Log In
Rockabilly Gran Prix - TT • Jun 9 2018
Partly Cloudy, 90 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Andres santamaria 00:10:28.400
2 Adam Morris Mississippi vs Everybody 00:10:49.900
3 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:11:01.400
4 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing 00:11:24.400
5 Jeff Buse Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:11:49.900
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Fejfar Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:11:01.100
2 Scott Silvers Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:11:14.200 Teammate Win: Jeff Fejfar
3 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah 00:11:19.000
4 Tim Moore 901 Racing 00:11:24.400
5 Madison Joiner Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:11:43.400 Teammate Win: Jeff Fejfar
6 Mike Long Mid South Racing 00:12:25.800
7 Monte Burtis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:12:43.300
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:10:31.300
2 Michael Stearns Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:11:01.100 Teammate Win: Jason Tatum
3 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 00:11:22.300
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling 00:10:52.100
2 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:11:20.400
3 John King Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:11:24.800
4 Alan Edington Nashville Local Cycling 00:11:27.200 Teammate Win: Emiliano Herran
5 Brett Shanaman Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:11:36.200
6 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 00:11:42.900
7 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:11:45.900 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Lofgren
8 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing 00:12:10.000
9 Al Harjes Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:13:01.700 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Lofgren
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic 00:11:00.800
2 David Baird Hattie B's Racing 00:11:15.200
3 Dane Luhrsen ABD Cycling Team 00:11:29.700
4 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 00:11:56.300
5 James Downing Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:12:06.400
6 Rick Carpenter Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:12:10.500
7 Dale Chrystie Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:12:14.500 Teammate Top 5: James Downing
8 Wayne Rushing Lift Center Racing 00:12:58.200 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling 00:10:19.100
2 James Deane Harper Auto 00:10:35.500
3 Matthew Slavick Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:10:43.800
4 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 00:10:45.300
5 Devin Handler Trailhead Racing 00:10:50.400
6 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 00:11:02.100 Teammate Win: Jason Russell
7 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:11:08.300 Teammate Win: Jason Russell
8 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 00:11:16.500
9 William Zoughaib 00:11:20.300
10 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 00:11:21.800
11 Philip Leachman Trailhead Racing 00:11:22.200 Teammate Top 5: Devin Handler
12 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing 00:11:30.900
13 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:11:31.300
14 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:11:32.400
15 Nathan Pierce Infinity Cycling Team 00:11:33.500
16 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 00:11:40.400
17 Cody Mccoy Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:12:08.900 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Slavick
18 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing 00:13:28.900
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Delaney Lift Center Racing 00:11:09.300
2 Paul Schwer I Am Racing 00:11:11.000
3 Robert Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport 00:11:18.200
4 James Caperton Hattie B's Racing 00:11:24.200
5 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:11:25.200
6 Richard Murphy Lift Center Racing 00:11:25.800 Teammate Win: Ryan Delaney
7 Cameron Nolen 901 Racing 00:11:27.400
8 Daniel Wickliff Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:11:48.000 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Weida
9 Joe Scherrer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:12:19.400
10 Lanier Ash Team Louisville Junior Cycling 00:12:30.500
11 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing 00:12:46.700
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:11:08.500
2 Micajon Dykes MOAB Racing 00:11:10.100
3 M Byrom 00:11:51.700
4 Sam Cataldo MOAB Racing 00:12:05.900
5 Zach Lemley Infinity Cycling Team 00:12:06.600
6 Matt Mackey Mississippi vs Everybody 00:12:23.800
7 Brian Nobbe 00:12:34.100
8 David Pate 00:13:10.300
9 Stephen Wunrow 00:13:18.200
10 Randel Wallace Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:13:19.200 Teammate Win: Hank Phillips
11 Jeffery Sass 00:14:11.100
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:12:20.100
2 Taylor Murphy Lift Center Racing 00:13:33.600
3 Jace Baumgardner Lift Center Racing 00:13:34.300
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 00:11:40.900
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing 00:12:05.100
2 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing 00:12:46.100
3 Charlie Stelly Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:13:03.900
4 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:13:05.100
5 Sean Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:15:16.900
6 Braxton Burtis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:15:27.300
7 Jonah Pingen Lift Center Racing 00:16:21.900 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Pingen
8 Nolan Long Mid South Racing 00:17:28.500
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:09:47.700
2 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:10:00.400 Teammate Win: Declan Irvine
3 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 00:10:02.700
4 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:10:10.900
5 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 00:10:11.000
6 Gabriel Rojas Lift Center Racing 00:10:17.900
7 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:10:40.500
8 Dale Sanford Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:10:41.700
9 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:10:50.200 Teammate Win: Declan Irvine
10 Yukio Mariner Nashville Local Cycling 00:10:50.600 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
11 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:10:53.300 Teammate Win: Declan Irvine
12 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:10:55.800
13 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:10:56.900 Teammate Win: Declan Irvine
14 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:11:09.700 Teammate Win: Declan Irvine
15 Kyle Tiesler I Am Racing 00:11:13.000
16 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:11:16.800 Teammate Win: Declan Irvine
17 Juan Pablo gonzales Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:11:47.600 Teammate Win: Declan Irvine
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:12:28.200
2 Jennifer Pate dope 00:12:28.300
3 Cheryl Self Rock Solid Health Fitness 00:12:46.800
4 Heather Nichols Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:12:52.700
5 Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:13:33.500
6 Jacqueline Wunrow 00:13:48.600
7 Sally Chu Rock Solid Health Fitness 00:13:49.000 Teammate Top 5: Cheryl Self
8 Amie Miller Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:14:15.400 Teammate Top 5: Heather Nichols
9 Renee Stanfield 00:15:10.500
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annkatrin Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:16:33.700
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emory Ash Team Louisville Junior Cycling 00:18:46.800
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Sass Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:11:22.700
2 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:12:18.500 Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
3 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 00:12:18.800
4 Leigh Ruston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:12:38.100 Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
5 Pamela Tate Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:12:44.300 Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
6 Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:12:47.800 Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
7 Mary Haizlip Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:13:37.700 Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
8 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville Junior Cycling 00:14:15.200
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6