Log In
URI Race Weekend Road Race • Apr 8 2023 • Westerly, RI
Series: ECCC
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Saunders unattached 1:50:11
Off The Front
2 Spencer Weisgram US Military Academy 1:51:11
1
3 Noah Koppenhaver Shippensburg University of Penn 1:51:11
2
4 Patrick Frank 1:51:11
3
5 Lee Lopez Massachusetts Institute of Tech 1:51:11
4
6 Mason Reece Massachusetts Institute of Tech 1:51:11
5
7 Eric Bryan University of Pennsylvania 1:51:12
6
8 Bond Almand Dartmouth College 1:51:12
7
9 Orlando Correa 1:51:12
8
10 Cole Tamburri University of Colorado Boulder 1:51:12
9
11 Ethan Turner University of Vermont 1:51:12
10
12 Hudson Marks University of Vermont 1:51:13
11
13 Rory Devin Rensselaer Polytechnic Institut 1:51:13
12
14 Patrick Dicus Hamilton College 1:51:13
13
15 Nicolas Amato Community Bicycle Racing 1:51:14
14
16 Jack Gazard New York University 1:51:14
15
17 Leon Dutra Swansea Velo Club / Bikeworks 1:51:15
16
18 Grant Carter US Military Academy 1:51:16
17
Teammate Top 5: Spencer Weisgram
19 Garrett Chrisman US Military Academy 1:51:16
18
Teammate Top 5: Spencer Weisgram
20 Alex Bobroff Tufts University 1:51:21
21 David Potter CCB Cycling Club 2:03:17
22 Leyton Sheppard Brandeis University 2:06:20
23 Daniel Svedberg Brandeis University 2:06:20
DQ Sebastian Silberman Princeton University
DNF Christopher Welch
DNF Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing
DNF John Harris SVC / Bikeworks
DNF Trevor Grohowski Shippensburg University of Penn Teammate Top 5: Noah Koppenhaver
DNF Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maison Chen SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Gro 0:58:11
1
2 Christian Roos 0:58:11
2
3 Stenning Jon It's Just A Hill 0:58:11
3
4 Jensen Mctighe University of Rhode Island 0:58:11
4
5 Perez-lopes Christopher Swansea Velo Club / Bikeworks 0:58:11
5
6 Nicholas Zaffino unattached 0:58:12
6
7 Jeremy Newman It’s Just a Hill 0:58:13
7
Teammate Top 5: Stenning Jon
8 Brian Cauti It's Just A Hill 0:58:21 Teammate Top 5: Stenning Jon
9 Matthew Steinkamp Svc/Bikeworks 1:04:39
10 Christopher Usler 1:04:41
11 Mark Davis 1:15:58
12 Joseph Gilfert 1:26:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hussain Khalil Northeastern University 1:41:34
1
2 Joshua Bromley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:41:34
2
3 Roman Grinnell University of Vermont 1:41:35
3
4 Marcus Orr University of Rhode Island 1:41:35
4
5 Nolan Holmes Dartmouth College 1:41:36
5
6 Samuel Lasher Bucknell University 1:41:36
6
7 Ian Moran Rochester Institute of Technology 1:41:37
7
8 Adem Aricanli Princeton University 1:41:37
8
9 Henry Eastburn Tufts University 1:41:37
9
10 Mark Mazel Columbia University-NYC 1:41:37
10
11 Michael Bryant Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:41:38
11
12 Michael Tyrrell Cornell University 1:41:38
12
13 Gavin Smith University of New Hampshire 1:41:38
13
14 Noah Rodney US Military Academy 1:41:38
14
15 Carlos Ohler garcía Dartmouth College 1:41:40
15
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Holmes
16 Nathan Mcallister Dartmouth College 1:41:41
16
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Holmes
17 Ayden Carpenter University of Vermont 1:41:42
17
Teammate Top 5: Roman Grinnell
18 Baird Newbern Columbia University-NYC 1:41:44
18
19 Derek Schaadt Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:41:44
19
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Bromley
20 William Colgan Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:41:46
20
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Bromley
21 Lukas De schepper University of Vermont 1:41:57 Teammate Top 5: Roman Grinnell
22 Johnny Cao Northeastern University 1:41:57 Teammate Win: Hussain Khalil
23 Alex Takoudes Middlebury College 1:42:01
24 Nicolas Villamizar University of Connecticut 1:42:01
25 Seth Kelley Tufts University 1:43:14
26 Raif Olson Dartmouth College 1:44:08 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Holmes
27 Ethan Rowland University of Vermont 1:44:28 Teammate Top 5: Roman Grinnell
28 Wade Contney Northeastern University 1:48:53 Teammate Win: Hussain Khalil
29 Artie Carpenter Williams College 1:48:54
30 Ruben Gonzalez US Military Academy 1:51:52
31 Andrew Pike Dartmouth College 2:08:53 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Holmes
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Knollmann Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:00:17
Off The Front
2 Robert Labarge Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:00:33
1
3 Seamus Joyce-johnson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:00:33
2
Teammate Win: Felix Knollmann
4 Zohair Shafi Northeastern University 1:00:34
3
5 Yanbin Zhang Columbia University-NYC 1:00:34
4
6 George Bentley US Military Academy 1:00:34
5
7 Eugenio Prati New York University 1:00:34
6
8 Alex Rishty Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:00:34
7
Teammate Top 5: Robert Labarge
9 Jahiem Williams Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:00:35
8
10 Jacob Marglous Brown University Cycling Team 1:00:35
9
11 Tong Wu Boston University 1:00:35
10
12 Jacob Spitzer Dartmouth College 1:00:35
11
13 Joseph Bevilacqua Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:00:35
12
Teammate Top 5: Robert Labarge
14 Maihao He Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:00:35
13
Teammate Top 5: Robert Labarge
15 Benjamin Nafis University of Connecticut 1:00:35
14
16 Aaron Vliet Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:00:35
15
Teammate Win: Felix Knollmann
17 Roberto Cubillas University of Connecticut 1:00:35
16
18 Lucas Blatt Pennsylvania State University 1:00:35
17
19 Archit Sharma New York University 1:00:35
18
20 Justin Chen New York University 1:00:35
19
21 Liam Mccarthy US Military Academy 1:00:36
20
22 Lin Cai New York University 1:00:36
21
23 Lucas Amodio Boston University 1:00:36
22
24 Alexander Tidd Saint Lawrence University 1:00:36
23
25 Luke Lotempio Dartmouth College 1:00:36
24
26 Noah Hallisey University of Rhode Island 1:00:37
25
27 Sam Shipman University of Vermont 1:00:37
26
28 Dylan Treece US Military Academy 1:00:37
27
29 Skyler Sears University of Connecticut 1:00:37
28
30 Zach Yan Boston College 1:00:37
29
31 Kieran Calderwood Bucknell University 1:00:37
30
32 Benjamin Allan-rahill Middlebury College 1:00:37
31
33 John Beggs US Military Academy 1:00:37
32
34 Max Pounanov Boston University 1:00:37
33
35 Michael Williams US Military Academy 1:00:38
34
36 Charlie Shaw University of New Hampshire 1:00:38
35
37 Justin Mcnamara New York University 1:00:38
36
38 George Drumheller Middlebury College 1:00:38
37
39 Ian Billinge Columbia University-NYC 1:00:41 Teammate Top 5: Yanbin Zhang
40 Caleb Liu Dartmouth College 1:00:50
41 Dario Seyb Dartmouth College 1:01:18
42 Maxwell Hessinger Northeastern University 1:01:24 Teammate Top 5: Zohair Shafi
43 Hargobind Khalsa Yale University 1:01:54
44 Walter Piszker Columbia University-NYC 1:02:34 Teammate Top 5: Yanbin Zhang
45 Jeffrey Bzdill Bucknell University 1:02:36
46 Han Yu Boston University 1:03:12
47 Michael Tellman Tufts University 1:05:51
48 Robert Cooper Brandeis University 1:05:52
49 Hanson Ma Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:05:52 Teammate Top 5: Robert Labarge
50 Adrian Fultner-maskit Middlebury College 1:05:59
51 Michael Carroll University of New Hampshire 1:07:01
52 Vinh Tran Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:07:02 Teammate Win: Felix Knollmann
53 Peter Connelly US Military Academy 1:07:04
54 Matthew Premysler University of Vermont 1:09:00
55 Aaron Kaufold University of Connecticut 1:09:01
56 Bryce Morales Yale University 1:09:03
57 Andrew Doan Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:09:07 Teammate Win: Felix Knollmann
58 Genghe Zhu Dartmouth College 1:10:18
59 Theo Packard University of Vermont 1:11:04
60 Peng Zhai Boston University 1:11:04
61 Allan Feldman Brandeis University 1:11:08
62 Mingshan Guo Boston University 1:11:08
63 Laurence Ehrhardt Northeastern University 1:11:08 Teammate Top 5: Zohair Shafi
64 James Schure Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:11:09 Teammate Top 5: Robert Labarge
65 Kieran Mcgeary University of Connecticut 1:11:19
66 Jacob Evangelista St. John's Preparatory School 1:12:38
67 Connor Li Tufts University 1:12:45
68 Thomas Gray Brandeis University 1:16:18
69 Sean Berman Brandeis University 1:16:19
70 Garrett Moe University of Connecticut 1:20:09
71 Ezra Frank Northeastern University 1:20:17 Teammate Top 5: Zohair Shafi
72 Chengyu Huang New York University 1:25:15
73 Elijah Sarvey Tufts University 1:32:56
DNF Joshua Beaulieu University of New Hampshire DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 58   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Talia Loiter University of Vermont 1:51:51
2 Hannah Varner Massachusetts Institute of Tech 1:51:52
3 Ella Goetze Dartmouth College 1:58:33
1
4 Aine Chen Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 1:58:34
2
5 Samantha Fox University of Vermont 1:58:34
3
Teammate Win: Talia Loiter
6 Olivia Romo US Military Academy 1:58:35
4
7 Eire Chen Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 1:58:36
5
Teammate Top 5: Aine Chen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Dimery 1:03:35
Off The Front
2 Sophia Degenova US Military Academy 1:06:41
1
3 Zoe Canafax US Military Academy 1:06:41
2
4 Amlie Bradley Dartmouth College 1:06:42
3
5 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corne 1:06:42
4
6 Isabella Crespo Middlebury College 1:06:42
5
7 Amanda Joy Northeastern University 1:06:43
6
8 Julia Peabody-harhigh Williams College 1:06:43
7
9 Tova Brickley University of Vermont 1:07:28
1
10 Megan Andersen University of New Hampshire 1:07:28
2
11 Alexandra Gibbs US Military Academy 1:07:28
3
Teammate Top 5: Sophia Degenova
12 Madeline Norris US Military Academy 1:07:29
4
Teammate Top 5: Sophia Degenova
13 Audrey Park Middlebury College 1:07:29
5
14 Lynn Kotler 1:07:29
6
15 Rachel Williams unattached 1:07:29
7
16 Maya Barnett University of Vermont 1:07:29
8
17 Lindsey Groves University of Vermont 1:09:56
18 Erika Looman Saint Lawrence University 1:10:07
19 Allison-logan Stephanie unattached 1:11:01
20 Camille Malhotra University of Connecticut 1:16:26
21 Ada rose Wagar Brandeis University 1:19:24
22 Mary Warder US Military Academy 1:19:28 Teammate Top 5: Sophia Degenova
23 Alice Zaniewski Boston University 1:19:28
24 Lydia Tucker Dartmouth College 1:19:32 Teammate Top 5: Amlie Bradley
25 Isabella Uriu Bucknell University 1:29:19
26 Pranjal Kalekar Northeastern University 1:35:56
DNF Alicia Torres US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Sophia Degenova
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3