Log In
Muncie Grand prix • Jul 29 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Brinkman
2 Kyle Mccord Team Logik Junior Development
3 Curtis Baldwin Bloomington Cycle and Fitness
4 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/Team Heroes
5 Margaret Baker
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Messer Dash Racing
2 Court Maple Heroes Foundation - M.O.B.
3 Greg Mueller heroes foundation
4 Sean Weddell
5 Harry Clark Team Heroes
6 Chris Richter Heroes Masters Racing
7 Mark Damschroder Ghi sallo Cycling Team
8 Michael Baker Heroes Masters Racing
9 Brendan Canty Crankworks
10 Tim Hall
DNF Joseph Cox
DNF Damon Elmer
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Birch Team Heroes
2 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team
3 Patrick Meyer OrthoIndy
4 Henry Swinty Fort Wayne Outfitters
5 John p. Schmitz Team Indiebike P/B IU Health
6 Greg a Blanton ghisallo cycling team
7 Shayne Dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Savory
8 Kevin Noone Heroes Masters Racing
9 Richard Toler Team Dayton Cycling
10 Damianos Maggos Team Heroes - First Internet Bankin
11 Philip Perry Fitness Lab Endurance Team
12 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
13 Rick Vavul None
DNF John Rodgers Team Lithko/VO2
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
2 Jordan Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
3 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
4 Jonathan Jacob Bissell ABG Giant
5 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
6 John Woods FIB
7 Matt Gittings None
8 Benjamin King Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
9 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
10 Spencer Miller
11 Abel Barrera duran Phoenix Fitness and Training
12 Eli Hasper None
13 Andrew Messer Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
14 David Morse Upland Cycling
15 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
16 Reid Wilson Dash Racing Indianapolis
17 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
18 Will Coleman Team Nebo Ridge
19 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
20 Troy Stratford Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
21 Victor Popov Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle Co.
22 Richard Toler Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Lewis Henrickson
DNF Spencer Dell Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Lewis Henrickson
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Coleman Phoenix Fitness & Training
2 David Holtkamp Zone-6 Endurance
3 Noah Voyles
4 Caleb Langley None
5 Eli Hasper None
6 Tyler Kaufman Wild Card Cycling
7 Andrew Boyd Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
8 Matthew Ampleman Dogfish
9 Ean Pugh
10 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
11 Dakota Mitchell Phoenix Fitness & Training Teammate Win: Will Coleman
12 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing
13 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
14 Blake Mezo
15 Robbie Seal None Teammate Top 5: Caleb Langley
16 Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
17 Abel Barrera duran Phoenix Fitness and Training Teammate Win: Will Coleman
18 Nick Belkowski None Teammate Top 5: Caleb Langley
19 Ben Souders Team Upland Brewing
20 Neal Ward None Teammate Top 5: Caleb Langley
21 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness & Training Teammate Win: Will Coleman
22 Matthew Thompson 3PH Cycling
23 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing
24 Mark Damschroder
25 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
26 Spencer Dell Team Upland Brewing
27 Garrett Weiler Indie Bike/IU Health
28 Cary Smith Phoenix Fitness and Training Teammate Win: Will Coleman
29 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
30 Nathan Wyrick Phoenix Fitness & Training Teammate Win: Will Coleman
31 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training Teammate Win: Will Coleman
32 Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Teammate Win: Will Coleman
33 Brendan Canty Crankworks
34 Victor Popov Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle Co.
35 Greg Blanton
36 Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice
37 Jason Mygrant Team Heroes
38 Kevin Strawbridge
DNF Robert Oehler Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF John Reidy KCV Cycling
DNF Elijah Pugh
DNF Ben Brantley Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie Seal None
2 Nick Belkowski None Teammate Win: Robbie Seal
3 Garrett Weiler Indie Bike/IU Health
4 Neal Ward None Teammate Win: Robbie Seal
5 Robert Oehler Indiana University-Bloomington
6 Aaron Mowery Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
7 Josh Ginsburg Phoenix
8 Robert Strobel Team Lithko
9 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness & Training
10 Robert Krahulik SAE Gamma Cycling
11 Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
12 David Holtkamp Zone-6 Endurance
13 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
14 Nathan Wyrick Phoenix Fitness & Training
15 Jason Maier 3 Rivers Velo Sport
16 Blake Mezo
17 Jaron Walling Phoenix Fitness and Training
18 Derek Groves None Teammate Win: Robbie Seal
19 John Yoder Phoenix Fitness and Training
20 Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice
21 Corey Smith Team NeighborLink
22 Nick Ekstrom InWell
23 Kevin Strawbridge InWell
24 Michael Yost Phoenix Fitness and Training
25 Andy Payne Neighborlink
26 Patrick Mckay NeighborLink
27 Keigan Culler None Teammate Win: Robbie Seal
28 Zachary Stevens CUTTERS
29 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
30 Dylan Carteo?
31 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels
32 Taylor Allen DRT Consulting
33 Sean Starowitz None Teammate Win: Robbie Seal
34 Christian Montenegro
35 Zen Zupin None Teammate Win: Robbie Seal
36 Derek Dotlich None Teammate Win: Robbie Seal
37 Parker Rauschuber Team Neighborlink
38 Rodolfo Villalvir Phoenix Fitness and Training
39 Johnathan Steenport Team Neighborlink
40 Auston Harris None Teammate Win: Robbie Seal
41 Kyle Mccord Team Logik Junior Development
42 Gerraldo Bocado None Teammate Win: Robbie Seal
43 Patrick Cunningham Veloworks Urban Cyclery
44 Kevin Miles None Teammate Win: Robbie Seal
45 Zechariah King Queen City Wheels
46 Jeremiah Dillinger None Teammate Win: Robbie Seal
DNF Ben May
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing Project
2 Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project Teammate Win: Kelsey Devereaux
3 Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire Racing
4 Jane Vanni-noone
5 Celine Oberholzer None
6 Mary Penta Women's Racing Project Teammate Win: Kelsey Devereaux
7 Arielle Coy
DNF Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink
2 Natalie Guyon None
3 Brittany Ekstrom InWell
4 Abigail Snyder Team Neighborlink Teammate Win: Marissa Doner
5 Laura Watanabe None
6 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/Team Heroes
7 Carolyn Mccann
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2