christian Beasley TOMBC s.t.
2
3 Nelson Tecun Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Maynor Toc
4 Benjamin Fages Foundation Cycling s.t.
4
5 Gregory Hoge Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
5
6 Agustin Yaxon sanba bicycle team s.t.
6
7 Chase Wheeler s.t.
7
8 Jose Villafranco SANBA Cycling team s.t.
8
Teammate Win: Maynor Toc
9 Eliazar Torres Sanba cycling team s.t.
9
Teammate Win: Maynor Toc
10 Nao Yamada s.t.
10
11 Joseph Ojatson Ride Ya Bike s.t.
11
12 Brian Johnson Ride ya bike s.t.
12
13 Edwin Groby Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Hoge
14 Carlos Lzaro FIRE CYCLING CLUB s.t.
14
15 Sam Xu s.t.
15
16 Jonathan Adler s.t.
16
17 Jose Ocampo TRIANGLE s.t.
17
18 Peter Wiley s.t.
18
19 Baudilio Toc SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
19
Teammate Win: Maynor Toc
20 Mark Moore s.t.
20
21 Walter Alvarado SANBA CYCLING TEAM s.t.
21
Teammate Win: Maynor Toc
22 Carl Martin velasquez s.t.
22
23 Jared Levinson s.t.
23
24 Miguelito Toc SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
24
Teammate Win: Maynor Toc
25 Jaime Giraldo Smart Flow s.t.
25
26 Kevin Wang s.t.
26
27 Charles Enright s.t.
27
28 Curtis Wallen Bend Wood s.t.
28
29 Jorge Quieju Mmsamba s.t.
29
30 Jose Blanco s.t.
30
31 Rafael Perez guzman SANBA Cycling team s.t.
31
Teammate Win: Maynor Toc
32 Miguel Baez Sanba s.t.
32
33 Samson Drews Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
33
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Hoge
34 Sebastian Venegas Sebastian Venegas s.t.
34
35 Adam Yaffe Kissena s.t.
35
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Hoge
36 Edgar Serrano SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
36
Teammate Win: Maynor Toc
37 Kyle Mcpherson Road Kings Racing Team s.t.
37
38 Hugo Yaxon SANBA CYCLYN TEAM s.t.
38
39 Bram Vandermark Kissena s.t.
39
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Hoge
40 Eddie Venegas TOMBC 9
40
Teammate Top 5: Christian Beasley
41 Guillaume Blanchard NYCCR 11
41
42 Raphael Bartolome 13
42
43 Jesper Meyer s.t.
43
44 Joseph Del vecchio s.t.
44
45 Daniel Labson CRCA s.t.
45
46 Fausto Guzman Road kings racing team s.t.
46
47 Gregory Cartelli Aggregate 20
48 Aron Cruz The triangle s.t.
49 Adam Gordon NYCC s.t.
50 Edgar Lei New York University 23
51 Andres Umana TriangleCyclists s.t.
52 Julian Hannush CRCA 25
53 Chester Mancini 29
54 Harrison Rodriguez Cafe Cyclista 31
55 Sebastian Garcia Sanba Cycling team 38 Teammate Win: Maynor Toc
56 Andrew O'sullivan Kissena Cycling Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gregory Hoge
57 Kelvin Estevez Cafe Cyclista 50
58 Terry Wilson 6:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 43  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Green Affinity Cycles 1:31:07
1
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2
2
3 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
3
4 William Hacker Blue Ribbon Talent s.t.
4
5 Mike Chevett s.t.
5
6 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
6
7 Billy Taylor Star Track Cycling s.t.
7
8 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
8
9 Geno Villafano Jamison Cannondale s.t.
9
10 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
10
11 Luigi Idarraga Crankworks_Cycles s.t.
11
12 Unknown Rider WS United s.t.
12
13 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
13
14 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling s.t.
14
15 Daniel Holmes s.t.
15
16 Unknown Rider WS United s.t.
16
17 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Big Hit Racing s.t.
17
18 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
18
19 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike s.t.
19
20 Simon Baker 42x21ATQ s.t.
20
21 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
21
22 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
22
23 Salvatore Scotto divetta CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
23
24 Shawn Faynik s.t.
24
25 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
25
26 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
26
27 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin s.t.
27
28 Jayden Li Title s.t.
28
29 Erlin Garcia Rockland cycling Velo s.t.
29
Teammate Top 5: Ismael Collado acosta
30 Kris Judd CRCA/Lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
30
31 Juan Vargas Collado_live s.t.
31
32 Messiah Davis CRCA/ G4D Productions Racing s.t.
32
33 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team s.t.
33
34 Angelo Calilap s.t.
34
35 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike s.t.
35
36 Andrew Walsh s.t.
36
37 J Rorech W/S United/Zurilee s.t.
37
38 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing s.t.
38
39 Ira Blumberg CRCA /Fohr Trek s.t.
39
40 Darren Piotrow New England Devo p/b Cadence We s.t.
40
41 Justin Paton Sherpa s.t.
41
42 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle s.t.
42
43 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Big Hit Racing s.t.
43
44 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
44
45 Francois David Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 10
45
46 Vincent Rhino CRCA GF Capital/H&E Ent 11
46
47 Brian Hammond CRCA/G4D Productions Racing s.t.
47
48 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
48
49 Marvin Santos STAR TRACK CYCLING s.t.
49
50 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
50
51 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
51
52 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
52
53 Jason Briscoe Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
53
54 Michael Tan CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highw s.t.
54
55 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
55
56 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
56
57 Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel s.t.
57
58 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
58
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
59 John Loehner CRCA / Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle s.t.
59
60 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
60
61 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Fohr-Trek s.t.
61
62 Jacob Steinfeld New England Development p/b cad s.t.
62
63 Ghere Coates s.t.
63
64 Jonathan Lowenstein Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team s.t.
64
65 Unknown Rider 16
65
66 David Mccutcheon TRT bicycle s.t.
66
67 Victor Lopez Montecci Cycling Team s.t.
67
68 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation-CCB s.t.
68
69 Robb Lee DC Velo Racing 30
70 Mario Irvin crespo CRCQ/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 34
71 Alexander Warner New England Development pb Cade s.t.
72 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 38
73 Wes Tillman CRCA/Big Hit Racing s.t.
74 Oguz Orkan 40
75 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel 42
76 Carlos Tejeda villar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
77 Neil Bezdek 1:19
Off The Back
78 Unknown Rider WS United s.t.
Off The Back
79 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
80 Masaharu Ito Gambit Racing 1:26
Off The Back
81 Edward Burlem Ride Ya Bike 1:32
Off The Back
82 Jacqueline Larouche University of Michigan 2:51
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16