Log In
USO Warrior Week Time Trial • Jun 3 2018
Drizzle, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 40:02
2 Taylor Pearman battley harley davidson 40:10
3 Michael Grant CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 41:05
4 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 41:20
5 Dan Netzer SEAVS/Haymarket 41:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 42:43
2 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing 42:47
3 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 45:33
4 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing 45:40
5 Michael Wierzbicki Full Spectrum Racing 47:21
6 Joshua Goyet CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 52:54
7 Greg Brown Lanterne Rouge 55:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brantley Tyndall Outpost Richmond 42:56
2 David Plunkett Deschutes Brewery 44:18
3 Mark Kavanagh WWVC Racing 45:39
4 Graham Costa James River Velo Sport 45:56
5 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports 47:16
6 Jonathan Cencich Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 47:41
7 Michael Basgier Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition 49:53
8 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 50:07
9 Theodore Wilson Evolution Cycling Club 1:01:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Baisden Team What IFF 43:49
2 Liam Armstrong 46:28
3 Daniel Sheldon WWVC Racing 46:34
4 Dennis Smith 46:43
5 Giniaro Ortiz Team Otstot 46:48
6 Paul Hallman 47:05
7 Michael Espinosa 49:22
8 Jeremy Marcy 52:00
9 Ronald Dillinger 52:49
10 Anthony Olivar Tri Power 56:01
11 Oscar Echeverri 56:48
12 Donald Hamadyk N/A 57:08
13 Nick Riley 57:34
14 Brad Metcalf 57:41
15 James Wood 1:04:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Silvey VCU 48:52
2 Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling 52:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Cummings Eagle Cycling 25:00
2 Gabriel Echeverri Rogue Velo Racing 25:11
DNF Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Fischer CHEERBACKS 51:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Flanigan Central Virginia Endurance 43:15
2 John Gray CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 45:27
3 Jeff Craddock CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 45:56
4 Luis Infante Foreign Auto Services Cycling 46:20
5 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing 46:43
6 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing 47:34
7 Darell Grove Team Integrity 55:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club 41:39
2 Max Fryar CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 45:03
3 Jason Plank 45:47
4 Edward Norton United States Military Endurance Sp 46:24
5 Jeff Cummings Eagle Cycling 46:34
6 Terry Lovell Celerity Cycling 46:35
7 Sean Gilmartin Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing 49:15
8 Todd Pederson 50:31
9 Mustafa Cayci Fat Frogs Racing 53:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Robins unattached 42:45
2 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel 43:48
3 Steve Owens ABRT 45:20
4 John Baldwin American Velo Club 45:24
5 David Ebmeier Fat Frogs 48:16
6 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club 48:43
7 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing 51:02
8 Mark Simms 55:19
9 Paul Lucha 1:00:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Holt Fat Frogs Racing 48:37
2 David Olds Celerity Cycling 50:02
3 Bob Samuel TPC P/B Conte's 53:07
4 Robert Lea T.E.A.M Fuji 54:29
5 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 59:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Hadley CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 46:50
2 David Turpin USMES 48:13
3 Jason Walters Sweet Spot Cycling 48:37
4 David Mcnichol JVRS 48:39
5 Michael Dong San Diego Cyclo-Vets 54:51
6 Christopher Goyne Celerity Cycling 55:05
DNF Brian Lecount The Brews Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Geddis 1:03:09
2 Jeremy Goetzinger 1:17:23
3 Solomon Revils Paralyzed veterans racing 1:21:43
4 Rebecca Rollick Peake Endurance 2:03:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 54:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Noonan USO 54:08
2 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M Fuji 57:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Ayo USOHRCV OAT 59:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Haley Rogue Velo Racing 1:03:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing 48:15
2 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery 56:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dixie House Mermaid Winery 49:18
2 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club 52:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theresa Firestine Durata 50:32
2 Deedee Karanian 51:10
3 Michelle Krewinghaus Fat Frogs Racing 52:54
4 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 54:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Horil Endorphin Fitness 50:32
2 Deborah Shearer 55:13
3 Heather Swope Team Integrity 1:03:20
4 Elizabeth Kaster 1:04:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Still Mermaid Winery 52:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Pitman Fat Frog Racing 51:24
2 Diane Haupt 51:38
3 Donna Moyer 59:35
4 Tanya Harris Team Spoke Cycles 1:00:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club 52:25
2 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling 55:45
3 Carole Harris Phase Cycling 56:44
4 Cecelia Kirkman Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 58:08
5 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 1:00:28
6 Dkaren Ebmeier 1:04:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Tarr Endorphin Fitness 58:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1