Log In
Urbana Grand Prix • May 6 2018
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melroy Holzhauer Abd Cycling Team
2 Alexander Johnson Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd
3 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
2 Robert Varner
3 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
5 Jake Parker Bloomington Velo Cycling
6 Chase Negley
7 Tyler Kaufman Wild Card Cycling
8 Mark Pavlovcik Abd Cycling Team
9 Travis Verhoff Phoenix Fitness And Training
10 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Andres Echeverri Polish Slavic Fcu International C
12 Troy Stratford Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Shelby Gibbs
13 Brian Kulak Wolfpack Bike Racing
14 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Archer
15 Freddy Bernabe
16 Larry Johns Slf Motion
17 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
18 Gregory Nemeth
19 Thomas Carter Team Mack Racing
20 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness And Training
21 Eddie Krillenberger
22 Kirt Monk Slf Motion
23 Andy Tipton Slf Motion
24 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
25 Ryan Cox
26 Sean Walker Slf Motion
DNF Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness And Training
DNF Arron Hampton Wolfpack Bike Racing
DNF Dominic Lopez Wolfpack Bike Racing
DNF Garrett Weiler
DNF Keith Woods Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Shelby Gibbs
DNF Josh Davis Scarlet Fire Racing
DQ Cooper Fox Bloomington Velo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jake Parker
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Decker
2 Travis Verhoff Phoenix Fitness And Training
3 Christopher Lam Fighting Illini Triathlon
4 Garrett Weiler
5 Larry Johns Slf Motion
6 Ryne Beeson University Of Illinois At Urbana-Ch
7 Kevin Hiatt
8 Cooper Fox Bloomington Velo Cycling
9 Kirt Monk Slf Motion Teammate Top 5: Larry Johns
10 Andy Tipton Slf Motion Teammate Top 5: Larry Johns
11 Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness And Training Teammate Top 5: Travis Verhoff
12 Daniel Johnson Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd
13 Sean Walker Slf Motion Teammate Top 5: Larry Johns
14 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
15 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd
17 Jon Fritzen Bloomington Cycle Fitness
18 Shean Lin University Of Illinois At Urbana-Ch
19 Austin Zahm University Of Illinois At Urbana-Ch
20 Robert Colombo
21 Aaron Hoyle katz University Of Illinois At Urbana-Ch
22 David Mahaffey
23 Ken Scott
25 Oliver Melvin
26 Zachary Stevens
28 Blake Young Slf Motion Teammate Top 5: Larry Johns
29 Carl Ferr Illini Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia-Allied
2 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz
3 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
4 Felipe Cardenas Dash Racing
5 Thomas Cox Team Heroes Masters
6 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
7 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
8 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
9 Brian Kulak Wolfpack Bike Racing
10 Ryan Cox
11 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Brian Haas
12 Jim Pait
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Dean Abt xXx Racing
3 Michael Froh Intelligentsia-Allied
4 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee
5 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Daniel Hill Pbc Racing
7 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
8 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness And Training
9 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccarthy
10 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel
11 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccarthy
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Erhard Bissell/Abg Cycling Club
2 Hogan Sills Bissell/Abg Cycling Club Teammate Win: Grant Erhard
3 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn
4 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause / Guetersloh
5 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
6 Mark Hitzhusen Rise Above Cycling
7 David Ross Bicycle Heaven
8 Thomas Torbik Abd Cycling Team
9 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing P/B Brightlea
10 Sean Metz xXx Racing
11 Scott Ogilvie Rise Above Cycling
12 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
13 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
14 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
15 Eli House
16 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing Llc - Mo
17 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
18 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
19 Michael Keller Bissell/Abg Cycling Club Teammate Win: Grant Erhard
20 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
21 Seth Worthington Bissell-Abg-Giant
22 Sean Mccarthy Abd Cycling Team
23 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz
24 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
25 Vance Fletcher
26 Hayden Warner
27 Josh Davis Scarlet Fire Racing
28 Shane Feehery
29 Tabitha Sherwood
30 Lucas Guyton
31 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia-Allied
32 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
33 Robert Mayfield Rise Above Cycling
34 Trevor Rolette Alumnus Project
35 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
36 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-Abg-Giant
37 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
38 Matthew Moehn Above And Beyond Cancer P/B Scheels
39 Felipe Cardenas Dash Racing
40 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
41 Mark Pavlovcik Abd Cycling Team
42 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
43 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
44 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
DNF Ashley Weaver Papa John'S Racing P/B Trek
DNF Robert Varner
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing
2 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing
3 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing
4 Beth Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Heather Pickey Phoenix Fitness And Training
6 Tiffany Schallau PSIMET Racing
7 Ramona Kuna Abd Cycling Team
8 Alexx Heald-alejo
9 Judy Slosar Gp Velotek
10 Susana Calderon The Cyclery Racing Team
11 Heather Patton Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Emily Floess
DNF Eliza Gregoire Wrp
DNF Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Weaver Papa John'S Racing P/B Trek
2 Tabitha Sherwood
3 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
4 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing
5 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project
6 Jane Vanni-noone Wrp
7 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Isermann
8 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Isermann
9 Ramona Kuna Abd Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4